Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
63kg
1 Amelia Maycock 2000 North Midlands 305.00 All Midlands Full Power & Bench Only Equipped Championships
66kg
1 Ben Hartley 2001 North Midlands 315.50 All Midlands Full Power & Bench Only Equipped Championships
120kg
1 Ray Bowring 2002 South Midlands 480.00 British juniors
Junior
63kg
1 Lucy Hart 1995 South Midlands 307.50 British Juniors
2 Emily-Jane Sheppard 1998 South West 272.50 West Midlands Championship
83kg
1 Jakub Zareba 1998 North Midlands 507.50 North Midlands Divisional
93kg
1 Simon watson-smith 1995 Wales 585.00 Welsh winter cup
120kg
1 Jack Johnson 1998 South Midlands 935.00 World open
2 Harvey Robonson 1995 Wales 630.00 Manchester and Merseyside
Master 1
52kg
1 Catriona Duncan 1975 Scotland 287.50 Scottish Open Classic
63kg
1 Yasmina Couty 1978 South Midlands 357.50 BRITISH EQUIPPED CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
76.0 kg
1 Joanne Frost 1971 Yorkshire and North East 395.00 world masters 2017 sweden
2 Wendie Kirkland 1972 North Midlands 345.00 NM divisional comp
3 Catherine Gordon 1973 Scotland 305.00 Perth Open June 2017
84kg
1 Jennifer Keane 1920 West Midlands 502.50 European Open Equipped championships
2 Catherine Burroughs 1976 East Midlands 442.50 IPF World Masters
3 Michelle Brand 1973 Scotland 427.50 2017 IPF World Masters
84+kg
1 Kelly Phasey 1976 West Midlands 425.00 Masters All Midlands
74kg
1 Phil Richard 1971 Wales 777.50 British championships
83kg
1 Shaun Haynes 1971 North Midlands 677.00 Nm horncastle
2 Harri Cheema 1953 West Midlands 672.50 Horncastle Masters Equipped
3 George Millar 1968 Northern Ireland 552.50 Home nations
105kg
1 Jack Johnson 1998 South Midlands 895.00 World open
2 russell kirby 1971 South East 835.00 World Masters
120kg
1 Ian Ryan 1974 North Midlands 705.00 European Championships
120+kg
1 Dylan Davies 1971 Wales 700.00 European masters
2 James Brincat-Smith 1975 North Midlands 657.50 IPF Worlds
Master 2
57kg
1 Michelle Franklin 1966 North Midlands 345.50 All Midlands Equipped 2017
63kg
1 Lynda Banks 1965 Scotland 320.00 World Championships
76.0 kg
1 Jo Beck 1966 Yorkshire and North East 320.00 YNEPF Novice & Equipped
2 Melissa Wall 1966 Scotland 295.00 European Equipped Champs
84kg
1 Jackie Blasbery 1963 East Midlands 450.00 Sweden world champs
2 Jean Maton 1963 South Midlands 360.00 SM Bitesize
66kg
1 John Maxwell 1964 Scotland 590.00 Scottish Western Districts
74kg
1 Allen Ottolangui 1960 East Midlands 550.00 World masters
2 Bernard McGurk 1968 Scotland 487.50 Fife Open Classic
83kg
1 Doug D'Gama 1962 East Midlands 610.00 World Masters
93kg
1 James Mutrie 1964 Scotland 612.50 EUROPEAN MASTERS
2 KEITH BLACKNELL 1963 South Midlands 612.50 European Masters
3 TS Adewale 1965 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 560.00 SE Divisional Dover
120kg
1 philip frost 1962 Yorkshire and North East 700.00 European masters
2 David Charnock 1964 North West 637.50 North west Championships
Master 3
47kg
1 Marina Cornwall 1954 South Midlands 242.00 Commonwealths SA 2017
52kg
1 Jenny Hunter 1958 East Midlands 315.00 World Masters
84+kg
1 Sue Hollands 1951 Yorkshire and North East 442.50 Workd Masters Championships
74kg
1 Stephen Walker 1956 East Midlands 623.50 British Equipped
2 Stan Macrow 1949 West Midlands 465.00 Sundsvall, Sweden
83kg
1 Jaswinder Singh 1964 West Midlands 520.00 West Midlands Championships
93kg
1 Kevin Jane 1951 East Midlands 677.50 World Masters
2 Glyn Belsher 1958 North Midlands 150.00 European Master's Benchpress, Last Manga, Spain
120+kg
1 Terry O`Neill 1957 East Midlands 652.50 East Midlands Divisionals
Master 4
66kg
1 Peter Barrett 1946 South East 390.00 World Master Championships, Sundsvall, Sweden
74kg
1 Alan Twigg 1948 Yorkshire and North East 390.00 YNE
Senior
52kg
1 Louise Edwards 1978 North Midlands 362.50 British Equipped Champs
2 Emma Goodwin 1987 South Midlands 350.00 Arnold Classic Europe
3 Linzi Waite 1989 North Midlands 270.00 All Midlands
63kg
1 Ellie Steel 1991 South Midlands 500.00 Open World Championships in Pilsen
2 Sarah Stanhope 1993 North Midlands 425.00 All Midlands Equipped Championship 2017
3 Stephanie Pike 1987 Yorkshire and North East 385.00 All England's
4 Faye Jordan 1982 East Midlands 382.50 4 Nations
5 Shelley Passmore 1991 Scotland 377.50 Home nations championship 2017
76.0 kg
1 Christie Civetta 1992 East Midlands 477.50 World Open Championships
2 Amy Spencer 1993 South West 440.00 Western European Championships
84kg
1 Charlotte Marillier 1983 South West 552.50 World Opens 2017
84+kg
1 Laura Berry-Webb 1982 Yorkshire and North East 520.00 EUROPEAN EQUIPPED OPEN, JUNIOR & SUB-JUNIOR POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2 Sarah Bouskill 1979 North Midlands 137.50 European Bench Press Championships
74kg
1 Paul Campbell 1983 North Midlands 607.50 NM Spring Championship
83kg
1 Daniel Saunders 1985 North Midlands 640.00 Current British champion
93kg
1 Andy Champ 1983 East Midlands 740.00 East Mids Equipped
2 Matt Watson 1991 East Midlands 690.00 Western European Championships
3 Khalon Hodson 1989 North Midlands 685.00 All Midlands Full Power & Bench Only Equipped Championships 20th August 2017
4 Alex Petrenco 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 680.00 Greater London Championships 2017
5 jason talbot 1969 North Midlands 120.00 north midlands
105kg
1 Jake ONeill 1987 East Midlands 785.00 East Midlands Divisionals
2 Akin Makinde 1987 South Midlands 720.00 SWPLA Bitesize Competition - 11 Nov 2017
3 Michael Patterson 1989 South Midlands 715.00 SM Bitesize
120kg
1 Tony Cliffe 1984 North West 900.00 British Classic
2 Jack Cook 1989 East Midlands 862.50 World Open Powelifting Championships

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed