Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
72kg
1 Daniella-Jade Chester 2004 South West 55.00 British Juniors
84+kg
1 Lucy Naden 2003 North West 80.00 World championships Tokyo
66kg
1 luca kawahara-musiu 2003 East Midlands 105.00 North Midlands Classic Bench
93kg
1 Jake Biddiscombe-Bar 2002 South East 105.00 SE Dover comp
2 Harry Kirk 2003 Yorkshire and North East 100.00 2020 EPA Yorkshire north east open
105kg
1 Edward Crossley 2002 South East 147.50 World championships Tokyo, Japan
2 Jamie Green 2002 North Midlands 137.50 Commonwealth bench press championships
3 Ben Richmond 2002 Yorkshire and North East 100.00 Yorkshire North East Benchpress.
120kg
1 Lee McCafferty 2002 Northern Ireland 120.00 IPF Worlds
Junior
47kg
1 Tamsin Gamble 1997 North West 47.50 Junior National Championships
2 Eun young Hong 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 Greater london novice competition october 2019
52kg
1 Ishka Trace-Kleeberg 1998 East Midlands 60.00 English Bench Press Championships
2 Tal Rosenbaum 1997 South East 60.00 World University Championships
57kg
1 Sheina Kaye 1997 North West 77.50 IPF European Classic Champs 2019
2 Hannah Hickinbotham 1997 West Midlands 72.50 University championships
3 Megan Cotcher 1998 North West 70.00 North West Powerlifting Championships
63kg
1 Amelia Maycock 2000 North Midlands 70.50 North Midlands Winter Bench 2019
2 Edith Fong 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 47.50 Greater London Divisional 2019
72kg
1 Ashley Lewis 1997 North Midlands 100.00 European Bench Press Championships
2 Charley Bond 1998 South West 72.50 British Junior Championships
84kg
1 Olivia Bullis 1998 South East 370.00 All England Powerlifting Championships
53kg
1 Salman Desai 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 77.50 British Junior Championships
66kg
1 Connor Leadbeater 1998 Yorkshire and North East 135.50 British Junior Nationals 2019
2 Afzol Ali 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 100.00 European Classic Championships
3 Sam Strike 1998 East Midlands 85.00 East Midlands Bench Press
4 Connor Hooper 1998 Yorkshire and North East 82.50 The YNE November open
74kg
1 Lee Harris 1998 West Midlands 160.00 Super Training Classic
2 Jake Morrison 1998 East Midlands 100.00 The fitness centre, Sittingbourne
3 Saifullah Cepalovic 1998 South East 100.00 South east open 2019
83kg
1 Badrun Ali 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 167.50 British Men's Junior Nationals
2 Harry Larman 1999 Wales 167.50 British bench 2019
3 Harrison Sparks 1998 East Midlands 150.00 East Midlands Bench Press
93kg
1 Max Benford 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 155.00 North midlands uni qualifiers
2 Jonathan Herd 1998 North West 125.00 North West Christmas Spectacular
105kg
1 Josh Pollard 1998 Yorkshire and North East 175.00 Commonwealth
2 Michele Monda 1998 East Midlands 150.00 East Midlands bench press 2018
3 Connor O'Beirne 1999 West Midlands 145.00 West Midlands Full Power and Bench Only Championship
4 Sam Hodgetts 1997 North Midlands 145.00 British Junior Championships
120+kg
1 Ajay Sharma 1997 West Midlands 212.50 British Classic 2019
2 Ben Rant 1998 South West 197.50 European Junior Classic Championships 2019
3 Jonathan Pinder 1997 North Midlands 165.00 NM Winter Bench Champs 2019
Senior
1 Wesley Hall 1984 West Midlands 200.00 British championship

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR