Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
52kg
1 Niamh Mulley 2001 North Midlands 262.50 North Mids Uni Championship
2 Sadie Eloise Hewitt 2003 South Midlands 250.00 South Midlands University championships
57kg
1 Hannah Clayton 2000 South Midlands 357.50 South Midlands University Championship
2 Amelia Fox 2002 Yorkshire and North East 280.00 YNE November Open
3 Clotilde Collonges-Dufouleur 2003 South East 267.50 Elite Bodyworks Christmas Classic
4 Mia Hankinson 2002 North West 257.50 Triple X Performance Christmas Spectacular
63kg
1 Jessica Lally 2001 South East 335.00 South East Open
2 Ellie Bettell-Higgins 2003 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 332.50 Elite Bodyworks Christmas classic
3 Anne Burns 2003 Yorkshire and North East 322.50 South East Open - october
4 Rachel Jackson 1998 West Midlands 322.50 The Farm Powerlifting Weekend
5 Sophia Somera 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 317.50 Elite Bodyworks Christmas Classic
6 Sophie Fowler 2002 North Midlands 317.50 North Midlands University Championships
7 Haidee Rodgers 2004 North West 315.00 NWPL winter open
8 Lovisa Arnesson-Cronhamre 1998 Scotland 312.50 Western Districts
9 Ellie Pacey 2001 South East 302.50 South East Open
10 Gemma Smith 2001 North Midlands 297.50 North Midlands University Qualifier
69kg
1 Sharon Sandford 1998 West Midlands 400.00 University Worlds
2 Fiona MacDonald 2002 Scotland 360.00 Scottish juniors
3 Ayishah Roberts 2002 South West 312.50 South West Power 2023
4 Faye Jordan 1982 East Midlands 312.50 English Inter-regionals 2022
5 Hannah Sharp 1999 Yorkshire and North East 307.50 YNE November Open
6 Emily Marston 2001 South West 47.50 South west university championship
76.0 kg
1 Ashleigh Sutton 2001 North Midlands 405.00 North Midlands University Championships
2 Aimee Guthrie 2002 Scotland 395.00 Scottish Juniors
3 Elizabeth White 2004 North Midlands 380.50 North Mids Overspill Comp
4 Maryam Agoro 2002 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 357.50 Greater London Divisional Championships
5 Renata Jirovska 2000 South Midlands 347.50 South Midlands University Championships 2022
6 Francesca Bond 2000 East Midlands 342.50 EM Equipped Championships
7 Kerry Wood 2001 East Midlands 337.50 Scottish Junior Championship
8 Sally Sweeney 2000 North West 332.50 Yorkshire North East Open
9 Isobel Webster 2001 North Midlands 325.00 North Midlands Four Counties
84kg
1 Martha Day 2004 South East 390.00 Sub Junior Classic World Championships
2 Amy McCarthy 1995 North Midlands 362.50 Supertraining Winter Classic
3 Sophie Griffiths 2002 Yorkshire and North East 347.50 YNE November Open
84+kg
1 Caitlin Davies 2001 Wales 415.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
2 Natasha Groome 1999 Wales 397.50 Junior Nationals
3 Laura Etfer 1999 Yorkshire and North East 382.50 YNE Winter Open
4 Hulda Hermannsdóttir 1998 Scotland 372.50 Eastern Districts II Scotland (November 2022)
5 jameliah oseki-simms 2003 South East 357.50 South East Open 2022
59kg
1 Faiad Sharif 2002 South West 465.00 IPF FISU University World Championships
66kg
1 Aiden Lawrence 2001 North Midlands 477.50 Four Counties
2 Zain Farooq 2004 Scotland 455.00 Scottish unis championships
74kg
1 Nathan McDowell 2001 East Midlands 600.00 RAW STRENGTH OPEN
2 Brendan Teng Guan Wei 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 590.00 Bethnal green December 2022 Divisional Qualifier Competition
3 Jayesh Utchanah 2001 North Midlands 585.00 North Midlands University
4 Alex Roberts 2003 Scotland 570.00 Scottish Universities Championships
5 Ryan Bristow 2001 West Midlands 540.00 North West Guest Champs 2022
6 Cairo Dodd 2002 North Midlands 535.00 North Midlands University Championships
7 Carl Mullet 1999 Scotland 500.00 Scottish Westerns
8 Jai Hindocha 2002 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 500.00 Bethnal Green London Divisional Qualifier
9 James Hopgood 2002 North West 497.50 Winter Open
83kg
1 Antoine Darmon 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 682.50 Junior National Championship 2022
2 Connor Leadbeater 1998 Yorkshire and North East 615.00 All englands 2022
3 Vinnie Murphy 2001 South Midlands 590.00 SW Uni Champs 2022
4 Stephen dixon 1997 North West 587.50 North west Xmas special
5 Joshua Philip Whitefoot 2002 North West 585.00 2022 EPA North West Christmas Spectacular
6 Zeyuan Chen 2001 North West 577.50 Christmas spectacular northwest powerlifting
7 Guy Harbidge 2003 North West 570.00 Christmas Spectacular
8 Jordan Dutch 2002 Scotland 562.50 westerns 2
9 Haris Ahmed 2002 Scotland 557.50 Scottish University and College Championships
10 Joël Allen-Caliste 2003 North Midlands 557.50 2022 EPA Strength Academy Uni Overspill
93kg
1 Aaron Blackmore 1999 Scotland 767.50 Western Districts
2 Carlo Zanetti 2002 South West 702.50 Supertraining Christmas Classic
3 Stephanos Karidis 1999 South East 692.50 South East Open 2022
4 Nicholas Hwong 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 675.50 Greater London Men's Divisional Championships 2022
5 Ilhan Omar Nur Azam 2002 Scotland 665.00 Scottish University and College Championship
6 Thomas Scott 2002 Scotland 660.00 Scottish University Championships
7 Kian Doyle 2002 North Midlands 657.50 North Midlands Uni Overspill
8 James Rowan 2002 Yorkshire and North East 645.00 YNE Sub-Junior & Junior Ashington
9 Dawud Uddin 2002 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 630.00 2022 Elite Body Works Christmas Classic
10 Murray Martin 2002 Scotland 590.00 Scottish unis
11 Alexander Foggie 2002 South East 582.50 South West Power 2023
12 Bruce Hill 2002 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 582.50 Bethnal Green
105kg
1 Jamie Jonathan Foord 2002 North Midlands 730.00 North Midlands University Qualifier
2 Alasdair Wilson 2001 Scotland 722.50 University worlds 2022, Istanbul
3 William Guo 2001 South West 645.00 British Junior Championships
4 Tommy Galpin 2001 South Midlands 615.00 South Midlands University Championships 2022
5 Rohan Boparai 2002 North Midlands 140.00 North Midlands
120kg
1 Lewis Kelly 2000 Scotland 750.00 British Juniors 2022
2 Noah Miles 2001 North Midlands 725.00 North midlands university championships
3 Dominic Schoen 2000 East Midlands 710.00 North Midlands Uni Qualifier spillover
4 Harry Booth 2001 North Midlands 645.00 North Midlands University Championships
5 Toby Turner 2001 North Midlands 620.00 North Midlands Uni Qualifiers

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed