Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
66kg
1 Gregory Pearson 2007 Yorkshire and North East 117.50 North West Guest Championships
Junior
93kg
1 Angus Gardner 2000 South East 157.50 Commonwealth Championships
120+kg
1 Joe Spring 2002 East Midlands 155.00 English Bench Press Championships
Master 1
57kg
1 Nicola Murphy 1981 East Midlands 70.00 EM Bench
84+kg
1 Siobhan Taylor 1978 East Midlands 102.50 Commonwealth championship 2022 Auckland
66kg
1 Aaron Gideon 1980 South East 182.50 Arnold classic
83kg
1 Jasvinder Cheema 1974 West Midlands 200.00 Arnolds Birmingham 2022
105kg
1 Martin Green 1974 South Midlands 240.00 English Benchpress
Master 2
52kg
1 Angelina Lane 1969 Wales 55.00 Commonwealth New Zealand
63kg
1 Rita Shergold 1965 South Midlands 90.00 Worlds championship 2022 hungry
69kg
1 WENDIE KIRKLAND 1972 North Midlands 110.00 European masters championships
2 Caroline (Kelly) Clark 1964 Yorkshire and North East 70.00 All England Bench Press Championships
84+kg
1 Joanne Laird 1972 Yorkshire and North East 100.00 Commonwealth Championships NZ
83kg
1 Jim Wands 1971 Scotland 150.00 Scotland Uni Championship
2 Stuart Peskett 1966 South East 135.00 Commonwealth Bench Press Championships 2022
93kg
1 chris heyworth 1969 West Midlands 162.50 English bench press championship
120kg
1 Darren Ball 1970 South East 170.00 South East Open
Master 4
52kg
1 Judith McGauley 1948 East Midlands 35.00 Kazakhstan
93kg
1 David Williams 1953 South West 130.00 Devon and Cornwall Championship
2 Michael Ellender 1945 South East 130.00 World Masters equipped bench press competition
Senior
52kg
1 Amila Dissanayake 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 72.50 Greater London Divisional
57kg
1 Romina Basting 1993 East Midlands 100.00 East Midlands Bench Press Championships
69kg
1 Karen Lai 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 97.50 IPF Commonwealth Championships
76.0 kg
1 Rachel Steedman 1995 Scotland 125.00 Arnold Sports Festival 2022
2 katie higgins 1991 East Midlands 110.00 East Midlands powerlifting
84+kg
1 Kate Sweatman 1985 East Midlands 210.00 IPF Worlds
2 Camille Holland 1988 East Midlands 132.50 East Midlands Bench Press Championships
59kg
1 Daniel McGauley SO 1990 East Midlands 77.50 Commonwealth
93kg
1 Thomas Morgan 1996 Wales 230.00 Arnold Sports Festival 2022
2 Hugo Duarte 1990 East Midlands 215.00 English Bench Press Championships
105kg
1 Michael Gibson 1987 Northern Ireland 280.50 NI Bench 2022
2 ADRIAN SMITH 1995 South East 220.00 South east bench press 2023
3 Joseph Shaw 1998 North Midlands 210.00 East Midlands Bench Press
120+kg
1 Keelum Walton 1993 South East 315.00 Arnold Sports Festival
2 Martin Marshall 1987 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 240.00 Julian Massey Bench Press Champs 2022

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed