Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
47kg
1 mona shafiei 1999 South East 285.00 South east open
2 Tamsin Gamble 1997 North West 227.50 Junior National Championships
57kg
1 Chloe Lancaster 1998 Yorkshire and North East 272.50 YNE January Open
63kg
1 Veda Ong 1997 Yorkshire and North East 312.50 YNE Winter Open
72kg
1 Camille Willhite 1999 South West 335.00 South West Power 2020
2 Isabelle Jefferies 1998 East Midlands 300.00 Super Training Gym
84kg
1 Zoƫ Clark 1995 South Midlands 352.50 South Midlands Bitesize
84+kg
1 Victoria Robinson 1997 East Midlands 370.00 East Midlands Student Qualifier
2 Milly Stoneley 1997 North Midlands 316.00 North Midland Qualifiers
66kg
1 Jansen Zhen Hao Law 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 475.50 British Junior National Championships 2019
2 Jeriel Ho 1999 West Midlands 452.50 Greater London Divisional
3 Erik Jensko 1996 East Midlands 425.00 London Divisional 2020 (Bethnal Green)
74kg
1 Krishan Mistry 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 565.00 Greater London Divisional (Bethnal Green)
2 Ben Liew 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 545.00 Greater London Divisional Opens
3 Samuel Gurajena 1997 North Midlands 522.50 North Midlands Four Counties
4 Charlie Coleman 1997 South West 500.00 South West Power 2020
5 Samuel Murray 1998 South West 495.00 South West Power 2020
6 William To 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 487.50 BD Uni Qualifier
7 Daniel Taylor 2000 North Midlands 472.50 North Midlands University Qualifier 2019
8 James Freeman 1998 North Midlands 435.00 Super Training Classic
9 Matthew Smith 1998 South West 435.00 South West Power 2020
83kg
1 Alexander Larionov 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 582.50 Greater London January Divisional
2 Joshua Ellis 1998 Yorkshire and North East 575.00 YNE Winter Open
3 Ibrahim Dridi 1999 South Midlands 567.50 Uni Worlds 2019
4 Raphael Leong 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 562.50 Greater Londond Divisional
5 Rohan Lal 2000 Yorkshire and North East 515.00 YNE Winter Open
6 Skyler Benton 2001 North Midlands 512.50 North Midlands Qualifiers 2019
7 matthew westcott 1999 East Midlands 505.00 East Mids Student Qualifier
8 Petur Einarsson Nielsen 1999 Yorkshire and North East 500.00 YNE January Open
9 Ludovic Bonnefous 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 495.00 Greater London Powerlifting Bethnal Green
93kg
1 Charlie Clements 1998 North Midlands 677.50 North Midlands University Championships
2 Adam Madelin 1998 West Midlands 650.00 British Juniours
3 Benito Cattani 1998 South East 600.00 Junior Classics 2019
4 James Zahra 2000 Yorkshire and North East 590.00 YNE Winter Open
5 Omar Ali 1997 Wales 542.50 South midlands powerlifting
6 James Cullen 1999 South East 525.00 Dover
7 Jack Biddlecombe 1999 Yorkshire and North East 517.50 November Yorkshire North East Open
105kg
1 Hugo Chambre 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 605.00 East Mids Student
2 Benjamin Hooley 1996 South East 590.00 South East Open
3 Fadle Arouna 1998 East Midlands 557.50 East Mids Student Qualifier
4 Anis Kerkache 1996 North Midlands 552.50 2019 EPA North Midlands Uni Qualifier
5 Joe Moore 2000 North Midlands 552.50 Greater London Divisional July 2019
6 Thomas Maiden 1999 West Midlands 547.50 West Midlands Full Power Championships
120kg
1 Gabrielius Balandis 1999 North Midlands 667.50 North Midlands Summer Champs 2019
120+kg
1 Robert Gainlall 2000 South East 785.00 Junior Nationals

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR