Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
69kg
1 Gracie Besant 2007 East Midlands 358.00 European Equipped Powerlifting Championship
84kg
1 Katie Tatum 2006 South East 322.50 IPF classic sub-junior world championships
74kg
1 Eden Scantlebury-Watson 2007 Yorkshire and North East 425.00 YNE October Open
83kg
1 oskar wencel 2006 West Midlands 520.00 West Midlands winter cup
93kg
1 Hector Willcocks 2007 South Midlands 457.50 Mayhem on the Solent
Junior
84+kg
1 Emily Shergold 2002 South Midlands 420.00 PT:U
74kg
1 Tom Senior 2005 North West 540.00 North West Championship
120kg
1 Brandon Lee 2005 East Midlands 637.50 A.C.E Performance Championships
120+kg
1 Ray BOWRING 2002 South Midlands 910.00 Manchester open
Senior
57kg
1 Emma Goodwin 1987 South Midlands 465.00 Western European Championships
2 Catherine Hoaresmith 1995 West Midlands 427.50 European Equipped Championships
63kg
1 Lauren Elder 1989 Northern Ireland 500.00 Home Nations 2023
2 Lucy Hart 1995 South Midlands 460.00 World Open Equipped Powerlifting Championships
3 Romina Basting 1993 East Midlands 392.50 European Equipped Powerlifting Championships
4 Ellie Steel 1991 South Midlands 387.50 Reb Beard SM Divisional
5 Kathryn Hall 1996 South East 352.50 Greater London Summer Divisional
69kg
1 Holly Bryans 1994 North Midlands 557.50 Equipped Euros
2 katie higgins 1991 East Midlands 425.00 West Midlands winter cup
76kg
1 Sheri Miles 1986 South East 547.50 Equipped Worlds 23
2 Amy Spencer 1993 South West 495.00 European Powerlifting Championships
3 Rachel Steedman 1995 Scotland 475.00 YNEPF November Open
4 Kimberley Cowell 1988 North West 465.00 NWPL Christmas Spectacular 2023
5 Ashleigh Parsons 1995 East Midlands 387.50 Four Counties Open
6 Lottie Hall 1987 East Midlands 382.50 Home Nations 2023
84kg
1 Christie Civetta 1992 South Midlands 560.00 Western European Championships
84+kg
1 Katrina Sweatman 1985 East Midlands 670.00 World Open
59kg
1 Daniel McGauley SO 1990 East Midlands 92.50 World championship Lithuania
66kg
1 Aftab Uddin 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 592.50 Raw Strength Open 2023
74kg
1 Alexander Fodor 1991 North Midlands 655.00 British Classic Champs
93kg
1 Rob Palmer 1982 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 900.00 British '23
2 Mathew Hallett 1992 South Midlands 800.00 Open World Championships, 2023
3 Felix Vallejo Ruiz 1995 Scotland 690.00 Scottish Classic Championships
4 James Taylor 1998 South Midlands 680.00 World Equipped
5 Angus Gardner 2000 South East 667.50 Manchester Open
105kg
1 Jack Johnson 1998 South Midlands 875.00 European championships
2 Hugo Duarte 1990 East Midlands 812.50 2023 Open World Championships
3 George Seeger 1992 North West 780.00 NW Team Comp 2024
4 Matt Watson 1991 South Midlands 757.50 Western European Powerlifting Championships
120kg
1 Tony Cliffe 1984 North West 955.50 British Classic championships 2023
2 Scott Simon 1974 Scotland 850.00 Home Nations 2023
3 Matthew Martynyszyn 1990 West Midlands 750.00 West Midlands Winter Cup
4 Joseph Shaw 1998 North Midlands 725.00 Manchester Open 2023
5 Jack Barber 1993 South Midlands 720.00 2023 EPA Barbells in the Barn
120+kg
1 Jordan Bollard 1990 South Midlands 1000.00 Equipped worlds 2024
Master 1
52kg
1 Louise Edwards 1978 North Midlands 322.50 Euro Masters
57kg
1 Gemma Salter 1983 East Midlands 380.50 East Midlands Equipped
2 Amanda Hughes 1979 South Midlands 347.50 European Championships Pilsen
3 Amber Hinchelwood 1978 South East 255.00 SE Open
69kg
1 Faye Jordan 1982 East Midlands 440.00 European Masters
84kg
1 Catherine Burroughs 1976 East Midlands 415.00 EM Equipped Divisional
84+kg
1 Joanne Parkin 1975 Scotland 477.50 British Masters Powerlifting Championships
74kg
1 Nash Hunter 1979 South Midlands 520.00 Super Training Christmas Classic
2 kevin fletcher 1979 North Midlands 512.50 Four counties NM
Master 2
57kg
1 Allison RODNEY 1966 South East 292.50 European Masters Plzen 2023
63kg
1 Rita Shergold 1965 South Midlands 350.00 Plzen
2 Yvonne Treharne 1966 South Midlands 305.00 Mayhem on the Solent
69kg
1 WENDIE KIRKLAND 1972 North Midlands 372.50 European Masters Equipped, Pilzen
2 Madeline Connolly 1974 Yorkshire and North East 290.00 Raw strength open
76kg
1 Catherine Gordon 1973 Scotland 450.00 European Masters
2 Melissa Wall 1966 Scotland 332.50 Campeonato de Espana Masters Championship
84kg
1 Jennifer Sherwood 1973 North Midlands 425.00 Euro Masters
84+kg
1 Denise Westbrook 1973 South Midlands 300.00 PTU
74kg
1 Bernard McGurk 1968 Scotland 647.50 European open equipped
83kg
1 Jasvinder Singh Cheema 1974 West Midlands 670.00 IPF Worlds Lithuania 2023
2 Shaun Haynes 1971 North Midlands 637.00 Four countries, Nottingham
3 Jim Wands 1971 Scotland 510.00 British Masters Classic Championships
105kg
1 David Samworth 1969 East Midlands 570.00 Anglian Open - Colchester
2 Stephen Buckton 1968 Scotland 550.00 Scottish masters
3 Stephen Buckton 1968 Scotland 550.00 Scottish masters
120kg
1 Ian Ryan 1974 North Midlands 685.00 Four Counties Championships
120+kg
1 Dean Bowring 1974 South Midlands 982.50 Manchester open
Master 3
52kg
1 Jenny Hunter 1958 East Midlands 225.00 British Masters Classic
69kg
1 Maureen Gordon 1964 Scotland 400.00 European Equipped Masters , Pilzen
84+kg
1 Jackie Blasbery 1963 East Midlands 110.00 Masters worlds Mongolia
74kg
1 Allen Ottolangui 1960 East Midlands 532.50 Masters European championships Pilsen
83kg
1 Grant Sugarman 1962 East Midlands 559.00 East Midlands Equipped
2 Doug D'Gama 1962 East Midlands 547.50 European masters powerlifting championships Pilsen
93kg
1 David Carter 1963 Yorkshire and North East 640.00 YNE March 2023 comp
105kg
1 Jaswinder Singh 1964 West Midlands 655.00 West Midlands Winter Competition
2 James Mutrie 1964 Scotland 622.50 scottish equipped
120+kg
1 philip frost 1962 Yorkshire and North East 707.50 EUROPEAN MASTERS
Master 4
66kg
1 Robert McGregor 1954 Yorkshire and North East 285.00 North Midlands Quiet Focus
74kg
1 Stan Macrow 1949 West Midlands 410.00 West Midlands Winter Cup
83kg
1 Mahima Singh Bolla 1953 North Midlands 415.00 East midlands, Milton Keynes
93kg
1 Kevin Jane 1951 East Midlands 582.50 British Masters
105kg
1 Robert Baxter 1952 North Midlands 160.00 English Bench Champs

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed