Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
52kg
1 Violet Clarke Waller 2007 Yorkshire and North East 32.50 YNEPF Novice
57kg
1 Kayleigh Grimble 2005 South East 235.00 south east winter open
69kg
1 Tillie Belmont 2006 South East 275.00 South eastern open championship
76.0 kg
1 Katie Tatum 2006 South East 57.50 A.C.E Performance Christmas Championships
66kg
1 Gregory Pearson 2007 Yorkshire and North East 117.50 North West Guest Championships
93kg
1 Mitchell Guppy 2005 Yorkshire and North East 512.50 2022 EPA YNE Sub Junior and Junior Championships
2 Oliver Philpot 2006 East Midlands 140.00 Greater London Championships
3 George Watson 2006 Yorkshire and North East 122.50 North West Guest Championships
4 Jake Tucker 2006 South East 115.00 South East open
120kg
1 Brandon Lee 2005 East Midlands 132.50 East Midlands Equipped Powerlifting Championships, Letchworth
Junior
57kg
1 Caitlin Marie Baxter 2001 Yorkshire and North East 100.00 European bench press championships
2 Amelia Fox 2002 Yorkshire and North East 55.00 YNEPF November Open 2022
63kg
1 yasmin burt 2003 North Midlands 90.00 Commonwealth Bench Press Championships
2 Courtney Brown 2002 East Midlands 75.00 East Midlands Sub Junior & Junior Championships
3 Emily Cakebread 2000 South East 70.00 South East Classic 2022
69kg
1 Bettina Hanlon 2000 North West 95.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
2 Catherine Clarke 2001 South West 80.00 South Midlands Barbell Division
3 Sharon Satish 2000 North Midlands 80.00 North midlands qualifying comp December 11th
84kg
1 Melina Irawo 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 115.00 Junior Euros 2023
2 lucy gill 2002 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 65.00 Greater London championships, p10
84+kg
1 Emily Greaves 2001 Yorkshire and North East 82.50 YNE November Open 2022
59kg
1 Matthew Scanlan 2003 Northern Ireland 90.00 NI Open
66kg
1 Martin Nguyen 2001 South West 145.00 South west university championship
2 Alex Grant 2003 South West 102.50 North Midlands Benchpress
3 Jacob Taylor 2001 South West 92.50 SWPLA Bournemouth Barbell
74kg
1 Ammar Nassier 2000 North West 477.50 North West Championships
2 James Anar 2003 Scotland 150.00 Scottish Junior Championships
3 Sam Whale 2001 South Midlands 146.00 Barbell divisional
4 James Martyn 2003 East Midlands 122.50 Anglian Open Bench Press
83kg
1 Thomas Field 2001 South Midlands 170.00 South Midlands University Championships
2 Matt Robertson 2001 South East 168.00 South East Bench Classic
3 Harry Smith 2004 South West 148.00 South West Uni Championship
4 Matthew Christford 2002 Wales 147.50 Autumn Cup 2022
5 Daniel Jones 2002 Wales 127.50 Progress Classic
6 Hayden Simmons 2002 South West 120.00 South West Uni Championship
93kg
1 Theo Goff 2003 South West 672.50 South West University Championships
2 Jack Booker 2000 Yorkshire and North East 597.50 Junior YNEPL Ashington June 2022
3 Kian Doyle 2002 North Midlands 170.00 Commonwealth Classic Bench Press Championships 2022
4 Marcus Handley 2003 South East 140.00 South East Bench Press Championships
105kg
1 Thomas MacAulay 2002 North West 180.00 North west Christmas Spectacular
2 Max Wadsworth 2004 South East 157.50 European bench press championships 2022
120kg
1 Marcus Thornton 2004 East Midlands 172.50 East Midlands Bench Press
2 Antony Weston 2001 North Midlands 167.50 North Midlands bench press
120+kg
1 Max Tymczyszyn 2000 North West 607.50 Northwest Powerlifting Winter open 2023
Master 1
57kg
1 Emma Stott 1974 North Midlands 67.50 Commonwealth Benchpress Championships
2 Katy Clarke 1983 Yorkshire and North East 62.50 All England
69kg
1 Sinead Hines 1978 North West 90.00 Christmas Spectacular
76.0 kg
1 Delyth Jones 1982 Wales 75.00 Ipf Commonwealth championships
84kg
1 Lucy Hyde 1979 South East 87.50 European Championships
2 Kelly Fysh 1981 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 67.50 London divisional Julian Massey Bench Press
84+kg
1 Jacqueline Gough 1977 North Midlands 122.50 North Midlands Autumn Bench and Uni Overspill Competition
2 Joanne Parkin 1975 Scotland 100.00 World Masters Classic Powerlifting Championships
3 Amanda Bradbury 1982 East Midlands 77.50 English Bench Press Championships
4 Hellen Frost 1974 South East 75.00 English inter divisional championships
5 Caroline Buckle 1979 Yorkshire and North East 70.00 YNE winter open
59kg
1 Kieran Huxtable 1996 East Midlands 107.50 The Farm Powerlifting Weekend
66kg
1 Aaron Gideon 1980 South East 145.00 All England Bench Press
83kg
1 A Cudd 1978 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 135.00 Crystal Palace
2 Ben Richens 1981 South West 130.00 London Julian Massey bench comp
93kg
1 Barrie Tavener 1974 East Midlands 172.50 East Midlands Bench Press
2 David Litchfield 1975 Scotland 170.00 Commonwealth Games, Auckland, New Zealand
3 Drew Blackman 1978 South East 150.00 SE Bench
105kg
1 Nathan Oxford 1983 North Midlands 170.00 English Bench Press 2022
2 Wayne Tutty 1981 South West 160.00 The Powerbuilding Sumer CLassic
120kg
1 David Coyle 1976 Yorkshire and North East 170.00 Riccal
2 Ryan Dixon 1980 South East 170.00 South East Summer Divisional
120+kg
1 Daniel Kohut 1983 North Midlands 192.50 EPA English Bench
2 martin mcgimpsey 1980 North West 185.00 British masters
Master 2
57kg
1 Maggie McCormick 1973 Northern Ireland 60.00 NIPF Christmas Classic
2 Penny Walker 1964 Yorkshire and North East 50.00 Disabled championship at Hirst welfare
3 Joanne Holden 1966 Yorkshire and North East 45.00 YNE November open
63kg
1 Moira Pritchard 1967 North West 75.00 NW masters & bench press
2 Rachel Spragg 1970 South East 65.00 Commonwealth bench championships 2022
3 Rita Shergold 1965 South Midlands 65.00 Barbell Division
69kg
1 Lincoln Rose 1970 South East 87.50 English Bench Championships
2 Caroline (Kelly) Clark 1964 Yorkshire and North East 50.00 YNE Bench
76.0 kg
1 Lisa Liddy 1971 Yorkshire and North East 80.00 YNE November Open
84kg
1 Angela Lauder 1970 Scotland 70.00 Scottish Powerlifting Western Districts
2 Karen McKendry 1973 East Midlands 70.00 East Midlands Best Press
84+kg
1 Joanne Laird 1972 Yorkshire and North East 100.00 Commonwealth Championships NZ
2 Lisa Pilkington 1972 North West 85.00 North West Champs
3 Elaine Jackson 1969 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 82.50 Commonwealth championships 2022
4 Senga Dent 1972 Scotland 75.00 Scottish masters
5 Karen Mounch 1969 South East 67.50 South East Summer Divisional 2022
83kg
1 Stuart Peskett 1966 South East 135.00 Commonwealth Bench Press Championships 2022
93kg
1 Jim Wands 1971 Scotland 128.00 Scottish Masters Championship
120kg
1 Sean Gaffney 1971 Yorkshire and North East 182.00 YNE Championships
2 Darren Ball 1970 South East 170.00 South East Open
Master 3
76.0 kg
1 Janice Hawes 1957 East Midlands 55.00 British Classic Bench Press
74kg
1 Andy Want 1962 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 102.50 Julian-Massey-Bench-Press-Championships.
83kg
1 Ray Jeffery 1960 East Midlands 500.00 East Midlands Masters championship
2 Stephen Vineburg 1956 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 92.50 British Masters Championships 2022
93kg
1 Ricky Ransome 1958 South West 112.50 Progress classic 2022
Master 4
52kg
1 Judith McGauley 1948 East Midlands 35.00 Kazakhstan
84+kg
1 Barbara Leach 1952 North West 64.00 NW Bench Championships
93kg
1 Michael Ellender 1945 South East 107.50 World master classic bench press comp.
2 Terence Joseph Leach 1952 North West 105.50 NW Bench Championships
3 Barbara Leach 1952 North West 64.00 NW Bench Championships
Senior
52kg
1 Clare Dane 1987 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 57.50 English bench press
57kg
1 Ruth Grigg 1987 Yorkshire and North East 102.50 British Championships
2 Debbie Bell 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 70.00 All Englands 2022
3 Amelia Hoggard-Leathers 1991 Yorkshire and North East 67.50 YNE Winter Open
4 Rachael Pawson 1998 West Midlands 65.00 2022 WM development comp
63kg
1 Sarah Smart 1998 North Midlands 70.00 North Midlands
69kg
1 Karen Lai 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 97.50 IPF Commonwealth Championships
2 Dana Suitor 1996 Northern Ireland 82.50 Home Nations
3 Gemma Gibson 1984 Yorkshire and North East 82.50 All England
4 Kirsty Roberts 1991 East Midlands 80.00 The farm powerlifting weekend
76.0 kg
1 Hollie Johnson 1991 Yorkshire and North East 80.00 YNE open
2 Grace De La Haye 1998 North Midlands 77.50 North Midlands Autumn Bench and Uni Overspill Competition
3 Nicola Edkins 1985 South East 75.00 South East Bench Press
84kg
1 Lucy Robinson 1995 Yorkshire and North East 90.00 YNEPF Winter Open
2 Amy McCarthy 1995 North Midlands 82.50 Supertraining Winter Classic
3 Rachael Anderson 1993 East Midlands 80.00 East midlands equipped (lifting raw)
84+kg
1 Victoria Cavalier-Hirth 1991 South Midlands 130.50 Inter regionals
2 Jamiella Bruzulier 1984 Yorkshire and North East 97.50 2022 All England Bench Press Championships
3 Laura Etfer 1999 Yorkshire and North East 82.50 YNE Winter Open
59kg
1 BEN DAVID HAMPSON 1989 East Midlands 117.50 Budapest
2 Daniel McGauley SO 1990 East Midlands 77.50 Commonwealth
74kg
1 Lee Harris 1998 West Midlands 185.00 2022 British Men's Classic Championships
2 Andrew Ward 1988 West Midlands 170.00 World Bench Press Championships, Kazakhstan
3 Bailey Hobson 1993 Yorkshire and North East 155.00 NW Christmas Spectacular
4 Lindi Ceribashi 1995 North West 140.00 British Classic Bench Press Championship
83kg
1 Joshua Woods 1996 South East 162.50 South East Bench Press
2 Max Pattinaja 1999 South East 145.00 South East Bench Press
93kg
1 Ryan Duffield 1997 Yorkshire and North East 767.50 YNEPF
2 Harrison Sparks 1998 East Midlands 695.00 A7 Fit expo
3 DOMINIC ONIMOWO 1992 East Midlands 607.50 Anglia Open 2022
4 Grzegorz Sitarz 1988 South East 175.00 South East bench press
105kg
1 Max Rodriguez-Thorp 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 185.00 Greater London December 2022 Divisional
2 Ashley Watson 1993 East Midlands 180.00 Anglian Bench
3 Shahkam Shakeri 1995 North West 165.00 NW Xmas Spectacular
120kg
1 moses onyegbule 1989 West Midlands 212.50 All Englands 2022
2 Trevor Jordan 1992 Northern Ireland 207.50 CHRISTMAS CLASSIC
3 Troy Atkin 1992 South Midlands 190.00 English Bench Press Championships 2022
4 Francis William Sanders 1991 Wales 177.50 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
5 Mathieu Brignall 1992 Yorkshire and North East 175.00 North mids autumn bench - guest
6 Ciaran Conroy 1988 Northern Ireland 170.00 Northern Ireland Bench Press Championships
120+kg
1 Ross SHAHIN-AJERLO 1985 North West 207.50 English Bench 2021
2 Ben Gibson 1997 Yorkshire and North East 200.00 YNE Winter open
3 Toby Caswell 1990 South East 180.00 English bench championship

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed