Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
83kg
1 Liam Turnbull 2000 West Midlands 117.50 David Lloyds Gym
Master 1
63kg
1 Beverley Rodgers 1972 South Midlands 85.50 All England Championships
76.0 kg
1 Wendie Kirkland 1972 North Midlands 107.50 English bench press championships
84kg
1 Michelle Brand 1973 Scotland 110.00 2017 IPF World Masters
2 Rebecca Williams 1976 North Midlands 105.00 All Midlands Equipped Championships
84+kg
1 Jo Whiteley 1970 North Midlands 145.00 European Bench Press Championships
2 Jacqueline Gough 1977 North Midlands 122.50 All Midlands Equipped Champs (hosted by Horncastle)
93kg
1 james jeffries 1969 East Midlands 200.00 NM winter bench press
2 Gary Lovett 1973 Yorkshire and North East 170.00 YNE EQUIPPED BENCH SHEFFIELD
105kg
1 Martin Green 1974 South Midlands 250.00 European Masters Benchpress
2 Dawid Wozniak 1978 South West 187.50 Southwest Push &Pull
120kg
1 Ian Ryan 1974 North Midlands 200.00 IPF World Equipped Bench press Chsmps
2 David Walsh 1986 South West 147.50 SWPLA Bitesize
120+kg
1 James Brincat-Smith 1975 North Midlands 200.00 All Midlands Equipped
2 Dylan Davies 1971 Wales 177.50 European masters
Master 2
84+kg
1 Helen Toms 1964 South West 92.50 European masters championships
74kg
1 Lee Meachen 1965 East Midlands 182.50 Hamiltons Gym Colchester Anglian bench press
2 Gary Prater 1963 South West 142.50 Mick Barry memorial Nailsworth Glos
93kg
1 K Barrs 1962 North Midlands 142.50 Yne bench comp sheffield
Master 3
74kg
1 Stan Macrow 1949 West Midlands 115.00 Tallinn, Estonia
105kg
1 Robert Baxter 1952 North Midlands 130.00 English bench championship
120kg
1 Allan Hulme 1956 Yorkshire and North East 205.00 English Benchpress + Defending Champion
Master 4
83kg
1 James McGill 1948 Yorkshire and North East 85.00 YNE Equipped/Classic Bench,Sheffield
105kg
1 Tom Collins 1946 Yorkshire and North East 182.50 North Midlands Bench
Senior
63kg
1 Alana Pash 1985 South Midlands 75.00 Anglian Bench Press Championship 2017
76.0 kg
1 Kimberley Cowell 1988 North West 112.50 World Equipped Bench Press Championships 2017
2 Clare Patterson 1984 North West 102.50 English bench press championships
84kg
1 Orla Mahon 1984 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 107.50 Worlds bench Kaunas
66kg
1 Daniel Casper Thomas 1985 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 150.00 Yne benchpress Sheffield 27/8/2017
2 Aaron Gideon 1980 South East 130.00 Horncastle
74kg
1 Emmanuel Franklin 1984 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 157.50 Commonwealth 2017 South Africa
83kg
1 David Murray 1990 South Midlands 165.00 South Midlands Bitesize 6.0
93kg
1 Stewart Hill 1989 South East 150.00 South East Novice
105kg
1 Michael Gibson 1987 Northern Ireland 220.00 North Midlands Winter Bench Competition
2 George Seeger 1992 North West 200.00 IPF Open Bench Press Worlds 2017
120kg
1 Martin Marshall 1987 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 207.50 Hamiltons Gym Anglian Bench Press Championships
2 Christopher Farrow 1982 North Midlands 192.50 NM div
120+kg
1 Graham Mellor 1994 North Midlands 303.00 British bench

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed