Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Master 1
52kg
1 Catherine Shamel 1977 West Midlands 342.00 European Masters Championships Albi
2 Arlene Middler 1979 Scotland 305.00 British Women’s 2020
3 Nicola Murphy 1981 East Midlands 265.00 SWPL
57kg
1 Helen Hughes 1976 South Midlands 370.00 European masters
2 Emma Drackford 1979 South Midlands 310.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships 2019
3 Emma Stott 1974 North Midlands 310.00 British Masters 2019
4 Anneli Ritari-Stewart 1973 Scotland 305.50 2019 Scottish Masters Powerlifting Chamionships
63kg
1 Abi Graham 1978 East Midlands 408.00 European Masters Classic
2 Sinead Hines 1978 North West 375.00 European masters classic
3 Sharon Holmes 1972 North West 337.50 2019 world classic
4 Rebecca Martin 1978 Yorkshire and North East 330.00 British masters 2019
5 Cassandra Marillier 1981 North Midlands 320.00 North Midlands Four Counties
69kg
1 GENEVIEVE Collins 1980 North West 420.00 Womens British Classic
2 Wendie Kirkland 1972 North Midlands 345.00 British Masters Classic 2019
3 Beverley Rodgers 1972 South Midlands 325.00 European Classic
76.0 kg
1 Rebecca Allen 1979 North West 390.00 British Masters Classic Championships
2 Sam Hines 1975 East Midlands 385.50 British Masters Classic Championship
3 Natalie Fletcher 1981 South East 350.00 Bridge road barbell
4 Catherine Woodward 1979 North Midlands 345.00 British Masters 2019
5 Ajanta Hilton 1978 East Midlands 327.50 Commonwealth championships 2019
6 Jennifer Aulman 1972 West Midlands 310.00 British masters 2019
84kg
1 Kelly Phasey 1976 West Midlands 428.00 British Masters 2019
2 Lucy Hyde 1979 South East 360.00 All England
3 Jodi Weaver 1977 North Midlands 345.00 British masters
4 Louise Oldham 1975 East Midlands 330.00 British Masters 2019
5 Lisa Grant 1977 North West 325.00 British masters
84+kg
1 Helen Ferguson-Ford 1981 Scotland 477.50 British Senior Classics
2 Joanne Parkin 1975 Scotland 395.00 British Masters 2019
3 Meg Robertson 1975 North Midlands 387.50 All England Powerlifting Championship
4 Carol Taylor 1975 Wales 350.00 Masters championship 2019
5 Elizabeth Cromwell 1974 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 337.50 British Masters Championship
59kg
1 Rajesh Babu 1980 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 417.50 East Midlands Qualifier
66kg
1 Simon Voakes 1981 South Midlands 432.50 East Midlands Qualifier
74kg
1 Danny Potter 1981 North West 600.00 East Midlands qualifier
2 Malcolm Long 1977 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 562.50 Greater London Divisional
3 Nicholas Bentley 1972 South East 500.00 British Masters Nationals 2019
83kg
1 MARK HODGETT 1979 North Midlands 640.00 European Masters Classic Championship
2 Ian (Eoin) Card 1976 East Midlands 595.00 British Masters Classic Championships
3 Mark Hughes 1981 Yorkshire and North East 575.00 YNE Open 17.11.29
93kg
1 Robert Love 1977 Scotland 650.00 Western districts
2 Thomas Celestin 1975 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 600.00 P10 Qualifier
3 Chris Ashton 1975 North West 592.50 NW Christmas Spectacular
4 Michele Tegon 1976 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 590.00 British Master 2019
105kg
1 ross brimsted 1981 South East 750.00 British classic 2019
2 Alistair Maag 1972 North Midlands 630.00 North midlands 2019 spring divisional
3 Daljit Singh 1978 Yorkshire and North East 585.00 2019 British master’s classic championship
4 ADAM ANDERSON 1978 North West 522.50 Northwest team comp
120kg
1 Adam Berry 1980 East Midlands 747.50 European Masters Men's Classic, Albi, France
2 Derek Forsyth 1972 Scotland 717.50 Western District
120+kg
1 Paul Walker 1979 Scotland 737.50 Scottish Eastern’s
2 Ricky Mullan 1974 Northern Ireland 690.00 European Masters Classic 2020
3 Nathan Turner 1977 North Midlands 680.00 British Masters Classic 2019
Master 2
52kg
1 Angelina Lane 1969 Wales 275.00 Commonwealth Canada
57kg
1 Karen Burns 1968 Northern Ireland 335.00 Worlds Helsinborg 2019
2 Alison Jones 1965 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 300.00 British Masters 2019
3 Deborah Tiernan 1963 East Midlands 290.00 Classic masters lincoln
4 Debra Husband 1970 Yorkshire and North East 287.50 YNE qualifier
5 Denise Bird 1963 East Midlands 272.50 East Midlands (Champion Strength & Conditioning)
6 Mhairi Shaw 1962 Scotland 257.50 All Scottish Open 2019
7 Sarah Collier 1970 Yorkshire and North East 255.00 Masters finals 2019
63kg
1 Jacqui North 1968 Yorkshire and North East 340.00 British Masters 2019
2 Lynda Banks 1965 Scotland 330.00 GB Masters 2019
3 Diane Stockwell 1967 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 320.00 British Masters
4 Khrys Kyriacou 1967 South East 282.50 South East
5 Annette Forker 1966 Northern Ireland 275.00 Commonwealth powerlifting games 2019
6 Tree Grennan 1966 Yorkshire and North East 245.00 british classic masters 2019
7 Noreen Kay 1965 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 235.00 British Masters 2019
8 Yvonne Treharne 1966 South Midlands 230.00 British masters Lincoln
69kg
1 Heather Tagg 1966 South West 375.00 Euros
2 Lisa Liddy 1971 Yorkshire and North East 340.00 YNE Spring Open 2019
3 Paula Gentle 1970 East Midlands 305.00 EM Powerlifting Championship 2019
4 Terrie Redmore 1970 East Midlands 305.00 East Midlands - Champion Strength & Conditioning
5 Suzanne Shepherd 1969 South West 297.50 Bournemouth Div comp
76.0 kg
1 Joy MINEO 1967 North Midlands 355.00 European Masters 2020
2 fenella bashiri 1970 Yorkshire and North East 300.00 BRITISH mASTERS CLASSIC 2019
84kg
1 Amelia Allen 1970 South West 392.50 Masters championships
2 Georgina Hazell 1969 East Midlands 382.50 British Masters 2019
3 Catherine Bird 1965 South West 322.50 British masters
4 Una Ferguson 1967 Northern Ireland 287.50 British Masters Classic Women Championship Lincoln
5 Jill Bowers 1969 East Midlands 282.50 Commonwealth
84+kg
1 Jo Whiteley 1970 North Midlands 493.50 British Masters
2 Betty Gray 1962 South East 437.50 European Masters Classic
3 Gillian Lomax 1970 North West 345.00 NW Comp - Powerpalooza
4 Angela Lauder 1970 Scotland 325.00 Scottish Masters Championships 2019
5 Elaine Jackson 1969 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 285.00 Greater London March division 2020
59kg
1 Shaun Bateman 1967 South West 422.50 Eruopeans albi France
66kg
1 David Gray 1964 West Midlands 510.00 British Championships 2019
2 Greig Murray 1971 Scotland 510.00 European Masters
74kg
1 Phil Richard 1971 Wales 590.00 South mids bite-size
2 Bernard McGurk 1968 Scotland 552.50 European masters
3 John Laird 1963 Wales 462.50 British Masters 2019
83kg
1 Grant Sugarman 1962 East Midlands 517.50 British Masters 2019
2 Lee Griffiths 1970 North West 477.50 Northwest team
3 David Horne 1967 South Midlands 470.00 Mens all England Championships
93kg
1 Robert Rodney 1964 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 615.00 Euro Masters 2020
2 David Clifford 1965 North West 590.00 European Masters 2020
105kg
1 russell kirby 1971 South East 615.00 SE Autumn Divisional
2 David Charnock 1964 North West 590.00 European Masters Classic
3 Christopher Lynn 1969 South West 562.50 Southwest Power 2020
4 Jeff Day 1964 South West 520.00 Super Training Classic 2019
120kg
1 Andrew Rodney 1965 East Midlands 707.00 European Masters
2 Darren Greville 1970 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 650.00 British classic masters 2019
3 Darren Goldsney 1971 East Midlands 552.50 British masters classic 2019
120+kg
1 Bob Sadler 1962 Wales 600.00 British Masters Classic Championships
Master 3
52kg
1 Daryl Peter 1958 North West 230.00 NW Team Comp 2020 - DJS Fitness in weight 57kg
57kg
1 Valerie Dourley 1959 Scotland 249.50 European Championship
63kg
1 Susan Sabuda 1954 North West 242.50 Europeans
2 Caroline Calver 1958 East Midlands 225.00 East Midlands Qualifier
76.0 kg
1 SUE Giles 1960 North Midlands 287.50 Euro masters
59kg
1 Henry Chay 1961 North West 412.50 Classic Worlds Helsingborg 2019
2 Richard Gould 1960 North West 315.00 European Masters Championships 2021
74kg
1 Cliff Haynes 1960 East Midlands 500.00 Em open 2
2 Nigel Gillis 1960 North Midlands 492.50 British Masters Classic
3 Allen Ottolangui 1960 East Midlands 472.50 European masters classic, France 2020
83kg
1 Philip Guise 1959 West Midlands 480.00 British Masters 2019
93kg
1 William Porter 1957 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 407.50 At 83kg, so qualifying total: Greater London Divisionals
105kg
1 Arthur Cowley 1959 Scotland 548.50 Scottish Masters
2 Gary Grant 1960 Yorkshire and North East 470.00 YNEPF COMPETITION
120+kg
1 Frank Odonnell 1961 Yorkshire and North East 646.00 British Masters Classic Championships 26/10/19
2 Nigel Haigh 1959 South East 582.50 Euro Masters 2020
Master 4
59kg
1 ted byrne 1951 North Midlands 370.00 Albi France
2 Edward Brown 1930 South Midlands 0.00 Moulton College
66kg
1 George Travis 1945 North West 300.00 Northwest masters 2019
74kg
1 Ernie Parkes 1942 South East 455.00 European Classic Masters Albi France
83kg
1 CLIVE LINGARD 1945 West Midlands 425.00 european albi
93kg
1 Kevin Jane 1951 East Midlands 560.00 Masters Qualifier Redditch
Senior
84kg
1 Hira Teirney 1982 South West 472.50 British Classic 2020

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR