Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
43kg
1 Tiffany Pilnikova 2007 North West 182.50 Winter Open TripleX performance centre
47kg
1 Nisha Mistry 2006 North Midlands 250.00 Fred Sterry Classic
2 Chloe Trent 2006 South West 222.50 Sub-Junior and Junior World Championships
3 Diya Patel 2005 South East 202.50 South East Late Winter Divisional
52kg
1 Violet Clarke Waller 2007 Yorkshire and North East 220.00 YNEPF Jan Open
2 Teagan Lindsay 2006 Isle Of Man 210.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
3 Isobel Morris 2006 Isle Of Man 187.50 Commonwealth Championship
57kg
1 Hannah Karpal 2006 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 260.00 European Championships 2022
2 Kayleigh Grimble 2005 South East 235.00 South East Open
3 Philippa Moorcroft 2006 North Midlands 235.00 West Midlands University, Masters and Juniors Qualifier 2023
4 Philippa Newton 2006 Yorkshire and North East 232.50 NW juniors and masters 2023
5 Maisie Lynch 2005 Wales 225.00 Welsh winter cup
6 Gracie Otto 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 197.50 Midlands Quiet series powerlifting
7 Ruth Weaver 2005 North Midlands 185.00 West Midlands qualifier
63kg
1 Skye Moore 2005 North Midlands 387.50 European championships
2 Gaby Watman 2006 South East 312.50 Bournemouth Barbell Qualifier
3 Aleena Akhtar 2005 South West 280.00 JC Strength
4 Darcy Crossan 2004 Scotland 272.50 Westerns Scottish powerlifting
5 Alice Brooke 2005 North Midlands 250.00 207.5
69kg
1 Emily Byrne 2005 West Midlands 340.00 West Midlands Uni/Masters and Junior qualifier
2 Lois Anderton 2005 South East 320.00 320
3 Tillie Belmont 2006 South East 275.00 SE open
4 Bea Price 2005 South West 267.50 SWPLA Bournemouth Qualifier
5 Bea Price 2005 South West 267.50 SWPLA Bournemouth Qualifier
6 JODIE FOX 2005 East Midlands 267.50 White Lights Media Championships 2023
7 Lia Goulding 2005 West Midlands 255.00 South West Power
8 Leigha Nelson 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 242.50 Greater London
76.0 kg
1 Daisy Sullivan 2005 Yorkshire and North East 307.50 YNEPF March Open
2 Katie Tatum 2006 South East 282.50 A.C.E Performance Christmas Championships
3 Marah Bahar 2005 Wales 282.50 WPA Winter Cup
84kg
1 Aimee Wilson 2005 Scotland 270.00 Westerns
2 Eniola Osikoya 2008 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 270.00 Midlands Quiet series powerlifting
84+kg
1 Ami Anderson 2006 South West 285.00 south west power 2023
53kg
1 Shaan Vijay 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 315.00 Super Training UK University Qualifier
2 Ethan Moore 2009 North West 300.50 NW Juniors and Masters
59kg
1 Alfie Bonsell 2007 North Midlands 427.50 Junior and sub junior European championships
2 Yusuf Rehman 2006 North West 400.00 Winter Open 2023
3 Josh Loke 2007 North Midlands 360.00 Nottinghamshire Open
4 Josh Loke 2007 North Midlands 360.00 Nottinghamshire Open
5 Luke Broadhurst 2005 North West 345.00 North West powerlifting
6 Noah Williams 2005 South East 342.50 White lights media championship
7 Harvey Chester 2008 South West 330.00 White lights media competition
8 Luke Broadhurst 2005 North West 320.00 North West Powerlifting Competition
66kg
1 Gregory Pearson 2007 Yorkshire and North East 540.00 North West Guest Championships
2 Dorje Weston 2006 West Midlands 520.00 West Midlands Winter Championship
3 Talin Davies 2006 Wales 477.50 WPA the winter cup
4 Vincent Choi 2005 Scotland 475.00 Northern Districts
5 Vincent Choi 2005 Scotland 475.00 Northern Districts
6 jack whitaker 1991 South West 450.00 European championships
7 Tom Senior 2005 North West 447.50 Winter Open 2023
8 Tom Senior 2005 North West 447.50 Winter Open 2023
9 Madalin Ivan 2006 South East 442.50 South East Open
10 Edward Butcher 2006 Yorkshire and North East 440.00 Euros
11 leo conway 2005 East Midlands 430.00 white lights media championship
12 Oliver Barr 2006 Yorkshire and North East 415.00 YNE November Open
13 Michael Nicola 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 407.50 The Farm Qualifier
14 Donnabhan Rudden 2005 Yorkshire and North East 405.00 2022 EPA YNE Sub Junior and Junior Championships
15 Reagan Mckenzie 2007 Scotland 400.00 Western district
16 Nojus Judickas 2006 South East 387.50 South East Winter Dividionals
17 Thomas Jago 2007 Wales 387.50 Wales Winter Cup
18 James Lonsdale 2005 West Midlands 385.00 University /Masters/Junior Championships
19 Abdul Khan 2005 East Midlands 372.50 Greater London
20 Abdul Khan 2005 East Midlands 372.50 Greater London divisionals
21 Frederick Pointon 2005 South East 367.50 SWPLA Bournemouth Qualifier
22 Prabhat Vishnubhatla 2005 North Midlands 355.00 EBW Christmas Classic
74kg
1 Isaac Wong 2005 South East 547.50 World Junior Classic Powerlifting Championships
2 Max Pearson 2005 East Midlands 535.00 NW Juniors & Masters 2023
3 Aidan Wells 2006 West Midlands 530.00 West Midlands uni masters junior championship 2023
4 Harry Davis 2005 South Midlands 500.50 South Midlands Summer Divisional 2022
5 Aidan Jenkins 2005 Yorkshire and North East 495.00
6 Fergus Falconer 2006 Scotland 485.00 British junior championships
7 Yaw Parbey 2007 North West 485.00 Triple X Performance Centre
8 Yousuf Amilhasan 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 485.00 White Lights Media Championships 2023
9 guy rosen 2006 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 482.50 ACE performance Christmas championships
10 Safeer Sadiq 2004 East Midlands 482.50 North Midlands Nottingham open
11 Ben Nicholls 2005 North West 481.00 North West Winter Open
12 Dyako Zada 2005 West Midlands 480.00 West Midlands winter championships
13 Ben Hollis 2005 North Midlands 472.50 East Midlands Championships
14 jake helme 2005 Wales 467.50 NW Juniors & Masters 2023 Raw Strength Gym 2.0
15 Daniel Tamlyn 2006 South Midlands 450.00 south midlands divisional powerlifting competition at the barbell division
16 Luke Henry 2005 Northern Ireland 447.50 Eastern Districts
17 Marley Dcruz 2005 South Midlands 447.50 Elite Bodywork’s Christmas Classic
18 Billy Beamish 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 436.50 Bethnal Green British championship qualifier
19 korey towey 2005 Yorkshire and North East 435.00 ynepf march open
20 Ben Maskell 2005 South West 425.00 Southwest power 2023
21 Henry Bell 2006 East Midlands 417.50 ACE Performance Christmas Championships
22 Hilton Harrison-Smith 1922 East Midlands 412.50 YNE march open
23 Hilton Harrison-Smith 1922 East Midlands 412.50 YNE march open
24 Sami Tabbara 2007 South West 412.50 Bournemouth barbell qualifier
25 Tyler Rigby 2005 South West 405.00 South West Power 2023
26 Al-Naser Al-Rais 2005 North West 402.50 NW Masters & Juniors
27 Andre Lombaard 2006 East Midlands 387.50 2022 EPA East Midlands Masters and Novice Powerlifting Championships
28 Oliver Marston 2005 East Midlands 385.00 East Midlands Classic
83kg
1 Sam Read 2005 Yorkshire and North East 600.00 YNEPF june 2022
2 Lucas Williams 2005 Wales 570.00 Welsh autumn cup
3 Luca Sangiovanni 2005 East Midlands 540.00 East Midlands Open Classic
4 Kian Fatemifar 2005 West Midlands 530.00 West Midlands Winter Championships 2022
5 Dan Wheeler 2005 North West 527.50 Winter Open
6 Callum Morris 2006 North West 525.00 NW Masters & Juniors 2023
7 Callum Morris 2006 North West 525.00 NW Masters & Juniors 2023
8 Alex Negoescu 2006 West Midlands 523.50 West Midlands uni/masters & junior qualifier comp
9 Alex Negoescu 2006 West Midlands 523.50 West Midlands Uni/masters & junior qualifier comp
10 Ellis Bushell 2005 Wales 520.00 WPA Winter Cup 2023
11 Ethan Knight 2005 South West 520.00 South West Power
12 alfie evans 2005 East Midlands 517.50 Four counties
13 Alby Holland 2006 South Midlands 500.00 Swindon Barbell Holiday Heave
14 Dominic Grey 2007 South East 500.00 South East Spring divisional
15 William Kendall 2006 Yorkshire and North East 500.00 YNE winter open
16 Luca Evans 2005 South East 492.50 South Midlands Divisional Powerlifting Competition
17 lachlan peck 2006 East Midlands 490.00 Bournemouth Barbell SWPLA Qualifier
18 Jaiden Woolgrove 2007 East Midlands 485.00 East Midlands Classic Powerlifting Championships
19 Tar Supanpong 2005 Yorkshire and North East 477.50 North west guest championship
20 Thomas Lord 2005 North West 475.00 NW Championship
21 Eniola Balogun 2005 North Midlands 472.50 Nottinghamshire open
22 Maks Nalecz 2005 West Midlands 472.50 West Midlands University, Masters and Juniors Qualifier 2023
23 Owen Visser 2007 South East 467.50 South East Classic (Astor)
24 Eamon Ahmad 2006 North West 465.00 NW Juniors & Masters 2023
25 Jacob Lowey 2005 North West 462.50 Christmas Spectacular, Triple X performance
26 Jacob Lowey 2005 North West 462.50 Christmas Spectacular, Triple X performance
27 Alfie Webster 2006 Yorkshire and North East 450.00 Riccal 12th march
28 Ayonla Oyinloye 2006 South West 447.50 ST University Qualifier 2023
29 Ayonla Oyinloye 2006 South West 447.50 ST University Qualifier 2023
30 Leon Tomlinson 2005 North West 447.50 Eleiko Junior and Sub Junior Championships 2022
31 Dimitris Dimopoulos 2006 North West 445.00 Winter Open 2023
32 Ethan Williams 2006 Wales 445.00 Welsh Winter Cup 2023
33 James Warren 2005 North West 440.00 NW Juniors
34 Sam Carter 2005 South West 440.00 Swindon barbell holiday heave
35 Sebastian Kaberry 2005 North Midlands 440.00 North Midlands Four Counties
93kg
1 Tobi Witkowski 2006 Yorkshire and North East 635.00 North midlands
2 Tobi Clement 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 632.50 North West Powerlifting Winter Open 2023
3 Tobi Witkowski 2006 Yorkshire and North East 630.00 North midlands powerlifting
4 Cai Read 2006 Wales 580.00 Winter cup pb performance
5 Youssef Gantar 2005 South West 580.00 South West Power
6 Ethan Wilson 2005 South East 575.00 South east open
7 rufus guest 2005 East Midlands 570.00 south east open
8 Christopher Justice Acevedo 2005 East Midlands 555.00 East Midlands CLassic
9 Luke Burgess 2006 South Midlands 548.00 south midlands summer showdown
10 Mackenzie Parker-Pierce 2006 Wales 542.50 2023 EPA NW Juniors and Masters
11 Gwilym Poyelle 2005 Wales 535.00 Raw Strength Open 2022 (North West Powerlifting, Warrington)
12 Connor Wadsworth 2006 Yorkshire and North East 530.00 YNE Winter Open
13 Dan Wilson 2005 North West 530.00 North West Open
14 Oliver Francis 2005 South West 522.50 British Junior Championship 2022
15 Archie Macer 2005 South West 520.00 Southwest power
16 George Watson 2006 Yorkshire and North East 520.00 North West Guest Championships
17 Kristo Manellari 2007 South West 520.00 south east
18 danny cottam 2005 North West 515.00 north west juniors masters raw strength gym 2.0
19 Mitchell Guppy 2005 Yorkshire and North East 512.50 2022 EPA YNE Sub Junior and Junior Championships
20 Oscar Spiers 2006 South Midlands 500.00 Elite body works Christmas classic
21 Isaac Mwijarubi 2005 South East 492.50 Red beard barbell club
22 Jake Tucker 2006 South East 485.00 South East Open
23 Moxuan Liu 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 477.50 Greater London Regionals
24 Oliver Whalley 2006 Yorkshire and North East 477.50 YNEPF WINTER OPEN
25 Ralfs Vackars 2006 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 477.50 East Midlands
26 Ethan Owens 2005 North West 462.50 Triple X performance - Christmas Spectacular
27 Ashton Smith 2007 South East 457.50 South East Late winter divisional
28 Ashton Smith 2007 South East 457.50 South East Late winter divisional
29 Finlay Telfer 2005 Yorkshire and North East 457.50 NW Masters and NW Juniors
105kg
1 Nonso Chinye 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 730.00 Turkey World championships
2 Patrick Squires 2006 North West 585.00 North West Champs 2022
3 Oliver Philpot 2006 East Midlands 557.50 Greater London Championships
4 Reece Fagan 2005 East Midlands 545.00 A.C.E Performance Christmas Championships 2022
5 Jack Frisby 2006 East Midlands 535.00 485
6 Owen McClay 2006 East Midlands 535.00 East Midlands Classic
7 Finn O’Farrell 2006 South West 530.00 swindon barbell winter cup/ holiday heave
8 kevin camargo 2004 North Midlands 525.00 Nottinghamshire open
9 Brandon Richards 2006 Wales 487.50 welsh winter cup 2023
120kg
1 drew brooks 2005 South West 630.00 European Championships 2022
2 Joseph Hawkshaw 2005 Yorkshire and North East 596.00 yne pf
3 Brandon Lee 2005 East Midlands 535.00 East Midlands Equipped Powerlifting Championships, Letchworth
4 Ben Harris 2005 South West 520.00 South West Power 2023
5 Tom Whinnie 2006 Yorkshire and North East 497.50 YNE Winter Open
120+kg
1 Joshua Ngoka 2005 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 690.00 GL August Division
2 Adam Rutter 2005 West Midlands 510.00 ACE Performance Christmas Meet
3 Rylan Vining 2005 South West 120.00 Progress classic championship
Junior
47kg
1 Isla Mitchinson 2000 Scotland 47.50 245
52kg
1 Molly Clark 2000 Scotland 342.50 World University Powerlifting Championship
2 Molly Clark 2000 Scotland 342.50 World University Powerlifting Championship
3 Molly Clark 2000 Scotland 330.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championship
4 Hana Stephen 2000 Yorkshire and North East 302.50 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
5 Emily Caton 2000 Yorkshire and North East 280.00 Northern University Championship
6 Jessica Davies 2002 North Midlands 270.00 Quiet Series Focus Competition
7 Ruth Fowles 2001 Yorkshire and North East 270.00 Northern University championships 2023
57kg
1 Caitlin Baxter 2001 Yorkshire and North East 397.50 European Championships 2022
2 Amelia Fox 2002 West Midlands 372.50 West Midlands Winter Championships
3 Hannah Matson 2000 North Midlands 365.00 FISU University World Cup 2022
4 Katie Rimell 2000 East Midlands 359.00 Super Training Xmas Classic
5 Ashley Kee 2000 South East 340.00 The Barbell Division Southampton
6 Brooke Steel 2003 North West 310.00 NW juniors and masters
7 Molly Walker 2003 East Midlands 305.00 Anglian Open 2022
8 Sally Nocon 2002 North Midlands 292.50 Nottinghamshire Open
9 Noa Holt 2001 North Midlands 285.00 Four Counties
10 Sally Leggett 2004 North Midlands 285.00 A.C.E Christmas championships
11 Claire Morrissey 2002 Northern Ireland 282.50 Home Nations 2022- Wales
12 Erin Hogg 2000 Scotland 280.00 Scottish Juniors
63kg
1 Lucy Robinson 2002 Yorkshire and North East 437.50 IPF SUB-JUNIOR & JUNIOR WORLD POWERLIFTING 2022
2 Kathleen Smartt 2000 Yorkshire and North East 385.00 Northern University Championships 2023
3 Esther Mullings 2003 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 377.50 Greater London Powerlifting Championship
4 Grace Allinson 2000 Yorkshire and North East 377.50 YNE Open
5 Beth Clinkscales 2002 Scotland 375.00 Scottish University & college championships 2023
6 Molly Smith 2001 Scotland 367.50 Scottish Junior Championships
7 Hannah Clayton 2000 South Midlands 357.50 South Midlands University Championships
8 Hannah Clayton 2000 South Midlands 357.50 South Midlands University Championships
9 Miranda Stitt 2002 Scotland 355.00 Western Districts
10 Emily Freitas Rodrigues 2004 South Midlands 345.00 Portsmouth vs southampton varsity
11 Emily Freitas Rodrigues 2004 South Midlands 345.00 Portsmouth vs Southampton varsity
12 Amy Craig 2000 Scotland 340.00 Eastern Districts
13 Alice Marjot 2001 South West 337.50 University of Bath Qualifier 2023
14 Emily Cakebread 2000 South East 335.00 A7 X FitXpo
15 Jessica Lally 2001 South East 335.00 South East Open
16 Jessica Lally 2001 South East 335.00 South East Open
17 Lara Kemp 2000 West Midlands 332.50 University Qualifier/Masters & Junior comp (Physique Fitness, Droitwich)
18 Anne Burns 2003 Yorkshire and North East 322.50 South East Open
19 Courtney Brown 2002 East Midlands 322.50 East Midlands Equipped Powerlifting Championships
69kg
1 Bettina Hanlon 2000 North West 427.50 North West Winter Open
2 Robyn Gorman 2001 Scotland 392.50 Scottish Junior Championships
3 Ella Noble 2001 South West 385.00 White Lights media championships
4 Kat Cleary 2000 North Midlands 385.00 Super Training Christmas Classic
5 Clio Lynham 2000 South East 375.00 Dover south east regionals
6 Aine Apperley 2002 Northern Ireland 362.50 Home nations 2022
7 Fiona MacDonald 2002 Scotland 360.00 Scottish Juniors
8 Catherine Clarke 2001 South West 355.00 Barbell Division
9 Katie Williams 2000 South West 355.00 Bath University Qualifier 2023
10 Luciana Grant 2003 East Midlands 355.00 East Midlands Championship
11 Ellie Robins 2002 North Midlands 352.50 North midlands university championships
12 Ella Mansfield 2002 Yorkshire and North East 350.00 Northern Universities
13 Sharon Satish 2000 North Midlands 350.00 North mids Newark academy
14 Vicky Catterall 2003 Yorkshire and North East 350.00 Northern University Championships
15 Chynnah Lockhart 2003 East Midlands 345.00 A.C.E Performance Christmas Championship
16 Kimberley Dodge 2001 East Midlands 342.50 Greater London Qualifiers
17 Jaycee Ellis 2001 South West 335.00 Super Training Christmas Classic
18 Abbie Windebank 2001 East Midlands 332.50 Super training winter classic
19 Rebekah Aitken 2001 East Midlands 332.50 A.C.E Performance Christmas Championships 2022
76.0 kg
1 Naomi James 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 442.50 Greater London Championships
2 Millie Mabbutt 2001 South West 422.50 Supertraining Christmas Classic 2022
3 Grace Howse 2001 East Midlands 415.00 North West Guest Champs
4 Qian Yu Phang 2004 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 415.00 Super Training University Qualifier
5 Aimee Guthrie 2002 Scotland 400.00 Scottish Unis
6 Tara Tattan-Birch 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 382.50 Nottinghamshire open
7 Charleigh Lacey 2001 South East 375.00 South East Summer Divisional
8 Jana Buchan 2000 Scotland 372.50 Scottish Junior Championships 2022
9 Libby Rubin 2004 Wales 372.50 South East Open.
10 Emilia Martin 2004 South East 365.00 World junior classic powerlifting championships
11 Kate Mitchell 2001 North Midlands 357.50 North Midlands University Championships
12 Camila Cardwell 2000 East Midlands 352.50 A7 fit xpo
13 Camila Cardwell 2000 East Midlands 352.50 A7 fit xpo
14 Olivia Hulme-Webb 2003 Wales 350.00 Welsh powerlifting autumn cup
84kg
1 Erholove Izobodo-John 2001 Yorkshire and North East 538.50 European Powerlifting Championships
2 Melina Irawo 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 505.00 World Junior Championships
3 Samantha Edgar 2000 Scotland 427.50 Scottish Juniors
4 Martha Day 2004 South East 390.00 Sub Junior Classic World Championships
84+kg
1 Harriet Waite 2001 East Midlands 430.00 Commonwealth Championships
2 Caitlin Davies 2001 Wales 415.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
3 Oliwia Kozorys 2002 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 405.00 Elite bodywork’s
59kg
1 Bailey James 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 460.00 World University Powerlifting Championships
2 Charlie Woods 2001 South East 455.00 South East Spring divisional 2022
66kg
1 Abdul Wajid Butt 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 585.00 Greater London Divisional - Ron Whittam Powerlifting Championships
2 Sammy Aboagye-Kodjoe 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 575.00 Elite Bodywork’s Classic
3 Benedict Grant 2001 South West 562.50 ST Uni Qualifier
4 Jerry George 2000 West Midlands 560.00 Uni worlds 2022
5 Oliver Perkins 2002 South East 550.00 South East Late Winter Divisional
6 Phenyo Botlhoko 2000 North West 547.50 2022 Junior Nationals
7 Lewis Best 2001 South East 535.00 South East Open Championships
8 Ammar Aliff bin Amir 2003 North West 527.50 North West Christmas Spectacular
9 Santosh Guru 2001 East Midlands 522.50 Oxford vs Cambridge Varsity
10 Martin Nguyen 2001 South West 520.00 South West University Championship
11 Ryan Yarnell 2004 East Midlands 510.00 a.c.e performance christmas championship
74kg
1 Brandon Teh 2000 East Midlands 612.50 Oxford Vs Cambridge Varsity 2023
2 Ivan Dela Cruz 2003 West Midlands 612.50 NW Christmas Spectacular
3 Nathan McDowell 2001 East Midlands 600.00 Raw Strength Open
4 Joshua Darne 2003 South Midlands 587.50 South Midlands University Championship
5 Joe Kelsey 2001 Yorkshire and North East 580.00 YNE Open November 2022
6 Oscar Birch 2001 Yorkshire and North East 580.00 YNE Winter Open
7 Louis Fowler 2002 West Midlands 567.50 ST 2023 University Qualifier
8 Louis Fowler 2002 West Midlands 567.50 ST 2023 University Qualifier
9 Harry Latos 2000 North Midlands 550.00 Super Training University Qualifier
10 Renzo Binas 2002 South West 550.00 South West Power 2023
11 Samuel Walker 2004 East Midlands 537.50 East Midlands Championships
12 Addy Moraes 2003 Wales 535.00 WPA Winter Cup 2023
13 Timon Schagon 2004 South East 535.00 British sub junior championship 2022
14 Adam Hibbert 2002 North West 530.00 NW Championships
15 Rocklan Harrison 2002 South West 530.00 South west power
16 Thomas Huitson 2001 East Midlands 530.00 NW Juniors & Masters 2023
17 Caden Otter 2002 West Midlands 527.50 West Midlands Winter Champs
18 Charlie Thomson 2000 South West 527.50 The Barbell Devision
19 Jake Cazin-Meyer 2004 North West 527.50 Greater London Qualifier
20 Oliver Minshall 2003 Wales 527.50 Wales Winter cup
21 Samuel Kaye 2004 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 527.50 527.5
22 Tom Lowe 2001 North West 527.50 Raw Strength Open 2022
23 Kai Gajewiak 2000 South West 527.00 South West Championships
83kg
1 Joey Awala 2002 North Midlands 732.50 IPF University World Championships
2 max mansell-rowe 2000 South East 707.50 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championship
3 Joseph Tang 2000 North West 700.00 NW Championships 22
4 Matthew Pond 2003 North West 690.00 World Championships 2022
5 Max Guo 2000 Yorkshire and North East 685.00 YNE November Championships
6 Hani Tabbara 2001 West Midlands 670.00 Bournemouth Barbell Qualifier
7 Peter Young 2003 Scotland 660.00 Scottish Juniors
8 Aaron Hoxhellari 2003 South East 650.00 NW Championships
9 Matt Burson 2000 South East 635.00 Devon and Cornwall Championships
10 Joel-bless Wilson 2002 West Midlands 632.50 West Midlands winter comp
11 Manson Adagu 2002 South West 625.00 South West Uni Champs
12 Manson Adagu 2002 South West 625.00 South West Uni Champs
13 Jamie Ruffle 2002 South West 622.50 WLM Southampton Championships 2023
14 Jamie Ruffle 2002 South West 622.50 WLM Southampton Championships 2023
15 Luke Paranal 2000 East Midlands 610.00 SuperTraining Christmas Classic
16 Samuel Rayson 2001 South West 607.50 South West Power
17 Zach Smith 2002 East Midlands 600.00 East Midland Equipped Championships
18 Nick Pilkington-lowe 1999 North West 485.00 north west junior champs
93kg
1 Jack Hopkins 2003 South West 780.00 european championships 2022
2 Nathan Gevao 2000 South West 772.50 European Championships 2022
3 Nathaniel Massiah 2002 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 747.50 North West Juniors & Masters
4 Oliver Pickwell 2000 South West 735.00 A7 x FitExpo
5 Leon Burrows 2001 South West 715.00 SWPLA Championships 2022
6 Sam Cook 2001 South Midlands 700.00 YNE Nov Open
7 Jonathan Lewis 2001 South East 695.00 British Junior National Championships 2022
8 Jonathan Lewis 2001 South East 695.00 British Junior National Championships 2022
9 Folahan Adelakun 2001 Scotland 685.00 Scottish university championships
10 Joseph Eaton 2000 North Midlands 685.00 Juniors 22
11 Asish Biju 2001 Yorkshire and North East 672.50 Northern University Championship
12 Theo Goff 2003 South West 672.50 South West University Championships
13 Ilhan Omar Nur Azam 2002 Scotland 665.00 Scottish University and College Championship
14 Ilhan Omar Nur Azam 2002 Scotland 665.00 Scottish University and College Championship
15 Chomba Mumba 2001 North Midlands 660.00 North Midlands University Championship
16 Chomba Mumba 2001 North Midlands 660.00 British University Championships
17 Thomas Scott 2002 Scotland 660.00 Scottish University and College Championships
18 Thomas Scott 2002 Scotland 660.00 Scottish University and College Championships
19 Harry French 2000 South East 657.50 South East Open 2022
20 Lawrence Mwakanosya 2004 South East 652.50 Red Beard Barbell Club South Midlands Divisional
21 Alex Ewen 2000 South West 647.50 Progress Classic
22 Jack Waters 2000 Yorkshire and North East 647.50 Northern University Championship
23 Dominic King 2000 North Midlands 642.50 North West Champs
24 Brett Cunningham 2001 South East 632.50 Progress classic
25 Jack Hobson 2001 Yorkshire and North East 632.50 Christmas Spectacular
26 Brandon Sewell 2000 Yorkshire and North East 630.00 YNE juniors/sub juniors 2022
27 Isaak Nathan 2002 East Midlands 630.00 British Junior Eleiko Classic Championships 2022
28 Ethan Jones 2000 Wales 625.00 Commonwealth Championships
29 Rob Parkin 2001 Yorkshire and North East 625.00 YNEPF Winter Open
105kg
1 Sami Zaman 2001 South Midlands 772.50 The barbell divisional SM powerlifting comp
2 Charlie Kidd 2001 South Midlands 767.50 Oxford vs Cambridge Varsity
3 Louis Hanlan 2001 South West 760.00 ST Winter Classic
4 thomas kenchington 2001 East Midlands 737.50 Northern Universities 2023
5 Joe Moore 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 725.00 Greater London Powerlifting Championship
6 Jamie Laidlaw 2000 Scotland 720.00 Scottish Northern Districts
7 Liam Collins 2000 South Midlands 720.00 North West Juniors & Masters
8 Callum Weir 2000 South West 705.00 South West POWER 2023
9 Adam Pulman 2000 South East 700.00 SE Late Winter
10 Kylian Delaplassette 2003 South West 700.00 White Lights Media Championship 2023
11 Jesse Meaker 2002 Yorkshire and North East 692.50 White lights Media championships 2023, Southampton
12 Andrew Wallace 2004 Scotland 690.00 Scottish unis 2023 (93 class)
13 Imran Fulat 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 690.00 Greater London Divisional
14 Jason Wu 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 690.00 White Lights Media Championships 2023
15 Anthony Vella 2003 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 680.00 Greater London Qualifiers February 2023
16 Jack Presley 2001 South West 680.00 SOUTH WEST POWER
17 Kacper Curylo 2003 South Midlands 675.00 South Midlands University Championships
18 Ben Cullen 2003 North West 667.50 North West Open
19 Ben Rhodes 2001 Yorkshire and North East 667.50 North midlands uni overflow
20 George Nash 2000 South Midlands 665.00 South Midlands University Championship
21 Finley Jones 2004 Yorkshire and North East 662.50 World Junior Classic Powerlifting Championships
22 Daniel Jackman 2000 South Midlands 657.50 YNEPF November Open
23 Gabriel Rowland 2001 Yorkshire and North East 657.50 SWPLA Bournemouth Barbell Qualifier
24 Tarrin Wilson 2001 Yorkshire and North East 655.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
25 Julian Wilson 2004 North Midlands 650.00 European Championship
26 Alex Wesley 2000 South East 647.50 South East Open 2022
27 Christopher Fear 2000 North Midlands 647.50 NM Uni Qualifier
28 Ieuan Barry 2000 Wales 647.50 Welsh Winter Cup
29 Rudi Norris 2004 North Midlands 647.50 Nottinghamshire open
120kg
1 Josh Berriman 2003 Yorkshire and North East 757.50 North West championships
2 Lewis Kelly 2000 Scotland 750.00 British Juniors 2022
3 Alasdair Wilson 2001 Scotland 738.00 Scottish Unis
4 Noah Miles 2001 North Midlands 725.00 North Midlands
5 Ian Lucy 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 715.00 British JR's 2022
6 Finn Wood 2000 North Midlands 707.50 North Midlands University Championships
7 Finn Wood 2000 North Midlands 707.50 North Midlands University Championships
8 Dylan Smith 2001 North West 700.00 North west guest championships
9 Conner Scarfe 2002 Yorkshire and North East 690.00 North Midlands University Championships 2022
10 Josh Smith 2003 South Midlands 682.50 2022 EPA South Midlands University Championships
11 Oscar Smillie 2002 Scotland 667.50 Eastern Districts
120+kg
1 Kiran Evans 2002 Yorkshire and North East 700.00 YNE Junior Championship
2 Matthew Henderson 2001 North West 695.00 Inter regional championship

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed