Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
69kg
1 Gracie Besant 2007 East Midlands 320.00 East Midlands Equipped
66kg
1 Gregory Pearson 2007 Yorkshire and North East 540.00 North West Guest Championships
Master 1
52kg
1 Louise Edwards 1978 North Midlands 345.00 Euro Masters
57kg
1 Amanda Hughes 1979 South Midlands 360.00 Elite Body Works Christmas Classic
2 Nicola Murphy 1981 East Midlands 332.50 Home Nations
63kg
1 Madeline Connolly 1974 Yorkshire and North East 352.50 British Equipped 2022
69kg
1 Faye Jordan 1982 East Midlands 417.50 East Mids Championships
66kg
1 William Murray 1981 Scotland 572.50 2022 Home Nations
83kg
1 Jasvinder Cheema 1974 West Midlands 652.50 EUROPEAN MASTERS SWEDEN JULY 9TH JULY 2022
120+kg
1 Dean Bowring 1974 South Midlands 922.50 British champs 2022
Master 2
57kg
1 Allison RODNEY 1966 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 267.50 267.5
63kg
1 Rita Shergold 1965 South Midlands 90.00 Worlds championship 2022 hungry
69kg
1 Maureen Gordon 1964 Scotland 377.50 Home Nations
2 WENDIE KIRKLAND 1972 North Midlands 377.50 European Masters Equipped
76.0 kg
1 Catherine Gordon 1973 Scotland 447.00 Western European Championships
2 Jennifer Sherwood 1973 West Midlands 265.00 4 counties
84kg
1 Michelle Brand 1973 Scotland 285.00 Scottish Northern Districts
83kg
1 Shaun Haynes 1971 North Midlands 525.00 Strength factory Loughborough
93kg
1 Jim Wands 1971 Scotland 535.50 Scottish Masters Championship
105kg
1 James Mutrie 1964 Scotland 550.00 Westerns
120kg
1 David Charnock 1964 North West 617.50 All Englands
Master 3
47kg
1 Marina Cornwall 1954 South Midlands 190.00 Elite Bodyworks
76.0 kg
1 Dawn Morrell 1960 South West 270.00 Swindon Holiday Heave
83kg
1 Doug D'Gama 1962 East Midlands 552.50 World Masters equipped championships, St John's Canada
93kg
1 KEITH BLACKNELL 1963 South Midlands 470.00 Raw Strength Open
120+kg
1 philip frost 1962 Yorkshire and North East 707.50 european equipped masters-eskilstuna
Master 4
83kg
1 Mick Amey 1949 East Midlands 440.00 East Midlands equipped divisional
93kg
1 Kevin Jane 1951 East Midlands 632.50 British Masters equipped
2 Michael Ellender 1945 South East 430.00 Commonwealth powerlifting
Senior
52kg
1 Emma Goodwin 1987 South Midlands 448.00 European Open Championships
57kg
1 Lucy Hart 1995 South Midlands 402.50 Fred Sterry Classic
2 Romina Basting 1993 East Midlands 310.00 East Midlands Equipped Championships
3 Catherine Hoaresmith 1995 West Midlands 300.00 Four counties - North Midlands comp guest lifter
63kg
1 Lauren Elder 1989 Northern Ireland 487.50 Open Worlds 2022
69kg
1 Holly Bryans 1994 North Midlands 474.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
2 Angharad Fraser-Williams 1991 Wales 437.50 EPF European Powerlifting Championships Czechia
3 Lottie Hall 1987 East Midlands 372.50 Home Nations
76.0 kg
1 Sheri Miles 1986 South East 550.00 Europeans 2022
2 Amy Spencer 1993 South West 490.00 Arnold Sports Festival
84kg
1 Christie Civetta 1992 East Midlands 552.50 European Equipped Championships
84+kg
1 Kate Sweatman 1985 East Midlands 600.00 Western Euros 2022
59kg
1 Daniel McGauley SO 1990 East Midlands 77.50 Commonwealth
83kg
1 James Taylor 1998 South Midlands 682.50 North West Winter Open 2023
93kg
1 Rob Palmer 1982 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 860.00 Arnold Classic UK
2 Hugo Duarte 1990 East Midlands 837.50 European Powerlifting Championships 2022
3 Mathew Hallett 1992 South Midlands 755.00 Western European Championships '22
4 Thomas Saunders 1989 East Midlands 677.50 Western European Championships
105kg
1 Jack Johnson 1998 South Midlands 897.50 Arnold sports festival
2 Andy Champ 1983 East Midlands 820.00 Home Nations
3 Matt Watson 1991 East Midlands 735.00 World Open Equipped Powerlifting Championships
120kg
1 Tony Cliffe 1984 North West 943.00 NW Divisional
120+kg
1 Jordan Bollard 1990 South Midlands 960.00 Equipped worlds viborg
2 ranbir sahota 1983 West Midlands 900.00 IPF WORLD OPEN

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed