Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
47kg
1 Yasmin Bappoo 1996 South East 312.00 University competition 2019
2 Lenka Pilnikova 1983 North West 310.50 English Championship 2019
3 Alexandra Hunter 1991 Yorkshire and North East 290.00 YNEPF Open
4 Charlotte Clarke 1998 Yorkshire and North East 282.50 British Juniors 2019
5 Cheryl Hendry 1983 Scotland 250.00 All Scottish Championship
6 Jessie Lee 1997 Yorkshire and North East 250.00 YNE Novice competition, York
52kg
1 Leoni Tatman 1990 South West 360.00 Bristol championships
2 Danielle Malcolm 1991 South West 337.00 European Classic Championship 2019
3 danielle firth 1984 North West 311.00 northwest powerlifting championship 2019
4 Jenna Brown 1985 North Midlands 297.50 Four Counties
5 Arlene Middler 1979 Scotland 292.50 British Masters
6 Helen Quinn 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 287.50 Greater London Divisional
7 Michelle Watson 1989 Yorkshire and North East 282.50 YNEPF november open
8 Amila Dissanayake 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 280.00 Greater London Divisional
57kg
1 Bobbie Butters 1994 North West 450.00 IPF Worlds. Sweden, Helsingborg
2 Jodie Cook 1988 West Midlands 400.00 All England Championships
3 Makeda Vidal 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 395.00 All England Championship
4 Amelia Crook 1993 Wales 380.00 Welsh Championships
5 Ruth Grigg 1987 Yorkshire and North East 380.00 Roses Cup
6 Sunita Raja 1989 North Midlands 380.00 Super Training Classic 2019
7 Adejoke Adetayo 1991 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 377.50 London Divisional Championships
8 Melissa Hexter 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 375.00 Greater London Divisional
9 Stacie Jones 1996 Yorkshire and North East 363.50 YNE Junior and Sub-junior championship
10 Ruth Saliu 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 355.00 British Junior Classic Championships
11 Jessica Terry 1990 Yorkshire and North East 333.00 All England’s
12 Emily Przeslak 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 332.50 All Englands
13 Miriam Andrews 1995 South Midlands 317.50 South Midlands Divisional Powerliting Competition held at Elite Bodyworks, Basingstoke
14 Debbie Bell 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 307.50 London Divisional at Bethnal Green Weightliftinf Club
15 Anastasia Harmer 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 302.50 All England
16 Bryony Farlow 1992 West Midlands 300.00 West Midlands Full Power & Bench Only Championships
17 Melissa Henderson 1995 Yorkshire and North East 297.50 YNE November Open
18 Felicity Sadler 1990 East Midlands 282.50 East Midlands Open Powerlifting Championships
63kg
1 Sabrina Moore 1989 Wales 440.00 EPF European Championships
2 Moa Wikner 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 432.50 The Commonwealth Championship
3 Grace Stilgoe 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 425.00 Western European Championships
4 Elspeth McLeod 1995 Yorkshire and North East 400.00 YNE Open
5 GENEVIEVE Collins 1980 North West 400.00 Manchester Merseyside Championship
6 Rima Baki 1978 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 390.00 South Midlands Spring Open Guest Lifters
7 Helena Humphries 1993 North West 380.00 NW regional championship
8 Gemma Surtees 1984 Yorkshire and North East 375.00 YNE November open
9 Sinead Hines 1978 North West 375.00 British Masters Nationals 2019
10 Kate Matthew 1981 Wales 370.00 Welsh spring open pb performance results emailed to Fred sterry
11 Lauren Beet 1990 South West 370.00 SWPLA Bristol Championships
12 Kirsten Liggat 1994 North West 367.50 NWPL Christmas Spectacular
13 Catherine Phipps 1990 South Midlands 365.00 Super Training Classic Championships
14 Kelly Bardwell 1994 East Midlands 365.00 EM Open Championships
15 Katie Roberts 1989 Wales 362.50 Welsh open winter cup
16 Maariyah Tahir 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 355.00 Super Training Classic 2019
17 Debbie Gathercole 1991 Yorkshire and North East 345.00 YNE January Open
18 Emelie Forsberg 1990 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 337.50 Greater London Divisional
19 Charlotte McCoy 1990 South Midlands 335.00 South Midlands MK Barbell Bitesize
20 Rebecca Martin 1978 Yorkshire and North East 330.00 British masters 2019
72kg
1 Mariella Fisher 2000 Yorkshire and North East 478.00 British Junior Championships
2 Holly Bryans 1994 North Midlands 467.50 Inter Regionals
3 Amy Atkinson 1987 South Midlands 447.50 European Classic
4 Sophia Ellis 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 443.00 Commonwealth
5 Rachel Bradish 1987 Yorkshire and North East 442.50 Roses
6 Emily Greenway 1994 South West 437.50 Western Euros
7 Rosie Howard 1995 Yorkshire and North East 425.50 All England’s
8 Florence Walton 1992 South East 422.50 South East Open 2019
9 indiana montaque 1993 South West 401.00 Bristol Championships
10 Abigail Simmons 1992 South West 390.00 All Englands
11 Rianna Graham 1994 South West 388.50 Super Training Classic
12 Lianne Brook 1990 West Midlands 367.50 Women's All England Powerlifting Championship
13 Alison Day 1983 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 362.50 South East Summer Divisional
14 Heather Murray 1989 Yorkshire and North East 360.00 YNE Open
15 Amy-Rose Deffley 1986 West Midlands 355.00 West Midlands full power Championships
16 Poppy Joshi 1996 South East 355.00 Junior National Champs
17 Alexandra Kapka 1983 Northern Ireland 352.50 Spring Classic Clash NI
18 Rebecca Patterson 1982 Scotland 350.00 Scottish classic championships 2019 (name was Rebecca Gow at the time)
19 Ria Mugglestone 1986 South East 350.00 Wiltshire and Gloucester Championships
84kg
1 Temitope Nuga 1985 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 508.00 European championships
2 Susanna Argile 1992 South Midlands 467.50 World Championships
3 Hira Teirney 1982 South West 465.50 Western European Championships
4 christina Appleby-Phillips 1982 Wales 457.50 Commonwealth championship
5 Sheri Miles 1986 South East 450.00 All England Champs
6 Vanassa George-Macdonald 1986 Scotland 447.50 Home Nations 2019
7 Nicola Stimpson 1986 South Midlands 443.00 Home Nations - Dover
8 Robynne Smith 1991 Scotland 421.00 Scottish Classic Championships
9 Ruby Hryniszak 1995 North Midlands 410.00 EPA Inter-Divisional Championships
10 Elina Abel-Opurum 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 402.50 Greater London Divisionals
11 Lola Gloria Alabi 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 402.50 Super Training Classic 2019
12 Sara Ward 1993 Scotland 395.00 All Scottish
13 Wiktoria Tafesse 1989 Yorkshire and North East 387.50 2019 EPA YNE Novice Riccall
14 Tash Eaton 1992 Wales 382.50 Commonwealth
84+kg
1 Camille Holland 1988 East Midlands 560.50 European Classic Powerlifting Championships
2 Charlie Chester 1996 South West 482.50 World Championships
3 Helen Ferguson-Ford 1981 Scotland 462.50 Scottish Classic Championship
4 Mary McCance 1980 North West 445.50 Powerpalooza
5 Rebecca Coggle 1983 South East 440.00 South East Classic
6 Leah Moir 1986 Scotland 427.50 Scottish Classics
7 Inara Kuisele 1984 North Midlands 425.00 2019 EPA North Midlands Spring Championships
8 Anca Bica 1991 West Midlands 420.00 West Midlands Full Power and Bench Only Championships
9 Kelly-Marie Edwards 1990 South Midlands 405.00 South Midlands Bitesize 4 Basingstoke
10 Susy Pyzer-Knapp 1994 East Midlands 405.00 South midlands bite size
11 Jelena Aleksic 1986 East Midlands 402.50 East Midlands Powerlifting Championship
12 Scarlett Sotiris 1989 South Midlands 402.50 South East Autumn Open

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR