Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
66kg
1 Ben Hartley 2001 North Midlands 420.00 European Open, Sub-Junior & Junior Equipped Powerlifting Championships
120+kg
1 Ray BOWRING 2002 South Midlands 590.00 Euro champs
Junior
63kg
1 Amelia Maycock 2000 North Midlands 335.00 European Equipped championships jnr/sub jnr pilsen 2018
72kg
1 Elizabeth Jones 1996 South East 400.00 All England's Championship
2 Hannah Louise Graham 1997 North Midlands 357.50 European Equipped Open, Junior and Sub-Junior Powerlifting Championships 2018
83kg
1 Thomas Morgan 1996 Wales 615.00 WPA Winter Cup
93kg
1 Farris Collins 1998 South West 630.00 South West Open (cheltenham)
105kg
1 Kieran Perry 1996 North West 660.00 Christmas Spectacular 2
2 Aytan Sarisoy 1998 South Midlands 585.00 British junior championship
120kg
1 Jack Johnson 1999 South Midlands 915.00 World open
Master 1
52kg
1 Louise Edwards 1978 Yorkshire and North East 362.50 European Masters
2 Amanda Hughes 1979 South Midlands 295.00 South Midlands Divisional
63kg
1 Galit Goldshmid 1977 South Midlands 385.00 Swindon Barbell Bitesize
72kg
1 joanne barnes 1971 Yorkshire and North East 395.00 european masters pilsen
2 Catherine Gordon 1973 Scotland 392.50 Scottish masters equipped championship
3 Wendie Kirkland 1972 North Midlands 370.00 European Masters Championships
84kg
1 Jennifer Keane 1977 West Midlands 495.00 european masters pilsen
84+kg
1 Kelly Phasey 1976 West Midlands 510.00 European Masters Equipped, Pilsen
2 Michelle Brand 1973 Scotland 407.50 YNE Masters
74kg
1 Phil Richard 1971 Wales 745.00 European masters
83kg
1 Shaun Haynes 1971 North Midlands 660.00 Horncastle
2 Jasvinder Singh Cheema 1974 West Midlands 642.50 All English
120kg
1 Ian Ryan 1974 North Midlands 712.50 British Equipped Championships 2018
120+kg
1 James Brincat-Smith 1975 North Midlands 775.00 European Masters
Master 2
52kg
1 Michelle Franklin 1966 North Midlands 222.50 NM SUMMER DIVISIONAL
72kg
1 Joy MINEO 1967 North Midlands 365.00 World championships Calgary
2 Maureen Gordon 1964 Scotland 300.50 Scottish Masters
3 Caroline (Kelly Clark 1964 Yorkshire and North East 257.50 YNE Winter Open
84kg
1 Jackie Blasbery 1963 East Midlands 445.00 European championships
2 Melissa Wall 1966 Scotland 307.50 European Masters , Pilsen
3 Dawn Morrell 1960 South West 295.00 Wilts and Gloucester powerlifting Championships
66kg
1 John Maxwell 1964 Scotland 575.00 euro masters equipped
74kg
1 Bernard McGurk 1968 Scotland 662.50 World Masters Mongolia
2 Allen Ottolangui 1960 East Midlands 570.00 European Masters
83kg
1 Robert Rodney 1964 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 660.00 London Championships Bethnal Green
2 George Millar 1968 Northern Ireland 602.50 Ulster open
3 Doug DGama 1962 East Midlands 587.50 European Masters, Pilsen
93kg
1 KEITH BLACKNELL 1963 South Midlands 637.50 World Masters
2 TS Adewale 1965 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 540.00 Greater London
105kg
1 jason talbot 1969 North Midlands 625.50 N/M winter comp
2 David Charnock 1964 North West 550.00 Northwest Masters
120kg
1 Andrew Rodney 1965 East Midlands 715.00 European Masters Classic
2 Phil Frost 1962 Yorkshire and North East 697.50 european masters pilsen
Master 3
52kg
1 Jenny Hunter 1958 East Midlands 332.50 World Masters
84+kg
1 Sue Hollands 1951 Yorkshire and North East 425.00 European Masters
74kg
1 Harri Singh Cheema 1953 West Midlands 486.00 Belfast Masters classic
83kg
1 Karnail Singh 1957 West Midlands 597.50 European championship
93kg
1 Kevin Jane 1951 East Midlands 665.00 European Masters
Master 4
66kg
1 Michael James 1949 South Midlands 395.00 South Midlands Bitesize
2 MARC GILES 1964 North Midlands 300.00 north midlands
74kg
1 Stan Macrow 1949 West Midlands 430.00 Hatchford Brook
2 Stan Macrow 1949 West Midlands 65.00 Hatchford Brook
83kg
1 Mick Amey 1949 East Midlands 540.00 Essex Championship
2 Alan Twigg 1948 Yorkshire and North East 393.00 yne masters
93kg
1 Michael Ellender 1945 South East 482.50 European Equipped Masters
Senior
52kg
1 Emma Goodwin 1987 South Midlands 415.00 World Open
2 Linzi Waite 1989 North Midlands 315.00 Western European Cup
57kg
1 Ellie Steel 1991 South Midlands 523.50 Western Eurpean Cup
2 Felicity Sadler 1990 East Midlands 270.00 All Englands 2018
3 Romina Basting 1993 East Midlands 262.50 All England 2018
63kg
1 Lucy Hart 1995 South Midlands 375.00 European Junior Championships
2 Faye Jordan 1982 East Midlands 365.00 All england
3 Lauren Elder 1989 Northern Ireland 347.50 NI September Open 2018
4 Ana Rojo-Echeburua 1992 South East 322.50 Inter Regionals Championships
72kg
1 Amy Spencer 1993 South West 442.50 European Open Championships
2 Holly Bryans 1994 North Midlands 442.50 North Mids Four Counties Championships
3 Rachel Steedman 1995 Scotland 417.50 YNE Overspill 2018
84kg
1 Christie Civetta 1992 East Midlands 500.00 World Open Championships
2 Sheri Miles 1986 South East 442.50 Home Nations
3 Claire Reid 1989 Northern Ireland 425.00 2018 Home nations
84+kg
1 Laura Berry 1982 Yorkshire and North East 527.50 European Equipped Open Championships
2 Katrina Sweatman 1985 West Midlands 487.50 West Mdlands Championships
74kg
1 Paul Campbell 1983 North Midlands 680.00 Western European Championships
2 TOM CHANG 1994 North West 647.50 Christmas Spectacular II
3 William Murray 1981 Scotland 612.50 Home Nations
83kg
1 Dean Robertson 1990 Scotland 717.50 4 nations
2 Khalon Hodson 1989 North Midlands 675.00 NM Summer Divisional – Over spill
3 Daniel Saunders 1985 North Midlands 625.00 Horncastle
93kg
1 Rob Palmer 1982 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 820.00 Home Nations
2 Andy Champ 1983 East Midlands 782.50 IPF Worlds
3 Pierre Shillingford 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 755.00 All Englands
4 Hugo Duarte 1990 East Midlands 750.00 East Midlands Championships 2018
5 Matt Watson 1991 South West 712.50 European Men's Championships
105kg
1 John Hamson 1990 North Midlands 870.00 North Midlands Divsional 2018
2 George Seeger 1992 South Midlands 822.50 All England
3 joshua greenfield 1994 Yorkshire and North East 821.00 Arnold Classic Europe
4 George Seeger 1992 South Midlands 220.00 All England
120kg
1 Christopher Farrow 1982 North Midlands 770.50 NM summer divisional
2 Paul Burke 1983 Northern Ireland 765.00 NIPF Christmas classic 2018
3 Greg Lewis 1992 West Midlands 752.00 All England 2018
120+kg
1 ranbir sahota 1983 West Midlands 877.50 2018 all england championships

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR