Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
59kg
1 Ben hampson 1989 East Midlands 480.00 All Englands
2 Ben hampson 1989 East Midlands 480.00 All Englands
3 Aftab Uddin 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 473.00 Men's All England 2019
4 luca michael 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 452.50 London divisional championship
5 Shaun Bateman 1967 South West 442.50 Southwest championships
66kg
1 Chris Jennings 1995 Yorkshire and North East 537.50 Mens Uni's
2 Ben Johnson 1993 East Midlands 527.50 All England
3 Michael Ryan 1991 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 505.00 Men’s All England’s
4 Roderick Ramsey 1982 South Midlands 472.50 South Midlands Competition
74kg
1 Luke Rogers 1988 West Midlands 662.50 All Englands Championships 2019
2 Alexander espin 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 645.00 Greater London February Divisional
3 Nate Shaw 1994 South East 592.50 All England's
4 Jordan Partington 1994 South West 582.50 SW Open
5 STEVE TYERS 1989 South West 582.50 Bite size Bournemouth barbell competition
6 Emmanuel Franklin 1984 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 560.00 Greater London divisional
7 Adam Hamilton 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 545.00 South East championships
8 Andrew Ward 1988 West Midlands 545.00 Hatchbrook Youth centre, Birmingham, West Midlands
9 Daryl Brooks 1994 South East 500.00 South East Spring Divisional
10 Thomas Goodspeed 1993 South West 500.00 South Miss Bitesize
11 Todd Davidson 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 500.00 Greater London Divisional
12 john mulley 1964 South East 452.50 south east classic 2019
83kg
1 Christian Ayandokun 1991 South West 718.50 South West Open
2 iman salemi 1990 South Midlands 682.50 All England
3 diego martinez-rodney 1986 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 650.00 All england champs
4 Lewis Walker 1994 Scotland 640.00 Home Nations 2018
5 Adam Ferrett 1989 South West 592.50 Welsh spring open
6 Liam Belcher 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 585.00 Welsh Championships
7 Anthony White 1993 Yorkshire and North East 575.00 YNE Masters 2019
93kg
1 Ashley Liston 1989 West Midlands 760.00 World Classic
2 Erik Mata 1996 East Midlands 735.50 Men's All England's Championship
3 ramone burton 1989 South West 695.00 South Midlands divisional
4 Hamed Farjam 1989 East Midlands 687.50 North midlands 2019 spring divisional
5 Benjamin Jenkins 1995 North West 657.50 British Men's University Championships
6 Justin White 1991 East Midlands 655.50 East Midlands Championships
7 Peter Smith 1994 East Midlands 647.50 East Midlands championship
8 Yusufu Shehu 1989 South East 645.00 Men's All England Powerlifting Championships 2019
9 Declan Powell 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 630.00 Greater London Divisional April 2019
10 Richard Cooper 1987 South East 622.50 South East Spring Divisional
11 Tom Jenkins 1993 East Midlands 620.00 East Midlands Divisional Championships
12 GLYNN ROBERTS 1989 West Midlands 610.00 West Midlands summer championships
105kg
1 Samuel Watt 1970 Yorkshire and North East 837.50 Cumbria Champioship
2 joshua greenfield 1994 Yorkshire and North East 821.00 Arnold Classic Europe
3 Thomas Brannick 1992 North Midlands 800.00 South Midlands Divisional
4 Aaron Hull 1985 Yorkshire and North East 790.00 YNE OPEN
5 Dionis Romeo Gonzalez 1990 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 782.50 English championship
6 ross brimsted 1981 South East 769.00 South east classic
7 Scott McAlpine 1987 Scotland 750.00 Northern District Qualifier (Scotland)
8 Chris Patterson 1991 South Midlands 710.00 SM Aldermaston Bitesize
9 Michael Tennant 1995 South East 691.00 South East Classic 2019
10 oliver griffiths 1989 Wales 690.00 Welsh Championships
11 Dean Roberts 1985 Wales 675.00 Home Nations
12 Mark Topham 1990 Yorkshire and North East 672.50 All English Championship
13 Doug Arnold 1987 Wales 670.00 Welsh Spring Open
14 Matt Greenhalgh 1991 South West 650.00 Southwest Championships
15 Gruffydd Williams 1994 South Midlands 647.50 South Midlands Divisional Championships
120kg
1 Tony Cliffe 1984 North West 920.00 World classic
2 Dave Richardson 1992 North Midlands 822.50 Home Nations
3 Joseph Walton 1991 Wales 820.00 Welsh championships
4 Francis Sanders 1991 East Midlands 787.50 All England Powerlifting Championships
5 Elliot Leadbeater 1998 South West 715.00 British Mens University Championships
6 Rhett Milton-Barnes 1990 East Midlands 715.00 Essex Powerlifting Championships
7 James Roberts 1994 South West 707.50 South West Open
8 Dominic Patmore 1980 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 662.50 Greater London Divisional Championships
9 Angus Hopkins 1993 South East 657.50 south midlands divisional powerlifting competition held at crossfit aldermaston 29/06/2019
120+kg
1 Wesley Hall 1984 West Midlands 870.00 Four Nations
2 Ajay Sharma 1997 West Midlands 845.00 Men's All England Powerlifting Championships 2019
3 Michael Jones 1988 Wales 845.00 Welsh Champs
4 Matthew Pearce 1988 Wales 795.00 Welsh
5 Jason Haskins 1988 South West 743.00 Devon and Cornwall
6 Lewis Walden 1994 South West 680.00 South West Championships 2019
7 Ross Shahin-Ajerlo 1985 North West 672.50 All-England

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR