Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
53kg
1 Salman Desai 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
59kg
1 Jaron Goh 1994 South West 450.00 None
2 Robin Bermudez 1995 North Midlands 442.50 British Juniors
3 Edrick Velicaria 1997 West Midlands 430.00 420
4 Blake Davies 1998 West Midlands 370.00 University of Warwick internal meet
5 Nicholas Doyle 1995 Wales 250.00 Bangor University Internal Meet
6 Abhishek Arora 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
7 Jansen Zhen Hao Law 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 None
8 Jansen Zhen Hao Law 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 None
66kg
1 Chris Jennings 1995 Yorkshire and North East 540.00 British mens classic
2 Remi Rufus-Toye 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 525.00 Junior Nationals
3 Christopher Rattray 1995 North West 490.00 British Mens Junior Nationals
4 Harri Lai 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 477.50 British Men's University Championship 2018
5 Jun Jie Ng 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 477.50 British Universities Championships 2018
6 Azmat Habibullah 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 445.00 Uni Championships 2018
7 Sujan Sriharan 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 427.50 British Men's Junior Classic Championships
8 Jerry George 2000 West Midlands 407.50 N/A
9 Ricky Fang 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 400.00 British Men's University Championships
10 Ricky Fang 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 400.00 British Men's University Championships 2018
11 Solomon Asghar 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 400.00 UCL Novice Meet
12 Jake Walker 1999 Yorkshire and North East 372.50 N/A
13 Kieran Venner 2000 South West 367.50 Uni (why is this a mandatory field when I'm applying for University Championships?)
14 Christopher Leung 2000 West Midlands 347.50 Gym
15 Sam Drury 1999 South West 340.00 SWE University Powerlifting Meet
16 Shay Ward 1998 North West 335.00 Gym
17 Phay Thi 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 330.00 UCL Barbell Novice Comp
18 Glenn Hay 1995 Yorkshire and North East 322.50 -
19 Ifty Hossain 1996 South East 100.00 Bench Championships
20 Balveer Boodoo 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
21 George-Cristian Olteanu 1996 South Midlands 0.00 -
22 Jeffrey Doa 1996 South East 0.00 -
23 Mitch Fung 2000 South Midlands 0.00 N/A
24 Probir Debnath 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
74kg
1 Gabriel Tan 1995 Yorkshire and North East 600.50 British University Championships 2018
2 Nate Shaw 1994 South East 570.00 British Classic
3 Krishan Mistry 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 560.00 n/a
4 Max Guo 2000 West Midlands 545.00 YNE Winter Open
5 Ollie Walker 2000 West Midlands 542.50 SE Spring Divisional
6 Angus Coyne-Grell 1997 Wales 540.00 British juniors 2018
7 Nirujan Shanmugavadivel 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 540.00 British Men's Junior Classic Championships
8 William Reid 1997 West Midlands 540.00 British Junior Nationals 2018
9 Cyrus Khine 1999 North Midlands 530.00 Nottingham Strong
10 Raghul Parthipan 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 530.00 British Unis 2018
11 Oliver Smail 1995 South West 525.50 Wiltshere and Gloucestershire Championships 2018
12 Mete Cheung 2000 West Midlands 525.00 South England Varsity Championships
13 James Bannon 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 510.00 n/a
14 Alex Waddell 1997 South West 500.00 SWE University Powerlifting Team Meet
15 Ciaran Harper 2000 South West 500.00 EPS Mock Meet
16 Jordan Constable 1996 South West 500.00 Gym Total
17 Samriddha Ranjan 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 500.00 Mock University meet
18 Syazwan Zulkofli 1997 South East 487.50 British Junior Nationals
19 John Bermudez 1996 West Midlands 480.00 British Men's University Championships 2018
20 Jerico Nepomuceno 1995 East Midlands 475.00 University Intra Mock Competition
21 Nathan Gevao 2000 North Midlands 470.00 All England Championships 2018
22 Kai Collins 2000 Wales 465.00 British Mens Junior Classic Championships
23 Ade Omisakin 1998 Yorkshire and North East 460.00 Gym Total
24 Naeemur Rahman 1998 North Midlands 460.00 Gym Total
25 William Stride 1998 West Midlands 457.50 Nottingham Strong Novice Comp
26 Diptarko Chowdhury 1997 South Midlands 450.00 Oxford vs Cambridge Varsity
27 Jeremy Bieman 1994 West Midlands 450.00 n/a
28 Patrick Black 1995 Yorkshire and North East 450.00 Northern University Championships
29 Paul Duma 1999 Wales 450.00 WPA Winter Cup
30 Min Tze Russell Huang 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 437.50 Novice competition (UCL)
31 Yaron Bernstein 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 437.50 Training
32 Oliver Milne 1996 Yorkshire and North East 430.00 British Men's University Championships
33 Ben Laing 2000 Wales 425.00 Mock Meet
34 Michael Li 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 425.00 UCL novice meet
35 Sean Jun Kyle Saw 1996 West Midlands 422.50 British Men's University Championships 2018
36 Scott Devlin 1997 South East 417.50 2018 University Championships
37 Hywel Roden 1996 South Midlands 415.00 gym
38 Alexander Dean 1997 South West 405.00 Gym
39 Luke Cheng 1998 West Midlands 405.00 British University Championship 2018
40 TERENCE YEUNG 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 405.00 British Men's University Championships 2018
41 Matthew Read 1998 East Midlands 395.00 Warwick Internal Meet
42 William To 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 390.00 -
43 Varun Mathur 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 372.50 UCL Barbell Club Novice Meet
44 Riccardo Mazzeo 1999 East Midlands 365.00 British Men's University Championships
45 Ryan Sullivan 1994 Wales 365.00 Welsh Powerlifting winter cup 2018
46 Samuel Davey 1997 North Midlands 362.50 Uni Champs 2018
47 Amman Alvi 1999 West Midlands 355.00 Uob mock meet
48 Christian Dalby 1997 South East 345.00 n/a - uni gym
49 Mustafa Karimjee 1996 South East 345.00 Sussex Uni vs Brighton Uni Friendly
50 Fionnian Orrey 1998 Wales 332.50 Bangor Mock meet
51 Mohammad Awwami 1997 East Midlands 310.00 CUPLC
52 William Sewell 1999 West Midlands 300.00 Warwick University Internal Meet
53 Ahmad Sidawi 1995 South West 105.00 Bath uni
54 Keanu Been 1996 South East 87.50 N/A
55 Goffy So 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 42.50 gym
56 Christopher Rose 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
57 Hanjun Hwangbo 1997 East Midlands 0.00 N/A
58 Huw Neville 2000 North Midlands 0.00 N/A
59 J-Ren Ong 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
60 Olly Styles 1995 West Midlands 0.00 -
61 Shabab Rahman 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
62 Shashank Ravikumar 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 London
63 venet kukran 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 -
83kg
1 HAMZA BHAM 1997 South West 1000.00 :)
2 Salman Khan 1995 East Midlands 692.50 British Junior Classic Championships
3 Aymen Alhassan 1996 South West 662.50 IPF University Cup 2018
4 Tom Hutchinson 1996 Yorkshire and North East 637.50 British Junior Championships 2018
5 Hugo Beaumont 1994 South West 627.50 South West Championships 2018
6 Giuseppe Merlerati 1998 West Midlands 617.50 British Junior Championships
7 Ebenezer Koya 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 615.00 Greater London Championship
8 Matthieu Chan 1996 East Midlands 615.00 British Men's University Championships 2018
9 Matthieu Chan 1996 East Midlands 615.00 British Men's University Championships 2018
10 Mahin Zafar 1999 Yorkshire and North East 605.00 Nottingham Strong
11 Joe Feeney 1998 Yorkshire and North East 600.00 Senior Yne classic
12 Xiu Sheng Kevin Tan 1995 Wales 600.00 British Junior Classic
13 Badrun Ali 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 595.00 British Men's Junior Classic Championships
14 Hud Syafiq Herman 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 592.50 British Juniors 2018
15 Francis Ojemere 1997 North Midlands 590.00 Gym Total
16 Gregory Winwood 1998 West Midlands 590.00 UoB mock meet
17 Christopher Clarke 1997 Yorkshire and North East 560.00 British University Championships
18 Adam Madelin 1998 North Midlands 547.50 Nottingham Strong Novice Powerlifting Competition
19 Alexander Dommett 1996 South East 545.00 Gym total
20 Zechi Gan 1997 West Midlands 545.00 British Junior 2018
21 Max Schemuth 1999 Yorkshire and North East 540.00 Gym Total
22 Taegyun Jeong 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 540.00 Gym PB
23 Ibrahim Dridi 1999 North Midlands 537.50 Men's British University Championships 2018
24 Valerio Zito 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 530.00 XVIII Coppa Italia di Powerlifting
25 Mohammed Rahman 2000 South East 527.50 South East Rookie and Junior
26 Connor Beckenkrager 1999 Wales 520.00 NA
27 Harry Beadle 1997 West Midlands 520.00 N/A
28 Karim Farahat 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 520.00 gym
29 Wen Hii 1997 North Midlands 515.00 British University Championships 2018
30 Jack Beazley 1997 Yorkshire and North East 510.00 YNE winter open
31 Luke Smith 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 510.00 Haven't competed before
32 Nick Lönnqvist 1994 West Midlands 510.00 West Midlands Championships
33 Kevin Liew 1994 Yorkshire and North East 505.00 British Men's University Championships
34 Alexander Larionov 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 500.00 IC Barbell Novice Meet
35 Dean Patient 1995 South West 500.00 Devon and Cornwall Champs (7/10/18)
36 Jack Lynch 1996 South West 500.00 Gym Total
37 Nicholas Liebl 1995 Wales 500.00 Mock Meet Bangor
38 Elvis Lee 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 490.00 N/a
39 Benjamin Welsh 1999 South West 487.50 N/A
40 Joshua Ellis 1998 Yorkshire and North East 487.50 BDFPA National Final
41 Joseph Shaw 1998 North Midlands 485.00 British Mens University Championship 2018
42 Alessandro Jeremaes 1999 South West 482.50 SWE University Powerlifting Team Meet
43 Alexander Jackson 1999 West Midlands 480.00 Gym
44 Harry Latos 2000 South East 480.00 N/A
45 James Cullen 1999 South East 470.00 Unofficial Sussex and Brighton Competition
46 Samuel Hill 1999 Yorkshire and North East 470.00 Internal Competition Implexus Gym
47 Liam Parnis 1999 West Midlands 465.00 warwick barbell internal meet
48 James Smith 1998 West Midlands 462.50 Divisional
49 Noah Stuckey 1998 East Midlands 460.00 British Men's University Championships
50 Will Fisher 1998 North West 460.00 N/A
51 Alex Dobbins 2000 Wales 455.00 Gym
52 Robert Naylor 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 452.50 Novice UCL competition
53 Hamish Hallett 1997 South East 450.00 Gym total
54 James Pallett 1996 South Midlands 450.00 Gym
55 Josh New 1997 North Midlands 450.00 University of Nottingham Novice Competition
56 Tin Kui Lo 1999 Yorkshire and North East 450.00 YNE November Overspill
57 Nicholas Green 1999 South East 447.50 Mock Southern University Meet
58 Thomas Hiscock 1999 South West 445.00 N/A
59 Jack Biddlecombe 1999 Yorkshire and North East 442.50 Durham University In-House Meet
60 Thomas Stockill 1997 Yorkshire and North East 432.50 YNEPF Juniors and Masters
61 Ben Jones 1999 West Midlands 427.50 Lancs and Cheshire championships
62 Mathew Thomas 1999 East Midlands 427.50 Gym
63 Wesley Rawlings 1997 South Midlands 427.50 South Midlands Bitesize 12 2018
64 Peter Hessey 1999 Yorkshire and North East 405.00 Durham University In-House Meet
65 Sai Datla 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 400.00 Uni Novice Competition
66 Tyler Thomson 1999 South West 392.50 Mock meet
67 Tinotenda Machimbidza 1999 South East 390.00 University of Sussex vs Brighton University meet
68 Jiwan Gupta 1998 Yorkshire and North East 380.00 N/A
69 Shane Post 1996 Wales 380.00 In the gym, no championship.
70 Toby Mackay 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 375.00 Gym
71 Stephen Mackie 1999 West Midlands 370.00 -
72 Jong Kwon 1997 South Midlands 362.50 BUCS 2018
73 Abdullah Butt 1998 East Midlands 355.00 University Championships
74 Thomas Smith 2000 South East 355.00 gym
75 Daniel Howlett 1999 Wales 315.00 N/A
76 Zac Amato 1998 South East 292.50 Gym
77 Akash Sengupta 1997 East Midlands 0.00 NA
78 Aldair Petronilia 1996 West Midlands 0.00 N/A
79 Andrew Penny 1998 North Midlands 0.00 N/A
80 Andrew Turley 1998 Northern Ireland 0.00 /
81 Benjamin Cook 1996 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 -
82 Bradley Richardson 1997 South West 0.00 0
83 Callum Donaldson 1999 Wales 0.00 N/A
84 Conor Flaherty 1995 East Midlands 0.00 N?A
85 Ethan Gilbert 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 -
86 Gareth Wong 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
87 Hasan Ahmad 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 0
88 Hugo Loydell 1998 South West 0.00 N/A
89 Jiancong Guo 1999 North Midlands 0.00 N/A
90 Jonathan Forsythe 2000 West Midlands 0.00 N/A
91 Joshua Percival 1996 East Midlands 0.00 NA
92 Mohammed Raqueeb Shabbir 1997 South East 0.00 N/A
93 Nicholas Burden 1997 West Midlands 0.00 N/A
94 Omar Ali 1997 Wales 0.00 0
95 Patrick Burgess 2000 South West 0.00 N/A
96 Petur Einarsson Nielsen 1999 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 n/a
97 Raihan Mohammed 1995 West Midlands 0.00 NA
98 Raphael Leong 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
99 Rob Salvesen 1998 East Midlands 0.00 0
100 Saadat Wadud 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 None
101 Sean Goulding 2000 South East 0.00 NA
102 Syed Saad Naveed 1994 South East 0.00 -
103 Thomas Evans 1999 Wales 0.00 No total achieved
104 Zhong Hui Lim 1994 South Midlands 0.00 none
93kg
1 Abdal Qadir Zafar 1995 Yorkshire and North East 9001.00 Gym PR's
2 Mustafa mohamed 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 1000.00 bodybuilding(dot)com 1 rep max calculator
3 Adedapo Ojewale 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 727.50 European Classic Championships
4 Ben Pape 1996 North Midlands 668.00 NM Summer Divisional
5 Sam Kuti 1999 Wales 667.50 Welsh Winter Cup
6 Sean-Paul MacKenzie 1995 South Midlands 662.50 British Junior Championships
7 Benjamin Jenkins 1995 North West 640.00 British Junior Championships
8 Harry Davies 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 627.50 British Junior Nationals 2018
9 William Pickering 1997 South Midlands 625.00 British Juniors
10 Tom Seldon 1997 Wales 612.50 Welsh Championships
11 Jack Lungu 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 607.50 World university championship 2018
12 Charlie Clements 1998 South East 600.00 N/A
13 Luke Cummings 1996 Wales 600.00 Bangor University Powerlifting Squad Mock Meet
14 Ollie Chick 1998 South West 600.00 Bath sports training village
15 Henry Trunley 1996 East Midlands 592.50 University Powerlifting World Cup
16 Kenny Chieng 1996 Yorkshire and North East 590.00 British University Championships 2018
17 Tom Collins 1998 Wales 590.00 British Junior Nationals 2018
18 Joshua Gibson 1997 West Midlands 585.00 UOB mock meet at MSC Performance Strength & Conditioning Gym
19 Tom Ruddy 1999 West Midlands 585.00 Gym prs
20 Daniel Clarke 1996 South West 582.50 IPF World University Cup
21 Elliot Sutcliffe 1997 South West 582.50 2018 IPF World University Championship, Pilsen
22 Troy Martin 1996 East Midlands 580.00 Loughborough
23 Vikram Thakur 1997 West Midlands 580.00 British University Men's championship 2018
24 Ka Chun Wan 1997 East Midlands 567.50 British Men's Junior Classic Championship
25 Thomas Miller 1996 East Midlands 567.50 British Mens Junior Championship '18
26 Callum Davies-Keogh 1996 North Midlands 565.00 Local Novice Meet
27 Ubayd Ahmed 1998 North Midlands 562.50 British Men's Jnr's
28 Diamor Marke 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 560.00 Oxford vs Cambridge Powerlifting Varsity 2019
29 Victor Macauley 1997 Yorkshire and North East 560.00 YNE OPEN OVERSPILL
30 George Dimopoulos 1998 Yorkshire and North East 555.00 N/A
31 Elliot Vaughan 1998 South East 550.00 -
32 Joe Moore 2000 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 550.00 Gym Total
33 Callum Weir 2000 South West 547.50 SWE University powerlifting team meet
34 Rhys Connor 1999 Wales 547.50 West Mids Development Comp
35 Benito Cattani 1998 South East 545.00 South East Opens
36 Kelan Wells 2000 South West 542.50 GBPF Development Comp @ 180 Strength
37 Steven Smithies 1996 East Midlands 542.50 British Men's Junior Classic Championships
38 Michael Grayston 1996 South West 540.00 N/A
39 Caleb Thomas 1997 Wales 532.50 WPA Winter Cup
40 ANDREW SIU 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 530.00 Mock meet
41 Ben Humphrey 1997 South Midlands 530.00 SM Bitesize 9
42 Danilo Puliafito 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 520.00 Gym pr
43 Alexander Kolliari-Turner 1994 South East 512.50 SE Spring Divisional
44 Eamon Alsaffar 1997 East Midlands 500.00 British Men's University Championships 2018
45 Jack I'Anson 1999 Yorkshire and North East 492.50 Northern University Championships
46 Gabriel Kassayie 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 490.00 Mock Meet
47 Hongyu Qi 1997 Wales 490.00 Welsh Powerlifting Winter Cup 2018
48 Sam Stuckey 1998 East Midlands 480.00 Mock meet
49 Neythen Treloar 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 477.50 BUCS 2018
50 Matthew Mckenzie 1999 South East 472.50 Athlete Movement Winter Powerlifting Classic
51 Aled Clarridge 1997 West Midlands 465.00 Warwick Uni Internal Meet
52 Joshua Doherty 1998 South East 460.00 N/A
53 calvin davies 1999 Yorkshire and North East 440.00 DU powerlifting meet
54 Kyle Davis 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 372.50 British Men’s University Championships
55 Euan Thomas 1999 South West 110.00 N/A
56 Aditya Ladhani 1998 South East 0.00 Gym
57 Anthony Atkins 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 -
58 Archie Pullan 2000 South West 0.00 EPS mock meet
59 Ben Furnham 1997 South East 0.00 0
60 Callum McHenery 1998 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 N/A
61 Elliot Jackson-Smith 1995 East Midlands 0.00 NA
62 Gabriel Hinrichsen 1997 South East 0.00 n/a
63 Gary He 1994 East Midlands 0.00 Gym PRs
64 Henry Whitehead 1999 East Midlands 0.00 N/A
65 Jake Morter 1997 East Midlands 0.00 -
66 Jaspal Panesar 1997 South East 0.00 0
67 Jevan Cockbain 1999 East Midlands 0.00 N/A
68 Liam Collins 2000 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 No previous competition
69 Louis Collins 1998 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 -
70 Matthew Haasz 1998 South East 0.00 N/A
71 Nikhil Bachhawat 1997 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 NA
72 Ollie Odell 1996 West Midlands 0.00 NA
73 Rahul Mayer 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 na
74 Scott Foster 2000 South Midlands 0.00 No Previous Competitions
75 Thomas Festa Oderinde 2000 East Midlands 0.00 N/A
76 Tom Butts 1999 South Midlands 0.00 /
77 Wei Hong Hii 1999 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 N/A
78 William Lindfors 1999 South East 0.00 N/A
105kg
1 Jack Clayton 1994 South East 722.50 Classic British Mens Championships
2 Justin Noble 1995 Wales 712.50 4 Nations
3 Rowan Hanson 1998 Yorkshire and North East 702.50 British Juniors 2018
4 Tommy Roberts 2000 Wales 690.00 Welsh Winter Cup 2018
5 Dan O' Leary 1996 South West 682.50 University Powerlifting World Cup 2018
6 Joey Watson 1995 South East 657.50 Interdivisional Championships
7 Kyle Renwick 1995 East Midlands 655.00 British University Championships 2018
8 Aaron Wade 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 652.50 British Uni 2018
9 Michael Pierides 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 650.00 British Juniors 2018
10 Rashed Lootah 1997 South East 650.00 didn't compete before
11 Mojeed Sulayman 1997 Yorkshire and North East 642.00 British University Championships 2018
12 Tom Watton 1996 North West 640.00 Northern Unis
13 Joe Bannister 2000 Yorkshire and North East 590.00 YNE Juniors and Masters
14 Nathanael West 1996 East Midlands 590.00 British Unis 2018
15 Max Jordan Dooley 1994 North Midlands 587.50 Univerity Worlds
16 Aytan Sarisoy 1998 South Midlands 585.00 British Junior Championship
17 William Fox 1998 West Midlands 580.00 British University Championships
18 Themis Karavellas 1994 West Midlands 572.50 North Midlands Regionals
19 Adam Rochussen 1997 South East 570.00 Oxford vs Cambridge Varsity
20 Jack Tulloch 1997 South West 570.00 World University Championships 2018
21 Tom Glasscock 1998 South East 570.00 Mens uni varsity
22 Diwas Limbu 1995 South Midlands 565.00 South East Champs
23 Tom Bugler 1996 South East 565.00 Mock meet
24 Barnie Skinner 1998 South East 547.50 South East Championships
25 Luke Lorimer 1995 South Midlands 540.00 SM Bitesize 11
26 Ernest Wong 1999 South Midlands 537.50 Gym PRs
27 Ho Ip 1995 West Midlands 535.00 SWE Universities Varsity Meet
28 Archie King 2000 South East 520.00 Gym pb
29 Aleksander Kolodziejczyk 1997 West Midlands 502.50 Loughborough University max out
30 Amr Wahied Mohamed 1995 South East 460.00 South England University Championship 2019
31 Alex Marnell 1995 South East 455.00 Gym
32 Samuel Freeman 1999 North Midlands 450.00 GYM personal bests
33 Uzair Ghaffar 1999 West Midlands 425.00 unofficial uni society comp
34 Simeon Kalcut 1997 East Midlands 417.50 No Qualification Needed for Uni Champs.
35 Kieron Evans 1998 East Midlands 135.00 North Midlands Bench press competition
36 Jack Roose 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 110.00 university championship
37 Tajinder Cheema 1997 West Midlands 60.00 Powerlifting Mock Meet
38 Benjamin Hooley 1996 South East 0.00 N/A
39 Fadle Arouna 1998 Yorkshire and North East 0.00 0
40 Jack Bissett 1998 Wales 0.00 n/a
41 Jack de Lancey 1996 North Midlands 0.00 0
42 Ming Lau 1998 East Midlands 0.00 N/A
43 Owen Spencer 1996 South West 0.00 NA
44 Thomas Linley 1997 West Midlands 0.00 0
45 Tosin Ososami 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 0.00 N/A
120kg
1 Aron Hegedus 1996 South Midlands 752.50 British Men's Junior Classic
2 Jack Dunkley 1995 East Midlands 730.00 Athlete Movement Powerlifting Competition
3 lewis harding 1997 South East 687.50 Men’s university championships
4 Elliot Leadbeater 1998 South West 680.00 South West Development Championship hosted by 180 Strength
5 Wei Hew 1998 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 665.00 Malaysian Powerlifting Invitationals
6 Richard Tatton 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 650.00 South England Universities Powerlifting Champions 2018 (student ran)
7 Hector van Smirren 1996 South Midlands 640.00 British Juniors
8 Casey Dunn 1997 North Midlands 630.00 Training total
9 Gabrielius Balandis 1999 North Midlands 570.00 Mock Meet
10 Josh Mason 1998 South East 570.00 N/A
11 Max Taylor 1997 Wales 535.00 Gym total
12 Aaron Sims 1998 Yorkshire and North East 520.00 University champs
13 Hom Choong 1999 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 390.00 Qmotion annual powerlifting competition
14 Simon Goodby 1998 West Midlands 385.00 Gym
15 Mark Faulkner 1996 Yorkshire and North East 100.00 Gym
16 Jack Smith 1996 North Midlands 0.00 0
120+kg
1 Jack Brennan 1997 Yorkshire and North East 720.00 N/A
2 Robert Gainlall 2000 South East 677.50 SE Open
3 Nicholas Rowe 1998 South Midlands 657.50 British Junior Men's Powerlifting Championships
4 Donald Man 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 615.00 British Junior Men's Powerlifting Championships
5 Dan Bunyan 1995 Wales 385.00 University Mock Meet
6 Chijim Onyemenam 1994 South Midlands 0.00 N/A

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR