Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
59kg
1 Robin Bermudez 1995 North Midlands 488.50 British University
2 Ben hampson 1989 East Midlands 480.00 All Englands
3 Ben hampson 1989 East Midlands 480.00 All Englands
4 Aftab Uddin 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 473.00 Men's All England 2019
5 luca michael 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 452.50 London divisional championship
6 Shaun Bateman 1967 South West 442.50 Southwest championships
66kg
1 Robert Samuel 1990 Yorkshire and North East 550.00 All England
2 Chris Jennings 1995 Yorkshire and North East 537.50 Mens Uni's
3 Ben Johnson 1993 East Midlands 527.50 All England
4 Michael Ryan 1991 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 505.00 Men’s All England’s
5 Joseph Diva 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 500.00 Greater London February Divisional
6 William George 1986 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 497.50 Wiltshire & Gloucester open
7 John Devlin 1990 South Midlands 477.50 Wiltshire and Gloucestershire Championships
8 Ibnu Ayyub Haji Mohammad 1992 North Midlands 475.00 NM Summer Divisional
9 Roderick Ramsey 1982 South Midlands 472.50 South Midlands Competition
74kg
1 Christopher Wong 1985 Scotland 675.00 World Classics 2019
2 Luke Rogers 1988 West Midlands 662.50 All Englands Championships 2019
3 Alexander espin 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 645.00 Greater London February Divisional
4 Alexander Fodor 1991 North Midlands 625.00 North Midlands Spring Divisional Championships
5 Nate Shaw 1994 South East 592.50 All England's
6 Jordan Partington 1994 South West 582.50 SW Open
7 STEVE TYERS 1989 South West 582.50 Bite size Bournemouth barbell competition
8 Sammy Holt 1994 Wales 567.50 Welsh Championships
9 Emmanuel Franklin 1984 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 560.00 Greater London divisional
10 Alex Keyworth 1991 North Midlands 547.50 North midlands summer divisional
11 Adam Hamilton 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 545.00 South East championships
12 Andrew Ward 1988 West Midlands 545.00 Hatchbrook Youth centre, Birmingham, West Midlands
13 Daryl Brooks 1994 South East 500.00 South East Spring Divisional
14 John Corcoran 1987 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 500.00 Greater London Championships
15 Thomas Goodspeed 1993 South West 500.00 South Miss Bitesize
16 Todd Davidson 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 500.00 Greater London Divisional
17 john mulley 1964 South East 452.50 south east classic 2019
83kg
1 Jurins Kengamu 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 727.50 IPF World Champs
2 Christian Ayandokun 1991 South West 718.50 South West Open
3 Jack Suljevic 1996 South West 692.50 South Midlands Championships
4 iman salemi 1990 South Midlands 682.50 All England
5 Christopher Teague 1991 West Midlands 670.00 All England championships
6 diego martinez-rodney 1986 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 650.00 All england champs
7 Lewis Walker 1994 Scotland 640.00 Home Nations 2018
8 Adam Ferrett 1989 South West 592.50 Welsh spring open
9 Liam Belcher 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 585.00 Welsh Championships
10 Thomas Saunders 1989 East Midlands 577.50 East Midlands Classic Powerlifting Championships
11 Anthony White 1993 Yorkshire and North East 575.00 YNE Masters 2019
93kg
1 Hendrick Famutimi 1984 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 770.00 Worlds IPF
2 Ashley Liston 1989 West Midlands 760.00 World Classic
3 Erik Mata 1996 East Midlands 735.50 Men's All England's Championship
4 Pierre Shillingford 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 735.00 All Englands
5 Adam Fulat 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 730.00 Greater London Divisional Meet
6 Hugo Duarte 1990 East Midlands 715.00 All England 2019
7 Lenny Oseni 1982 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 700.00 LOndon Diision Built Differently GYM
8 ramone burton 1989 South West 695.00 South Midlands divisional
9 Hamed Farjam 1989 East Midlands 687.50 North midlands 2019 spring divisional
10 Benjamin Jenkins 1995 North West 657.50 British Men's University Championships
11 Bartek Biernacki 1993 West Midlands 655.00 Men’s All England’s Championship
12 Peter Smith 1994 East Midlands 647.50 East Midlands championship
13 Yusufu Shehu 1989 South East 645.00 Men's All England Powerlifting Championships 2019
14 Declan Powell 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 630.00 Greater London Divisional April 2019
15 Sam Dawkins 1994 Wales 625.00 Wpa summer cup
16 Richard Cooper 1987 South East 622.50 South East Spring Divisional
17 Tom Jenkins 1993 East Midlands 620.00 East Midlands Divisional Championships
18 GLYNN ROBERTS 1989 West Midlands 610.00 West Midlands summer championships
19 Brady Crooks 1993 Yorkshire and North East 602.50 Yorkshire North East Open
105kg
1 Samuel Watt 1970 Yorkshire and North East 837.50 Cumbria Champioship
2 joshua greenfield 1994 Yorkshire and North East 821.00 Arnold Classic Europe
3 Thomas Brannick 1992 North Midlands 800.00 South Midlands Divisional
4 Aaron Hull 1985 Yorkshire and North East 790.00 YNE OPEN
5 Dionis Romeo Gonzalez 1990 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 782.50 English championship
6 ross brimsted 1981 South East 769.00 South east classic
7 James Blundell 1991 East Midlands 760.00 All England's
8 Scott McAlpine 1987 Scotland 750.00 Northern District Qualifier (Scotland)
9 Chris Patterson 1991 South Midlands 710.00 SM Aldermaston Bitesize
10 Mike Pennington 1988 North Midlands 710.00 Nm
11 Michael Tennant 1995 South East 691.00 South East Classic 2019
12 oliver griffiths 1989 Wales 690.00 Welsh Championships
13 Paul Olowogboye 1990 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 685.00 Greater London Divisional Championships
14 Dean Roberts 1985 Wales 675.00 Home Nations
15 Mark Topham 1990 Yorkshire and North East 672.50 All English Championship
16 Doug Arnold 1987 Wales 670.00 Welsh Spring Open
17 Dave Downs 1984 South East 650.00 Southeast spring divisional
18 Matt Greenhalgh 1991 South West 650.00 Southwest Championships
19 Gruffydd Williams 1994 South Midlands 647.50 South Midlands Divisional Championships
120kg
1 Tony Cliffe 1984 North West 920.00 World classic
2 Dave Richardson 1992 North Midlands 822.50 Home Nations
3 Joseph Walton 1991 Wales 820.00 Welsh championships
4 Francis Sanders 1991 East Midlands 787.50 All England Powerlifting Championships
5 Joe Martin 1979 South East 750.00 SOUTH EAST SPRING DIVISIONAL
6 Elliot Leadbeater 1998 South West 715.00 British Mens University Championships
7 Rhett Milton-Barnes 1990 East Midlands 715.00 Essex Powerlifting Championships
8 James Roberts 1994 South West 707.50 South West Open
9 Dominic Patmore 1980 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 662.50 Greater London Divisional Championships
10 Angus Hopkins 1993 South East 657.50 south midlands divisional powerlifting competition held at crossfit aldermaston 29/06/2019
11 Steven Cuthbert 1993 Yorkshire and North East 647.50 All Englands
12 Jack Morecroft 1992 South East 635.00 South East Classic 2019
120+kg
1 Wesley Hall 1984 West Midlands 870.00 Four Nations
2 Ajay Sharma 1997 West Midlands 845.00 Men's All England Powerlifting Championships 2019
3 Michael Jones 1988 Wales 845.00 Welsh Champs
4 Matthew Pearce 1988 Wales 795.00 Welsh
5 Jason Haskins 1988 South West 743.00 Devon and Cornwall
6 Lewis Walden 1994 South West 680.00 South West Championships 2019
7 Ross Shahin-Ajerlo 1985 North West 672.50 All-England

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR