Skip navigation

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
47kg
1 Lenka Pilnikova 1983 North West 340.00 European Powerlifting Championships
52kg
1 Mehpare (Moon) Atay 1989 South Midlands 315.00 Barbell Divisional 2022
2 Chau-Long Le 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 305.00 Greater London divisional
57kg
1 Bobbie Butters 1994 North West 470.50 World Championships 2021
2 Amelia Crook 1993 Wales 390.00 British Championships
3 Claudia Nicolson 1998 South East 347.50 South East Classic
4 Win-yei Yau 1988 South West 332.50 Super Training Christmas Classic
5 katy Clarke 1983 Yorkshire and North East 320.00 NW Qualifiers June 2021, YNE August Open 2021, British Champs 2021
6 Lucy Connelly 1993 Scotland 320.00 Scottish powerlifting Halloween Open
7 Peta Goodwin 1995 Yorkshire and North East 317.50 YNE WINTER OPEN
63kg
1 Annie Nelson 1996 Scotland 467.50 European Championships 2021
2 Ruth Saliu 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 382.50 Bethnal Green Powerlifting
3 Catherine Phipps 1990 South Midlands 377.50 Super Training Christmas Classic
4 Beth Clinkscales 2002 Scotland 157.50 British juniors
69kg
1 Helen Almond 1987 South East 407.50 South East Open
2 Laura Best 1994 Scotland 395.00 Halloween Open
3 Fanni Fabini 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 357.50 Ladies All englands
4 Jana Buchan 2000 Scotland 327.50 Scottish Powerlifting Halloween Open
76.0 kg
1 Rachel Bradish 1987 Yorkshire and North East 452.50 Womens British classic 2021
2 Caryl McQuilling 1991 Wales 400.00 Welsh Championships
3 Tash Eaton 1992 Wales 395.00 Welsh summer slam
4 Katherine Gathercole 1993 North Midlands 387.50 North Midlands Four Counties Championships
5 Lucy Robinson 1995 Yorkshire and North East 385.00 YNEPF Regional Competition
6 Rebecca Patterson 1982 Scotland 382.50 Scottish powerlifting Halloween open 2021
7 Alison Young 1980 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 347.50 Greater London Divisional Championships
84kg
1 Nicola Stimpson 1986 South Midlands 487.50 Super Training Christmas Classic
2 Lauren-May Drake 1989 North West 395.00 NW Christmas Spectacular
84+kg
1 Camille Holland 1988 East Midlands 552.50 Euro Classic 2021
2 Victoria Cavalier-Hirth 1991 South Midlands 512.50 Welsh Championships 2021
3 Claire Roberts 1983 North West 490.00 British Open Classics
4 Rebecca Coggle 1983 South East 482.50 South East Open Championships
5 Leah Moir 1986 Scotland 410.00 Scottish Halloween Open

Affiliated with

get involved #gbpowerfed