Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
69kg
1 Jodi Collins 2004 South East 75.00 All England Classic Bench
66kg
1 Billy Testa-O'neill 2004 North West 90.00 British championships 2021
74kg
1 Maksym Fedorovskyy 2005 South West 102.50 SE Autumn Divisional
93kg
1 Oliver Philpot 2006 East Midlands 128.00 British Bench Championships 21
2 Rufus Guest 2005 South East 105.00 South East Summer Divisional
105kg
1 barnaby spear 2004 South East 155.00 South East bench press competition
120+kg
1 Adam Rutter 2005 West Midlands 482.50 South Midlands Summer Sizler
Junior
57kg
1 caitlin baxter 2001 Yorkshire and North East 93.00 British junior championships
63kg
1 Jessica Jeremaes 2001 South West 72.50 Devon and Cornwall championship
2 Chanice Sumners 1999 West Midlands 67.50 British Junior Championships
3 Emily Cakebread 2000 South East 65.00 South East Classic
69kg
1 Louise Taylor 2003 Yorkshire and North East 57.50 YNE Winter Open
84kg
1 Melina Irawo 2000 Yorkshire and North East 105.00 British Junior Championships
74kg
1 Charlie Thomas 1999 South East 112.50 South East bench press
2 Lewis Lovegrove 2002 South East 110.00 South Eastern Classic
105kg
1 Dun Yuan (Darren) Liu 2000 South Midlands 187.50 South Midlands Divisional
Master 1
57kg
1 Amber Hinchelwood 1978 South East 135.00 SE Powerlifting (Astor)
2 Helen Hughes 1976 South Midlands 87.50 World championships Sweden
76.0 kg
1 Karen McKendry 1973 East Midlands 70.00 Anglian Bench Press
84kg
1 Lucy Hyde 1979 South East 90.00 British Bench Press Championships
84+kg
1 Jacqueline Gough 1977 North Midlands 115.00 World Classic Bench Press Champs
83kg
1 Barrie Tavener 1974 East Midlands 170.50 British bench press championships
2 Andy Cudd 1978 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 125.00 Greater London at P10
105kg
1 Peter Szoke 1977 South East 190.00 English Bench Press Championship
120kg
1 Andrew Plant 1977 Yorkshire and North East 172.50 YNE OPEN Bench Only
Master 2
57kg
1 Alison Jones 1965 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 60.00 Greater London Divisional
69kg
1 Lincoln Rose 1970 South East 85.00 British Classic Bench Press Championships 2021
2 Rachel Spragg 1970 South East 57.50 Southeast autumn divisional
84+kg
1 Jo Whiteley 1970 North Midlands 95.00 World Bench
2 Elaine Jackson 1969 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 65.00 English Bench Press championships
83kg
1 Stuart Peskett 1966 South East 125.00 South East Classic
105kg
1 chris heyworth 1969 West Midlands 160.00 English bench press championship 2021 Milton Keynes
120kg
1 Darren Ball 1970 South East 160.00 South East Open
2 James Gordon 1969 South East 132.50 South East
Master 3
63kg
1 Jenny Wildi 1962 South East 55.00 South East Bench Press
76.0 kg
1 Julie Briggs 1962 South East 52.50 world classic bench press champs
2 Janice Hawes 1957 East Midlands 50.00 British Classic Bench Press Championship 2021
3 Mandy Blackman 1961 South East 37.50 SE open
84+kg
1 Barbara Leach 1962 North West 55.00 NW BENCH CHAMPs
83kg
1 Kevin Barrs 1962 North Midlands 132.50 British classic bench
2 Ray Jeffery 1960 East Midlands 115.00 British bench press championship
105kg
1 Lindsay Streeton 1961 South East 143.00 South East Open
2 Ricky Ransome 1958 South West 112.50 St September novice 2021
Master 4
66kg
1 David Pelta 1947 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 107.50 None - in gym
83kg
1 Anthony Richards 1949 South East 100.00 SE Bench Press Champs
2 Terence Joseph Leach 1952 North West 90.00 NW BENCH CHAMPs21
93kg
1 Michael Ellender 1945 South East 112.50 SE Bench Press Championships
Senior
52kg
1 Chau-Long Le 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 72.50 British bench 2021
57kg
1 Kristina March 1989 South East 82.50 British classic bench press
63kg
1 Katie Roberts 1989 Wales 100.00 IPF World Bench Press Championships
2 Rosephine Fernandes 1991 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 57.70 SE open Classic
69kg
1 Jade Town 1996 South East 70.00 South East Open
2 Linda Viale 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 60.00 Greater London divisional
84kg
1 Denise Vieweg 1989 South East 95.00 British championship
2 Lucy Glover 1991 South Midlands 92.50 Worlds bench championships 2021
84+kg
1 Victoria Cavalier-Hirth 1991 Wales 512.50 Welsh Championships 2021
2 Rebecca Coggle 1983 South East 112.50 British Open Classic
3 DAISY CASEMORE 1996 East Midlands 77.50 English Bench Press Championships
4 Teneka Walford 1995 South East 75.00 SE Bench Press
74kg
1 Andrew Ward 1988 West Midlands 170.00 British Bench 2021
2 Lindi Ceribashi 1995 North West 135.00 Raw strength open
3 Travis Wood 1984 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 127.50 London Divisional
93kg
1 Joshua King 1990 East Midlands 645.00 East Midlands Men's Senior Classic
2 Hamed Farjam 1989 North Midlands 175.00 The Four Counties Championships 2021
3 Greg Lock 1995 West Midlands 160.00 South East Bench Press Championships
4 Aaron Varndell 1998 Yorkshire and North East 150.00 YNE winter open
105kg
1 Thomas Brannick 1992 North Midlands 205.00 British Men's Classic Championship
2 Stewart Hill 1989 South East 160.00 South east bench press
120kg
1 Harvey Robinson 1995 East Midlands 212.50 British Classic Benchpress
2 Keelum Walton 1993 South East 205.00 English Bench Championships
3 Gus Ohlson 1993 South East 185.00 South East Bench Press
4 Troy Atkin 1992 South East 182.50 SE Bench Press Only
120+kg
1 ROSS SHAHIN-AJERLO 1985 North West 205.00 World Bench Press Championships 2021
2 Oliver Millen 1986 South East 152.50 South east bench press championship

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR