Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
47kg
1 Niyah Callister 2001 North West 197.50 British Junior Championships 2019
52kg
1 Lauren Recci 2003 West Midlands 242.50 West Midlands Powerlifting Championships
57kg
1 Dayna Smith 2002 Scotland 316.00 Commonwealth Championship 2019
63kg
1 Lucy Robinson 2002 Yorkshire and North East 391.00 British Juior Classic Championships 2019
72kg
1 Jodi Collins 2004 South East 300.00 South east regional, bridge rd, camberly
84kg
1 Lana Cheyne 2004 Scotland 337.50 Eastern districts 2020
84+kg
1 Abi-Louise Lane 2002 South West 380.00 southwest power
59kg
1 Oliver Perkins 2002 South East 408.00 South East Winter Divisional
2 Charley Bentley 2005 South East 339.00 South East Spring Divisional
66kg
1 Edwin Whiteside 2002 Northern Ireland 515.00 British Junior Classic Championships
2 Joel Wakeham 2001 North West 502.50 British Juniors
3 luca kawahara-musiu 2003 East Midlands 370.00 British Classic Championship 2019
4 Lucas Silva 2002 South West 355.00 South Midlands Qualifier Session
5 Kaysan Chaudry 2002 South West 350.00 South midlands mk barbell bitesize
6 Lochie Suttie 2004 West Midlands 342.50 West Midlands development Comp
7 Saman Sharafian 2003 South West 340.00 Micro Sub junior powerlifting qualifying competition
74kg
1 Sam Cook 2002 South West 515.00 British Championships 2019
2 Joshua Stein 2002 Scotland 505.00 Eastern Districts Scotland
3 George Camsell 2002 Yorkshire and North East 502.50 British junior championship
4 Donatas Jacinavicius 2002 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 480.00 GL Divisional March Competition
5 joshua bullard 2004 South East 465.00 South East winter divisionals
6 Karim Abouamer 2002 South West 412.50 South west divisional
83kg
1 Theo Goff 2003 South East 580.50 British Junior Class Championships 2019
2 joe hirst 2002 East Midlands 497.50 East Midlands championships
3 Jason Smyth 2002 Northern Ireland 475.00 Commonwealth Championship 2019
4 Sam Dunham 2002 East Midlands 455.00 British Junior Classic Championships 2019
5 Nathaniel Woodbridge 2002 South Midlands 420.00 Fitness24 qualification event
93kg
1 Jack Hopkins 2003 South West 667.50 Swpla micro powerlifting competition
2 Ranulf Bruere 2003 East Midlands 575.00 Sub Junior British Championships 2019
105kg
1 Oliver Robinson 2002 Yorkshire and North East 635.00 British Championships 2019
2 Kurt fernandez 2002 Yorkshire and North East 572.50 British champs 2019
3 Jayden Lockyer 2004 South West 457.50 SWPLA Micro Powerlifting Competition Qualifier
120kg
1 Connor O'Donnell 2003 Yorkshire and North East 625.00 British Junior Classic Championships 02/11/19 (Day 4)
120+kg
1 Ray BOWRING 2002 South Midlands 710.00 European classic
Junior
47kg
1 Mona Shafiei 1999 South East 285.00 SE open 2019
2 Jessie Lee 1997 Yorkshire and North East 280.00 British Classic Championship
3 Tamsin Gamble 1997 North West 227.50 Junior National Championships
52kg
1 Heather Christie 1998 South West 360.00 British Women’s Classics
2 Erin Aldcroft 1998 Yorkshire and North East 358.00 British juniors 2019
3 ERON TAYLOR 1998 East Midlands 265.00 BRITISH UNI CHAMPS 2019
57kg
1 Rachel Mawer 1998 Scotland 362.50 British Junior Championships 2019
2 Aimee Jewell 1999 Scotland 322.50 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championship
3 Al Mansell-Rowe 1998 South East 297.50 South Midlands Bitesized #4 2019
4 Jasmine Fry 1997 South West 292.50 180 Strength Divisional
5 Nicola Brown 1997 South East 287.50 180 Strength Divisional
6 Chloe Lancaster 1998 Yorkshire and North East 272.50 Yorkshire & North East Open 2020
63kg
1 Jordan Wemyss 1997 Scotland 402.00 British juniors 2019
2 sabrina rew 1997 South West 350.00 British Junior Classic 2019
3 Hannah Clayton 2000 South East 312.50 South Midlands Divisional Powerlifting Competition
4 Veda Ong 1997 Yorkshire and North East 312.50 Yorkshire North East Winter Open
72kg
1 Esther Jinadu 2001 South East 345.00 337.5
2 Amelia Maycock 2000 North Midlands 328.00 North Midlands summer divisional overspill
3 Jordan Byrne 1999 South Midlands 320.00 SWPLA development competition
84kg
1 Olivia Bullis 1998 South East 370.00 All England Powerlifting Championships
2 Melina Irawo 2000 Yorkshire and North East 367.50 Northern Universities
84+kg
1 Melissa Bird 1998 Wales 447.50 Home Nations Championships
53kg
1 Faiyaz Moolji 2001 South East 380.00 British Junior Classic Championships 2019
59kg
1 Jansen Zhen Hao Law 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 475.50 British Junior Championships
2 Tom Hitchcock-Wyatt 1997 East Midlands 437.00 Commonwealth Powerlifting Championships
3 Ishtyaq Nabi 1999 East Midlands 435.00 180 Strength - Power lifting Competition
66kg
1 Remi Rufus-Toye 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 565.00 Junior Nationals
2 Connor Leadbeater 1998 Yorkshire and North East 538.00 British Junior Nationals 2019
74kg
1 Luke Wilson 1999 South West 630.00 British Junior Classic Championship 2019
2 Ade Omisakin 1998 North West 607.50 British Junior Classic Championship 2019
3 Krishan Mistry 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 565.00 Greater London Divisional
4 Harry Sugden 2001 Yorkshire and North East 557.50 European championships 2019
5 Lee Harris 1998 West Midlands 550.00 South West Power 2020
6 George Sandoe 1997 South West 530.00 SWPLA micro
7 Samuel Murray 1998 South West 505.00 University qualifier open
8 Kieran Drysdale 1997 South West 500.00 British junior classic championship (2019)
9 Yaron Bernstein 1997 East Midlands 500.00 British Junior Classic Championships 2019
10 Oliver James 1997 Yorkshire and North East 492.50 YNE Spring Open 2019
83kg
1 Giuseppe Merlerati 1998 West Midlands 692.00 British Junior Classic Championship 2019
2 Jonathan Lewis 2001 South East 655.00 South West Power 2020
3 Nathan Gevao 2000 North Midlands 625.50 North Midlands 4 Counties
4 HAMZA BHAM 1997 South West 615.00 University Cup 2019
5 Sonny Nash 1998 South East 612.50 Commonwealth Championships
6 Maciej Szczyrba 2001 South East 590.00 SouthEast Open 2019
7 Callum Field 1999 Scotland 585.00 Scottish Junior Championships 2019
8 James Adcock 1999 South East 575.00 SOUTH EAST OPEN
9 Joshua Ellis 1998 Yorkshire and North East 575.00 Yorkshire North East Winter Open
10 James Parker 1998 East Midlands 555.00 British juniors championships 2019 u74s
93kg
1 Adedapo Ojewale 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 752.50 European Championships 2019
2 Adam Madelin 1998 West Midlands 650.00 British Juniors
3 Mahin Zafar 1999 Yorkshire and North East 635.00 Junior Nationals 2018
4 Sami Zaman 2001 South Midlands 622.50 South East Open
5 Samuel Cook 2001 Yorkshire and North East 600.00 YNE Open in January
6 Jaspal Panesar 1997 South East 595.00 British Junior Classic 2019
7 James Zahra 2000 Yorkshire and North East 590.00 2020 Yorkshire North East Winter Open
8 Luke Schmidt 1997 South West 585.00 SWPL Divisional (180 Strength)
9 Tyler Mullings-Clarke 1998 West Midlands 585.00 West Midlands Juniors
10 Adam Stanford 1998 South East 580.00 GL Division March Comp
11 George Nash 2000 South Midlands 580.00 2020 EPA The Barbell Division South Midlands Competition
12 Joshua Owen 2000 South West 557.50 South West Power
105kg
1 Abdul Mojeed Sulayman 1997 Yorkshire and North East 750.00 BP British Junior Classic
2 Kirill Sakharov 2001 Northern Ireland 740.50 European powerlifting championships 2019
3 Michael Pierides 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 695.00 Barbell Division
4 Alexsander Hamilton 1998 Scotland 627.50 Western district competition 2020, everyday athlete,Glasgow
5 Rhys Lloyd 1997 East Midlands 620.00 East Midlands Novice 2019
6 Barnie Skinner 1998 South East 605.00 180 Strength Qualifier
120kg
1 Ashley Butler 1998 Wales 802.50 Britsh Championship 2019
2 Rowan Hanson 1998 Yorkshire and North East 710.00 Northern Universities
3 Josh Pearson 2001 North West 685.50 British nationals 2019
4 ian lucy 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 630.00 British 2019
120+kg
1 Ajay Sharma 1997 West Midlands 845.00 British Junior Championships 2019
2 BRADLEY MAY 1999 South East 817.50 South Midlands competition
3 Ben Rant 1998 South West 792.50 European Powerlifting Championship

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR