Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
47kg
1 Sabrina Shah 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 315.50 Junior Nationals
2 Yasmin Bappoo 1996 West Midlands 295.00 Nationals
3 Cherry Yeung 1997 North West 285.00 British Juniors
4 ERON TAYLOR 1998 East Midlands 272.50 N/A
5 Tzvetelina Tzonova 1995 South Midlands 270.00 BUCS 2018
6 Selina Lee 1997 North West 210.00 North West Powerlifting - Christmas Spectacular II
7 Gigi Nicolson 1999 North Midlands 197.50 University mock meet
8 Tamsin Gamble 1997 North Midlands 195.50 NM Summer Classic
9 Nicole Ng 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 192.50 N/A
10 Noor Mubarak 1997 South West 187.50 British Universities Championships
11 Evita Widjaja 1998 East Midlands 0.00 -
12 Natasha Maskell 1999 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 -
13 Nicole Lim 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 -
52kg
1 Evita Otigbah 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 340.00 Greater London Divisional Championships
2 Heather Christie 1998 South West 310.00 South West Universities Mock Meet
3 Amrita Panesar 1998 East Midlands 280.00 Cambridge vs Oxford Powerlifting Varsity 2019
4 Atousa Faraji Khyabani 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 272.00 na
5 Lara Acosta 1997 West Midlands 260.00 Junior Nationals
6 Jessica May 1997 South West 255.00 Varsity competition
7 Ishka Trace-Kleeberg 1998 South East 227.50 South East Open
8 Joelle Hung 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 205.00 KCL/Imperial mock meet
9 Stephanie Canlas 1999 West Midlands 192.50 Mock Meet
10 Katie Vickers 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 180.00 British women’s university championship 2018
11 Serena Russell 1997 West Midlands 180.00 British Women's University Championships 2018
12 Tal Rosenbaum 1997 South East 180.00 BUCs
13 Alice Walters 1999 South East 150.00 Women’s Junior Nationals
14 Olivia Shiels 1998 South Midlands 125.00 N/A
15 Michelle Wan 1996 East Midlands 110.00 N/A
16 Alexis An Yee Low 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 - (please disregard date)
17 Deanna Yiu 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 0
18 Francesca Broad 1998 North Midlands 0.00 -
19 Jemima Milford 2000 South West 0.00 N/A
20 mona shafiei 1999 South East 0.00 0
57kg
1 Amy Viner 1999 North Midlands 327.50 British Junior Nationals
2 Isabelle Lam 1997 North Midlands 320.00 Nottingham Uni novice comp
3 Rosa Alcantara 1999 South West 317.50 University of Exeter Mock Meet
4 Megan Cotcher 1998 North West 307.50 British Junior Women's Powerlifting Championships
5 Alicia Diment 1994 East Midlands 295.00 BDFPA Regional
6 Laura Statham 1998 South West 295.00 SWE Universities Team Meet
7 Hannah Hickinbotham 1997 West Midlands 292.50 British Women’s Junoir Nationals
8 Lydia Forrest 1997 South East 287.50 South East Open
9 MJ Pauline Malubay 1995 Yorkshire and North East 285.00 n/a
10 Miriam Andrews 1995 South Midlands 280.00 n/a
11 Beth Stirling 1997 West Midlands 277.50 MSC Performance Centre Mock Meet
12 Francesca Best 1997 South Midlands 277.50 Oxbridge Varsity Event
13 Anisha Chopra 1997 South Midlands 265.00 Oxbridge Varsity (BP refereed)
14 Holly Chesney 2000 East Midlands 262.50 Northern University Championships
15 Ursula Davis 1994 East Midlands 262.50 University mock meet
16 Aimee Jones 1997 Wales 260.00 University Mock Meet
17 Chiedza Mubaiwa 1995 West Midlands 260.00 N/A
18 Shona Hughes 1996 South East 260.00 South East Open
19 Claire Ben Chorin 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 252.50 UCL Novice Competition
20 Isabelle Jaya-wickrema 1998 South West 237.50 Women's University Championships 2018
21 Laura Petch 1994 South East 205.00 South East Classic Championships
22 Samin Moghimiasl 1996 East Midlands 200.00 -
23 Laura Beaumont 1998 South West 195.00 South West University Varsity
24 Saumya Vatsa 1997 South East 195.00 University of kent
25 Poppy Anne-Marie Clark 1999 North Midlands 192.50 Nottingham Strong Novice Comp
26 Charlotte Kelsall 1998 East Midlands 185.00 PUB Gym, Bangor
27 Lucy Forde 1998 East Midlands 170.00 Cambridge powerlifting internal novice comp
28 Emily Fellingham 1999 South West 165.00 Exeter Powerlifting Society Mock Meet
29 Hannah Sharp 1999 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 N/A
30 Helen Fishwick 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 0
31 Raha Salehi 1999 South East 0.00 N/A
32 Saffron Blacker 1999 West Midlands 0.00 n/a
63kg
1 Victoria Hammond 1995 West Midlands 372.50 Junior Nationals
2 Madalaine Daniel 1997 South East 370.00 Rookie Junior comp 2018
3 Karenjeet Kaur Bains 1996 West Midlands 365.00 British Junior Powerlifting Championships
4 Stephanie Gagnon 1994 East Midlands 340.00 Uni Champs 2018
5 Lucy Hart 1995 South Midlands 325.00 British Juniors
6 Rianna Graham 1994 South West 325.00 South East Open 2018
7 Tara Pigott 1999 West Midlands 320.00 Varsity- Warwick v Coventry
8 Olivia Price 1996 South West 312.50 British Juniors
9 Sophie Smith 1999 South Midlands 312.50 Oxford vs Cambridge Varsity 2019
10 Francesca Bolt 1995 North Midlands 305.00 Junior nationals
11 Isobel Davis 1997 West Midlands 300.00 University Championships 2018
12 Sarah Barron 1994 East Midlands 287.50 south east movement
13 Caitlin Berry 1998 West Midlands 285.00 University Varsity
14 Holly seglah 1997 West Midlands 285.00 University of Birmingham Mock Meed December 2018
15 Florence Eastwood 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 282.50 British Juniors
16 Luisa Vargas 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 280.00 British Juniors
17 Lauren Cory 1999 Scotland 275.00 Scottish Junior Championship
18 Liv Harris 1997 South East 275.00 South East Rookie & Junior
19 Riana Henry 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 267.50 KCL/Imperial Mock Meet
20 Sophie Lester 1996 East Midlands 265.00 British Women's University Championships 2018
21 Hannah O'Brien 1997 South East 260.00 University Mock Competition
22 Amy Whittaker 1997 North West 245.00 Gym
23 Christina Langer 1997 South East 245.00 haven't competed before
24 Kathryn Parsons 1997 South West 227.50 Exeter Powerlifting Society Mock Meet
25 Emma Williams 1997 South West 217.50 EPS mock meet
26 Carina Kaltenbach 1996 South Midlands 215.00 USPA Southern California Open
27 Chloe Stanley 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 210.00 "Varsity" Meet held at University of Gloucestershire
28 Sophie Landau 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 210.00 KCL/ICL mock meet
29 Ilaria Beechey-Newman 1999 South Midlands 207.50 N/A - was done in training
30 Ailish Stanton 1996 North West 200.00 Varsity
31 Carolyn Singleton 1995 North Midlands 200.00 Gym
32 Edith Fong 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 190.00 N/A
33 chandrani gupta 1999 West Midlands 182.50 West Midlands Powerlifting Championships
34 Jodie Yates 1998 West Midlands 170.00 Warwick University Internal Meet
35 Zoe Raouf 1999 South West 125.00 Exeter powerlifting society
36 Alex Lidstone 1994 South East 42.50 N/A
37 Abigail England 1998 North Midlands 37.00 University training
38 Carmen Rapariz López-Neira 1996 South East 0.00 N/A
39 Dominique Harris 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
40 Holly Parker 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/a
41 Jessica Rigley 1996 East Midlands 0.00 -
42 Krittika D'Silva 1994 East Midlands 0.00 N/A
43 Louise Jones 1995 Wales 0.00 0
72kg
1 Sophie Culshaw 1994 East Midlands 412.50 British University Championships 2018
2 Suzanne Goulder 1996 North West 390.00 British Juniors
3 Poppy Joshi 1996 South East 376.50
4 Natalie Cameron 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 375.00 British Junior Womens Championships
5 Kate Pattison 1996 Yorkshire and North East 350.00 West Midlands Open Meeting
6 Safiya Chiappa-Forrester 1998 North Midlands 340.00 N/A
7 Eleanor Bouttell 1996 East Midlands 327.50 British Juniors
8 Ashley Lewis 1997 North Midlands 320.00 NM Four Counties Championships
9 Nicole Ola 1999 South West 317.50 British Women's University Championships
10 Holly Hume 1997 North Midlands 315.00 North Midlands Winter Chamionships
11 Holly O'Shea 1996 North Midlands 305.00 West Midlands Development Comp
12 Lottie Blythe 1996 North Midlands 300.00 British University Championships
13 Selina Wells 1998 South East 300.00 Sussex Brighton friendly
14 Emma Richardson 1998 South East 292.50 Oxford vs Cambridge Varsity
15 Fanni Fabini 1998 West Midlands 285.00 West Midlands Full Power and Bench Only Championships
16 Niamh Walshe 1995 North West 285.00 Varsity - BP ref'd.
17 Olivia Porter 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 277.50 Bangor University Mock Meet
18 Kajsa Dinesson 1997 Yorkshire and North East 275.00 Northern Universities
19 Jay Wymer 1998 South East 270.00 Junior Women's Championships
20 Charley Bond 1998 South West 265.00 British Women's Junior Classic Championships
21 Emily-Rose Schmidt 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 265.00 UCL barbell novice meet
22 Jessica Jackson 1998 East Midlands 245.00 David Lloyd
23 Victoria Hobbs 2000 North Midlands 232.50 N/A
24 Ebony Harker Bannister 1999 North Midlands 230.00 North Midlands Four Counties Championships
25 Jasmin Kaur 1996 North Midlands 230.00 totals of all Gym PBS
26 Rassu Shrestha 1996 East Midlands 230.00 n/a
27 Kajsa Dinesson 1997 Yorkshire and North East 225.00 British Women's Uni Champs
28 Augusta Clayton 1999 South West 222.50 South West University Varsity
29 Chloe Thomas 1998 South West 222.50 South West Uni Varsity
30 Emma Barber 2000 East Midlands 222.50 Gym PBs
31 Niamh Underhill 1999 North Midlands 210.00 N/A
32 Rebecca Drake 1997 South West 210.00 Gym
33 Victoria Smith 2000 South East 197.50
34 Imogen Ellis 1997 South West 195.00 Uni of Exeter
35 Camille Willhite 1999 South West 187.50 Exeter University Mock Meet
36 Gemma Holzer 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 187.50 UCL Barbell Novice Comp
37 Beatrice Fishwick 2000 East Midlands 0.00 -
38 Dara Paleski 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 0
39 Kate Ottaway 1998 South East 0.00 N/A
40 Kathryn Russell 1999 West Midlands 0.00 n/a
41 Katie Jackson 1999 South West 0.00 -
42 Robyn Ellis 1999 South West 0.00 0
84kg
1 Maja Darlington 1996 Yorkshire and North East 360.00 Northern Unis
2 Georgina McDonald 1995 Yorkshire and North East 347.50 British Junior Nationals
3 Zoe Clark 1995 South Midlands 332.50 south mids divisional
4 Hannah Louise Graham 1997 North Midlands 325.00 Bangor mock meet
5 Elise White 1997 West Midlands 310.00 West Midlands Development
6 Eleanor Shaw 1994 South Midlands 240.00 South Midlands Open Powerlifting Championships
7 Amy McCarthy 1995 North Midlands 232.50 Nottingham Stong Novice Meet
8 Zoe Faiers 1996 Wales 192.50 Bangor Uni Mock Meet
9 KAJAL PINDORIA 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 155.00 Gym/KCL x ICL novice meet
10 Balkeen Alwabry 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 na
11 Beth Taylor 2000 West Midlands 0.00 N/A
12 Ebi Akhilomen 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
13 Eleanor Hyem 1997 East Midlands 0.00 -
14 Jane Ambler 2000 East Midlands 0.00 n/a
15 Yasmina Abbas 1997 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 0
84+kg
1 Melissa Bird 1998 Wales 427.50 Bournemouth Barbell Bitesize
2 Talya Garnett 1994 South East 300.00 Women's British University Championships 2018
3 Frankie Walker 1997 West Midlands 247.50 British Women's University Championships
4 Laura Meier 1999 West Midlands 240.00 Warwick Coventry Varsity
5 Rebecca Fawcett 1996 Wales 240.00 Bangor University Powerlifting Squad mock meet
6 Sanaa Saghir 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 0
7 Victoria Robinson 1997 East Midlands 0.00 0

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR