Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
47kg
1 Cherry Yeung 1997 South West 345.00 Swindon Barbell Holiday Heave
2 Nikola Murray 1997 Scotland 262.50 Scottish Western Districts II
52kg
1 Ruth Grigg 1987 Yorkshire and North East 409.00 YNE November Open
2 Justine Lee 1995 Yorkshire and North East 367.50 2022 All England Championships
3 Chau long Le 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 340.00 Ron Whittam Powerlifting Championships
4 Orla Mulcahy 1997 South East 307.00 South East Open
57kg
1 Bobbie Butters 1994 North West 483.00 European Championships 2022
2 Moya Williams 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 400.00 London Divisional Championships
3 connie raitt 1989 South Midlands 397.50 Super training Christmas Classic
4 Lynn Huynh 1998 West Midlands 382.50 West Midlands Winter Championships
5 Claudia Nicolson 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 375.00 Greater London Divisional
6 Leoni Tatman 1990 South West 372.50 British Championships
7 Catherine Shamel 1977 West Midlands 365.00 All Englands
8 Debbie Bell 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 352.50 All Englands 2022
9 Peta Goodwin 1995 Yorkshire and North East 342.50 Raw strength
10 Katie Higham 1998 North West 335.00 335
11 Becca Kirkpatrick 1983 West Midlands 330.00 West Midlands Development
12 Diana Padron 1997 Scotland 317.50 Scottish Women's Classic Championships
13 Holly Judge 1989 Scotland 317.50 Scottish western districts 2
14 Lauren Rabbetts 1994 Wales 312.50 Welsh powerlifting autumn cup
15 Bayan Fadlalla 1999 North Midlands 297.50 Four Counties
16 Ellen Hollingsworth 1997 Yorkshire and North East 297.50 YNEPF Open Classic November 2022
17 Megan O'Connor 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 297.50 December Divisional
18 Mollie Donnelly 1997 South Midlands 297.50 EBW Christmas Classic
19 Snowee Maroof 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 297.50 P10 open
63kg
1 Charlotte Macpherson 1995 East Midlands 462.50 Commonwealth
2 Makeda Vidal 1995 South West 462.50 Commonwealth Championships 2022
3 Melissa Hexter 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 452.50 home nations
4 Rachel Mawer 1998 Scotland 430.50 Scottish Powerlifitng Western Districts
5 Tara Pigott 1999 North Midlands 427.50 British Juniors 2022
6 Stacie Jones 1996 Yorkshire and North East 417.50 Riccall YNE Open
7 Ruth Saliu 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 405.00 Bethnal Green Powerlifting
8 Sveva Galizia 1990 South West 392.50 All England
9 Catherine Phipps 1990 South Midlands 390.00 English Inter-Divisional Championships
10 Jenny Huang 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 390.00 Greater London Divisional
11 Olivia Graham 1994 North West 390.00 North West Championships
12 Helena Humphries 1993 North West 387.50 NW Christmas Spectacular
13 Dominique Cox 1996 South East 370.00 South East Open Championships
14 Emily Patisso 1996 North West 365.00 NW Christmas Spectacular
15 Elizabeth Petch 1996 Yorkshire and North East 360.00 Ricall YNE
16 Mel Gray 1990 East Midlands 347.50 2022 All England
69kg
1 Annie Nelson 1996 Scotland 500.00 Arnold Classic UK
2 Tasmin Campbell 1984 Scotland 493.00 Home Nations
3 Laura Best 1994 Scotland 425.50 Scottish Classic Championships
4 Karen Lai 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 425.00 All Englands 2022
5 Katherine Brennan 1997 North West 420.00 SuperTraining Christmas Classic
6 Lauron Cassoni 1987 North West 420.00 Northwest Christmas Spectacular- Triple X Performance
7 Helen Almond 1987 South East 415.00 South East Div.
8 Rianna Graham 1994 Wales 415.00 Home Nations
9 Ellen Roberts 1997 South West 400.00 FirXpo x A7
10 Ayana Porteous-Simpson 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 397.50 Greater London Qualifier
11 Katie Roberts 1989 Wales 392.50 A7 FitXpo Liverpool
12 Ruth Moore 1988 Northern Ireland 392.50 Commonwealth powerlifting championships
13 Leila Tahmasebi boldaji 1995 North Midlands 390.00 All England 2022
14 Suzanna Woodhouse 1988 West Midlands 390.00 ST Summer Showdown
15 Christina Kio-Bennett 1988 Wales 385.00 Home Nations 2022
16 Beata Petenyi 1999 North West 372.50 NW Championship
17 Claire Eaton 1994 South East 367.50 South East Open Championships
18 Emma Williams 1997 South West 362.50 SuperTraining Christmas Classic
19 Ellie Baker 1922 South West 360.00 Powerbuilding Summer Classic 2022
76.0 kg
1 Sophia Ellis 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 528.00 European Classic Powerlifting Championships
2 Susanna Argile 1992 South Midlands 510.50 British 2022
3 Sheri Miles 1986 South East 487.50 All England Champs
4 Carey Mason 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 455.00 Greater London Divisional
5 Caryl McQuilling 1991 Wales 440.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
6 Lola Gloria Alabi 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 435.00 Greater London divisional
7 Nayomi Pennant 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 432.50 Greater London December Qualifier
8 Nicole Ola 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 430.00 World Women's Juniors and Sub-Juniors Classic Championships
9 Bethany Winkler 1990 Scotland 412.50 Eastern Districts (Scotland)
10 Diamand Franklin 1991 East Midlands 412.50 2022 EPA Raw Strength Open
11 Florence Walton 1992 South East 412.50 British Women’s Classic
12 Amy Leiper 1995 Yorkshire and North East 407.50 All england
13 Natasha Eaton 1992 Wales 407.50 Super training summer showdown
14 Jessica Bagdonas 1996 Yorkshire and North East 392.50 YNE November Open
15 Katherine Gathercole 1993 North Midlands 392.50 NM Four Counties Championship
16 Charlotte De Val 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 390.00 All England's 2022
17 Grace Burns 1994 North West 387.50 North West Christmas Spectacular
18 Grace Burns 1994 North West 387.50 North West Christmas Spectacular
19 Johanna Platt 1991 Scotland 387.50 Scottish Western Districts 2
20 katie higgins 1991 East Midlands 380.00 Swindon holiday heave
84kg
1 Ziana Azariah 1997 South West 553.50 European Championships 2022
2 Temitope Nuga 1985 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 527.50 World Classic Powerlifting Championships
3 Hettie Simpson 1993 South West 447.50 Super Training Summer Showdown
4 Lucy Robinson 1995 Yorkshire and North East 440.00 YNEPF Winter Open
5 Claire Tocher 1984 Scotland 433.50 Scottish Classic Championships
6 Bethan Ashton 1995 East Midlands 430.00 All Englands
7 Sian Arterton 1998 East Midlands 430.00 All Englands
8 Jodi Beynon 1998 Wales 412.50 ST Christmas Classic
84+kg
1 Victoria Cavalier-Hirth 1991 South Midlands 523.00 Inter divisionals
2 Claire Roberts 1983 North West 497.50 Home Nations
3 Aquinn Onuoha 1996 East Midlands 491.00 All Englands Championships
4 Charlie Chester 1996 South West 482.50 All England
5 Catriona Bell 1993 Scotland 455.00 Scottish Classic Championships
6 Chizaram Egbuziem 1999 North Midlands 445.00 European Championships
7 Milly Stoneley 1997 North Midlands 430.00 World University Championships
8 Sarah Abernethy 1985 South Midlands 430.00 ST Christmas Special
9 Abigail Matthews 1991 Wales 417.50 Welsh Autumn Cup 2022
10 Leanne Mackenzie 1992 South West 417.50 All England's Championship
59kg
1 Ishtyaq Nabi 1999 East Midlands 542.50 2022 IPF JR Worlds
2 Ebrahim Chowdhury 1996 North West 372.50 North west championship
66kg
1 Joseph Diva 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 587.50 Inter Divisional Championship
2 Gregory Pearson 2007 Yorkshire and North East 540.00 North West Guest Championships
3 Jacob Downes 1989 Wales 512.50 Super Training Winter Classic
74kg
1 Jordan Partington 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 637.50 Greater London November Divisional Championship
2 Luke Rogers 1988 West Midlands 615.00 Supertraining Xmas classic
3 STEVE TYERS 1989 South West 600.00 Bournemouth barbell qualifying competition
4 John Bermudez 1996 Wales 595.00 Welsh Autumn Cup 2022
5 George Sandoe 1997 South West 590.00 Devon & Cornwall Championships
6 William Strickland-Miller 1987 East Midlands 582.50 Anglian Open 2022
7 Jacob Blackburn 1998 West Midlands 567.50 West Midlands Winter Champs
8 Kieran Drysdale 1997 South West 565.00 Devon and Cornwall championships
9 Connor Beckenkrager 1999 North West 562.50 British Junior Championships 2022
10 Joshua Chan 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 557.50 Greater London Ron Whittam Powerlifting Championships
11 Ismaiel Abrahams 1992 North West 555.00 North west championships
12 James Cullen 1999 North West 555.00 North West Christmas Spectacular
13 Tanner Matthews 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 130.00 London November Divisional Championships
83kg
1 Jurins Kengamu 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 800.00 2022 Euros
2 Saheed Aregbe 1993 South East 745.50 All Englands Championship
3 Hamza Bham 1997 West Midlands 732.50 IPF University Cup 2022
4 Luke Wilson 1999 West Midlands 712.50 European Championships 2022
5 Sunil Chahal 1992 West Midlands 647.50 All england
6 Gurnam Grewal 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 635.00 Supertraining Christmas Classic
7 Tobias Rogers 1995 West Midlands 635.00 West Midlands Winter Championships
93kg
1 Christian Ayandokun 1991 East Midlands 842.50 2022 European Championships
2 Adedapo Ojewale 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 812.50 GL Championships - November
3 Maxwell Gyamfi 1993 Yorkshire and North East 812.50 YNEPF
4 William Pickering 1997 South Midlands 782.50 Worlds 2021
5 Aaron Blackmore 1999 Scotland 767.50 Western Districts
6 Ryan Duffield 1997 Yorkshire and North East 767.50 YNE Winter Open November
7 Callum Goddard 1995 East Midlands 725.00 ANGLIAN OPEN- ENERGISE GYM
8 Giuseppe Merlerati 1998 West Midlands 725.00 West Midlands Qualifier
9 Andrew McEllistrim 1997 North West 722.50 North West Powerlifting Championships
10 Callum Donaldson 1999 South West 720.00 Home Nations
11 Declan Powell 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 717.50 P10 London divisional
12 Thomas Knapp 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 712.50 Interregionals
13 Richard Cooper 1987 South East 705.00 South East Classic
14 Aidan Lynn 1999 Yorkshire and North East 685.00 YNEPF winter open
15 Callum Simms 1995 Yorkshire and North East 680.00 A7 FitXpo Liverpool
16 Emmanuel Onimowo 1998 East Midlands 665.00 ANGLIA OPEN POWERLIFTING COMP @ ENERGIZE GYM & FITNESS
17 Danny Evans 1991 South Midlands 660.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships 2022
18 Joshua Ciannarella 1993 East Midlands 660.00 East Midlands Equipped Powerlifting Championships
19 Warren Haskins 1990 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 660.00 November Greater London Divisional
105kg
1 ABDUL MAJEED SULAYMAN 1997 Yorkshire and North East 885.00 European Championship
2 Ben Pape 1996 East Midlands 875.00 European Championships
3 Cejai Lindsay 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 760.00 Elite bodywork’s
4 Earlando Grant-Favourite 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 745.00 Inter Regionals
5 Marvelous James 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 742.50 Greater London Divisional
6 Owen Leggett 1995 North Midlands 737.50 NM 4 Counties
7 Mark Siaw 1999 South West 725.00 Swindon barbell
8 Tom Parker 1998 Yorkshire and North East 725.00 NW Open Championship 2022
9 Mahin Zafar 1999 Yorkshire and North East 722.50 Home Nations 2022
10 Jordaine Jones 1994 West Midlands 715.00 Supertraining Winter Showdown
11 DARREN WILMOT 1986 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 707.50 White Lights Media Champs 2023
12 Eric Vermeulen 1997 South East 707.50 South East Classic
13 Peter Evans 1995 West Midlands 705.00 West Midlands development competition
14 Josh Roberts 1989 South West 700.00 Devon and Cornwall Championships 2022
15 Joe Crilly 1995 Scotland 695.00 Scottish Powerlifting - November Western Districts
16 Cameron Gray 1997 Scotland 680.00 Easterns 2 - Scotland
17 Lewis Kaye 1993 Scotland 680.00 Scottish Classic Championship
120kg
1 Tony Cliffe 1984 North West 943.00 NW Divisional
2 Kieran Gray 1996 Yorkshire and North East 907.50 European Championships
3 Inderraj Dhillon 1991 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 882.50 All Englands
4 Francis William Sanders 1991 Wales 792.50 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
5 Curtis McLaren 1993 North West 785.00 All Englands
6 Eddie Wilson 1983 Yorkshire and North East 750.00 YNEPF Qualifier
7 Rhett Milton-Barnes 1990 East Midlands 750.00 The Farm Powerlifting Weekend
8 Augustine Adeosun 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 740.00 Greater London Divisional November 2022
9 Steven Barber 1993 West Midlands 732.50 West Midlands winter championships
10 Gabrielius Balandis 1999 North Midlands 723.00 NM Four Counties
11 Reece Smith 1985 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 720.00 P10 Greater London divisional November 5th 2022
12 Baruch Sekenofsky 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 705.00 P10 London divisional
13 Daniel Lord 1998 East Midlands 705.00 Anglian Open 2022 (East Midlands)
120+kg
1 Aaron Thompson 1985 North Midlands 895.00 British Championship
2 Asif Ahmed 1991 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 895.00 British championship 2022
3 Jason Haskins 1988 South West 850.00 Swindon Barbell Summer Cup
4 Lewis McLean 1998 Scotland 850.00 Eastern districts 2, 2022
5 Ross SHAHIN-AJERLO 1985 North West 780.00 All-England 2022
6 Ben Warren 1998 Wales 770.00 WPA - Autumn Cup
7 Craig Lowrie 1997 Scotland 735.00 Scottish Eastern Districts
8 Zakariya Hussein 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 725.00 P10 Greater London Divisional

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed