Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
Sub-Junior
47kg
1 Niyah Callister 2001 North West 190.00 North West Juniors
52kg
1 Jaime lei Fuller 2003 South West 279.00 european classic championships
57kg
1 Dayna Smith 2002 Scotland 311.00 Scottish Juniors Championships 2019
2 Mia Tavinor 2001 West Midlands 252.50 North Midlands Four Counties
3 Lily Belsher 2003 North Midlands 182.00 North Midlands Summer Divisional
63kg
1 Sophie Hills 2003 South West 300.00 Bristol
72kg
1 Shannon Smith 2003 South West 390.00 South West Championship
2 Grace Howse 2001 East Midlands 332.50 East Midlands Bitesize
3 Lana Cheyne 2004 Scotland 320.00 Scottish junior championships
4 Daniella-Jade Chester 2004 South West 262.50 All England Championships
84kg
1 Jenny Turnbull 2001 Yorkshire and North East 300.50 YNE Juniors 2019
2 Isabella Shepherd 2001 South West 242.50 Bournemouth Barbell bite size 27/1/2019
3 Morgan Drury 2003 North Midlands 214.00 North Midlands Summer Divisional
4 Ella Brincat-Smith 2005 North Midlands 185.00 North Midlands overspill
84+kg
1 Amelia O'Donnell 2001 Yorkshire and North East 367.50 YNE Juniors
2 Abi-Louise Lane 2002 South West 360.00 bournemouth barbell bitesize 27/01/2019
53kg
1 Faiyaz Moolji 2001 South East 330.00 South east spring divisional
2 Alex Summers 2001 South East 325.00 South East Classic
59kg
1 Callum Glendinning 2001 North West 415.00 North West Championships
2 Matthew Provin 2001 South Midlands 285.00 South Midlands Bitesize #3
3 Charley Bentley 2005 South East 267.50 All England's
66kg
1 Callum McGovern 2001 North West 470.00 IPF World Classic Championships 2019
2 Joel Wakeham 2001 North West 465.00 IPF Worlds 2019
3 Edwin Whiteside 2002 Northern Ireland 407.50 N.I SPRING CLASSIC
4 Dylan Wilson 2003 Yorkshire and North East 362.50 YNE Masters
5 Anthony Moszuti 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 355.00 Greater London Divisional
6 Joe Nordhoff 2003 West Midlands 355.00 Wiltshire and Gloucestershire powerlifting championships 2019
7 Kaysan Chaudry 2002 South West 350.00 South Midlands MK barbell bitesize
8 joshua bullard 2004 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 312.50 South East Spring Divisionals
74kg
1 Harry Sugden 2001 Yorkshire and North East 552.50 Ipf worlds 2019
2 Thomas Lee 2001 Yorkshire and North East 527.50 YNEPF open
3 Hani Tabbara 2001 South West 481.00 Men's All Englands
4 George Camsell 2002 Yorkshire and North East 480.00 YNEPF junior championship
5 Sam Cook 2002 South West 442.50 South West Open Championships
6 Ciar White 2001 Scotland 412.50 Scottish junior championships
7 luca kawahara-musiu 2003 East Midlands 405.00 East Midlands Classic Championships
8 aaron hoxhellari 2003 South East 377.50 South East Summer Divsionals
9 Ben W. Entwistle 2002 Yorkshire and North East 335.00 Spring open championships
83kg
1 Jack Hopkins 2003 South West 585.00 Bristol championships
2 Leon Burrows 2001 South West 570.00 IPF World Championships 2019, Helsingborg, Sweden
3 Samuel Beddoes 2001 East Midlands 552.50 East midlands junior championships
4 Theo Goff 2003 South East 528.00 South East Summer Divisional
5 Oli Woodman 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 510.00 South East Classic
6 Jonathan Lewis 2001 South East 500.00 South East Classic
7 Sam Dunham 2002 East Midlands 425.00 East Midlands Junior and Sub Junior Championships
8 Peter Hawthorn 2001 Yorkshire and North East 422.50 Junior Regionals in Ashington
93kg
1 Ross Cundy 2001 South West 600.00 IPF Worlds 2019
2 Roshan Idicheria 2001 Yorkshire and North East 557.50 Spring open championship
3 Tim Simons 2001 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 557.50 Men's All England Championships
4 William Flynn 2001 North Midlands 550.00 North Midland 2019 Spring Divisional
5 Gabriel Rowland 2001 South West 512.50 All England Championships
6 Rhys Limbert 2001 Scotland 502.50 Scottish junior championships
7 Thomas Farley 2001 East Midlands 502.50 East Midlands Classic Championships
8 Harry Rogers 2002 North West 402.50 All England
9 Edward Owen 2003 South East 367.50 South East Summer Divisional
10 Joshua Cowlbeck 2004 East Midlands 300.00 EM junior and Sub junior championships
105kg
1 Oliver Robinson 2002 Yorkshire and North East 600.00 YNE Spring Open, Ashington
2 Kurt Fernandez 2002 Yorkshire and North East 542.50 South midlands divisional powerlifting competition held at crossfit aldermaston
3 Edward Crossley 2002 South East 500.00 South East Summer Divisional 2019
120kg
1 Josh Pearson 2001 North West 622.50 IPF world championships 2019
2 Connor O'Donnell 2003 Yorkshire and North East 550.00 YNE Juniors
120+kg
1 Ray BOWRING 2002 South Midlands 660.00 South Midlands open
Junior
47kg
1 Yasmin Bappoo 1996 West Midlands 312.00 University Championships 2019
2 Charlotte Clarke 1998 Yorkshire and North East 275.00 YNE Juniors Ashington
52kg
1 Erin Aldcroft 1998 Yorkshire and North East 347.50 World championships Helsingborg
2 Heather Christie 1998 South West 347.50 British University Championships
3 Tiarna Pearce 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 332.50 All England championships
4 Stephanie Canlas 1999 West Midlands 222.50 British University Championships
57kg
1 Stacie Jones 1996 Yorkshire and North East 363.50 YNE Junior and Sub-junior championship
2 Rachel Mawer 1998 Scotland 350.00 Scottish University and College Championships
3 Sabrina Rew 1997 South West 347.50 All Englands
4 Sheina Kaye 1997 North West 337.50 NW championships 2019
5 JOELY HAWKE 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 335.00 All England Championships
6 Ruth Saliu 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 322.50 322.5
7 Holly Chesney 2000 East Midlands 280.00 British University Championships
8 Shona Hughes 1996 South East 270.00 BUCS
9 Samin Moghimiasl 1996 East Midlands 252.50 University Championships
63kg
1 Jordan Wemyss 1997 Scotland 390.00 scottish classic
2 Keris Self 1998 West Midlands 375.00 West Midlands Summer Championship
3 Annie Nelson 1996 Scotland 350.00 Scottish Junior Championships 2019
4 Olivia Price 1996 South West 347.50 Inter-Regionals
5 Mollie Thorpe 1999 South West 342.50 All Englands
6 Tara Pigott 1999 West Midlands 340.00 University Championships
7 Lauren Reed 1997 Yorkshire and North East 330.00 YNE Junior Championships 2019
8 Elizabeth Hawkins 1996 West Midlands 320.00 Women's All England's 2019
9 Luisa Vargas 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 305.00 All England Championships
10 Tamsin Ribton-Turner 1996 South West 305.00 All England's 2019
11 Liv Harris 1997 South East 292.50 British Women's University Championships
12 Kamila Marciniak 1997 West Midlands 270.00 West Midlands
13 Lydia Downing 1996 South East 265.00 SOUTH EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
14 Jessica Rigley 1996 East Midlands 260.00 World University Powerlifting Cup
15 Jaz Jameson-Allen 1996 Yorkshire and North East 237.50 YNE Juniors 2019
16 chandrani gupta 1999 West Midlands 187.50 British university powerlifting championships
17 Hannah Sharp 1999 Yorkshire and North East 187.50 British University Championships
18 Beatrice Fishwick 2000 East Midlands 185.00 Greater London Divisional July 2019
72kg
1 Mariella Fisher 2000 Yorkshire and North East 460.00 IPF World powerlifting championships
2 Alice Francis-Freeman 1999 Scotland 455.00 IPF World Championships
3 Sophia Ellis 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 432.50 All Englands Classic Women’s Championships
4 Sian Arterton 1998 East Midlands 390.00 All England's
5 Jessica Bagdonas 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 350.00 All England Powerlifting Championship
6 Jennifer Muir 1999 Scotland 347.50 Scottish University and College Championships
7 Chloe Bartrum 1997 East Midlands 342.50 All England’s
8 Poppy Joshi 1996 South East 330.00 Wiltshire and Gloucester
9 Louise Warr 1998 South Midlands 327.50 South Midlands Open
10 Fanni Fabini 1998 West Midlands 310.00 Women University Champagne
11 Charley Bond 1998 South West 305.00 University Championships
12 Kajsa Dinesson 1997 Yorkshire and North East 300.00 British Women's Uni Champs
13 Hana Blanchfield 1999 Scotland 277.50 Scottish Juniors Championships 2019
14 Jane Ambler 2000 East Midlands 237.50 Scottish Junior Championships
84kg
1 Elizabeth Mills (Jones) 1996 South East 405.00 Inter Divisional Championships
2 Drew Fackrell 1997 South West 392.50 All England's
3 Samantha Edgar 2000 Scotland 392.50 Scottish Juniors
4 Mairi Scobie 1997 Scotland 377.50 Scottish Junior Championships
5 Olivia Bullis 1998 South East 370.00 All England Powerlifting Championships
6 Tabitha Panton 1999 Wales 365.00 Welsh Summer Cup
7 Elise White 1997 West Midlands 362.50 University World Championships 2019
8 Rosie Turnbull 1999 Yorkshire and North East 362.50 YNE Junior Championships
9 Diana Eleuterio 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 360.00 All Englands
10 Daniela Karumaa 1996 Scotland 342.50 Scottish University and College Championships
11 Eleanor Chapman 1996 Yorkshire and North East 300.00 Yorkshire North East Juniors
12 Samantha Matthews 2000 East Midlands 277.50 South midlands junior and masters championship
13 Yasmina Abbas 1997 Yorkshire and North East 275.00 British university championships
84+kg
1 Charlie Chester 1996 South West 485.00 World Championships
2 Melissa Bird 1998 Wales 440.00 South west championships
3 Victoria Robinson 1997 East Midlands 357.50 East Midlands Junior Championships
53kg
1 Salman Desai 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 300.00 Greater London Divisional July 2019
59kg
1 luca michael 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 470.00 British open championships
2 Matthew HARDING 1998 South Midlands 452.50 South Midlands Bitesize 3 MK Barbell
3 Declan Meecham 1998 Yorkshire and North East 430.00 YNE Junior Championship
66kg
1 Remi Rufus-Toye 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 565.00 IPF University World Cup
2 Samran Ahmed 1996 West Midlands 512.50 All Englands
3 Connor Leadbeater 1998 Yorkshire and North East 505.00 YNE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
4 Curtis Rothwell-Cody 1996 East Midlands 412.50 Manchester and Merseyside championship
74kg
1 Luke Wilson 1999 South West 610.00 All England
2 Ade Omisakin 1998 Yorkshire and North East 547.50 YNE Juniors
3 James Parker 1998 East Midlands 547.50 East Midlands junior championship
4 John Bermudez 1996 West Midlands 530.00 British University Championships
5 Joe Sadler 1997 North West 522.50 All Englands
6 Max Young 1996 South East 520.00 South East Classic (510kg)
7 George Sandoe 1997 South West 505.00 Wiltshire and Gloucester
8 Oliver James 1997 Yorkshire and North East 492.50 YNE Spring Open
9 Jerico Nepomuceno 1995 East Midlands 485.00 British Men's University Championships
10 Josh Hinchcliffe 1998 Yorkshire and North East 480.00 YNE Spring Open
11 Samuel Dow 1999 Scotland 475.00 Scottish University and College Championships
12 Kieran Drysdale 1997 South West 465.00 Gloucester/Wiltshire open
13 Luke Cheng 1998 West Midlands 460.00 British University Championships
14 Shashank Ravikumar 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 450.00 British University Championships
83kg
1 Scott Webb 1997 South West 697.50 World Powerlifting Championships
2 Jack Suljevic 1996 South West 692.50 South Midlands Championships
3 Ben Willis 1997 Yorkshire and North East 681.00 YNE Spring Open
4 Badrun Ali 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 622.50 British University Championships
5 Mahin Zafar 1999 Yorkshire and North East 615.00 World university Championships
6 John Wright 1997 Scotland 600.00 Scottish Juniors
7 Matthew Cawkill 1999 Yorkshire and North East 590.00 YNE juniors Ashington
8 Tyler Mullings-Clarke 1998 West Midlands 585.00 West Midlands Junior Championships
9 Josh Agnew 1998 Northern Ireland 572.50 NIPF Rookie Power 2
10 Hasan Nasaar 1997 West Midlands 552.50 West Midlands Junior Championships
11 Alex Dobbins 2000 Wales 540.00 Wiltshire & Gloucestershire Championships
12 Nathan Morgan 1999 Yorkshire and North East 540.00 Yorkshire and North East junior championship
13 Raymarc Japson 2000 Scotland 537.50 Scottish Junior Championship
14 Joshua Owen 2000 South West 535.00 Bristol Championships
15 Joshua Steen 1998 South Midlands 535.00 East Midlands Championships
16 Brandon Sewell 2000 Yorkshire and North East 532.50 Yorkshire and north east juniors/sub-juniors Ashington
17 Michael Engelkamp 1996 South East 527.50 South East Classic 2019
18 Michael Theodoulou 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 525.00 South Midlands at MK Barbell
19 Sam Marchbank 1998 Scotland 525.00 Scottish Eastern Districts
93kg
1 Ryan Jones 1996 North West 740.00 Manchester & Merseyside Championships
2 Adedapo Ojewale 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 730.50 BUCS
3 Curtis Taylor 1996 Yorkshire and North East 670.00 All Englands
4 Owen Marron 1998 Yorkshire and North East 666.00 YNEPF Junior Championshop
5 Chris Onuoha 1998 Yorkshire and North East 650.00 YNE Winter Open 2019
6 Drummond McCulloch 1996 Scotland 640.00 4th World University Powerlifting Cup
7 Lewis Bennett 1999 Yorkshire and North East 615.00 Yorkshire & North East Spring Open
8 Jamaar Alexander 1996 East Midlands 610.00 East Mids Junior Championships
9 Sam Kenyon 1996 South West 605.00 Wilts & Glos Championships
10 Matthew Burge 1996 West Midlands 600.00 West Midlands Summer Championship
11 Dan Frampton 1999 North West 587.50 All England
12 Callum McHenery 1998 Yorkshire and North East 585.00 BUCs
13 Jaspal Panesar 1997 South East 582.50 South Midlands Divisional Powerlifting Competition (Bitesize #2)
14 Benito Cattani 1998 South East 580.00 Uni Championships
15 Joel Clarke 2000 South West 580.00 Bristol Champs 2019
16 Tom Ruff 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 580.00 Greater London Divisonal
17 Adam Madelin 1998 North Midlands 570.00 University Championships
18 Steven Smithies 1996 East Midlands 557.50 British University Championships 2019
19 Wei Hong Hii 1999 Yorkshire and North East 557.50 BUCs
20 Zakria Alkoles 1999 Yorkshire and North East 557.50 YNE Junior Championships
21 Adam Downie 1996 West Midlands 555.00 West Midlands summer championship
22 Joseph Eaton 2000 Yorkshire and North East 555.00 YNE Junior Championships
23 Husnen Ahmad 1997 South West 550.00 South West Open Power-lifting Championships
24 Louis Tucker 1997 South West 550.00 South West Open Championships
105kg
1 Ben Wharton 1997 Yorkshire and North East 750.00 IPF Worlds
2 Abdul Mojeed Sulayman 1997 Yorkshire and North East 740.50 British Universities
3 Kirill Sakharov 2001 Northern Ireland 696.00 World classic powerlifting championships
4 Lewis Kelly 2000 Scotland 692.50 Scottish Junior Championships
5 edward harber 2000 Yorkshire and North East 687.50 All England Powerlifting Championships
6 Michael Pierides 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 680.00 British University Champs
7 Ming Lau 1998 East Midlands 677.50 University World Cup
8 Sam Kuti 1999 Wales 667.50 Welsh Winter Cup
9 Beck Phillips 1998 South West 665.00 All England championship
10 Adham Omar 2000 West Midlands 640.00 West Midlands Champs
11 Rashed Lootah 1997 South East 630.00 British University Championship
12 Ben Whitehouse 1996 North Midlands 617.50 NM Spring Divisional Champs
13 Jonathan Liddle-Johnson 1996 Yorkshire and North East 602.50 YNE Spring Open
14 Tom Foster 1999 South East 590.00 Bridge road spring divisional
15 Sam Hodgetts 1997 North Midlands 587.50 East Midlands divisional
16 Callum Longhurst 1998 East Midlands 575.00 East Midlands Classic
17 William Taylor 1999 West Midlands 550.00 West Midlands juniors and masters championships
120kg
1 Kieran Gray 1996 Yorkshire and North East 865.00 Worlds
2 BRADLEY MAY 1999 South East 772.50 South East Classic 2019
3 Ashley Butler 1998 Wales 730.00 Welsh Championships
4 ian lucy 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 605.00 EPA Greater London Divisional
5 James Bancroft 1996 East Midlands 600.00 East Midlands Divisional
6 James Clough 1996 Yorkshire and North East 555.00 YNE Seniors 2019
7 Michael Keegan 1997 Yorkshire and North East 550.00 YNEPF junior championship
120+kg
1 Ajay Sharma 1997 West Midlands 847.50 British Open Championships 2019
2 Ben Rant 1998 South West 790.00 World Junior Classic Powerlifitng Championships 2019
3 Robert Gainlall 2000 South East 740.00 Uni Champs

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR