Skip navigation

Logo

View Championship Entries

Download Championship Entries PDF
Weight Name Born Division Qualifying Total Achieved Competition
47kg
1 Lenka Pilnikova 1983 North West 270.00 North west championships
2 Alexandra Hunter 1991 Yorkshire and North East 255.00 YNE open
3 Sarah Tompkin 1983 West Midlands 220.00 West Midlands
52kg
1 Evita Otigbah 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 340.00 Greater London Divisional Championships
2 Charlotte Goss 1988 South East 303.00 South East Open Championships
3 Hannah Munday 1993 South Midlands 302.50 South east open championship
4 Jazmine Franks 1992 North West 300.00 NW Christmas comp
5 Alex Bates 1994 East Midlands 297.50 East Midlands Ladies Classic Qualifier
6 Sofia Rufus 1976 South West 292.50 292.5kg
7 Emma Drackford 1979 South Midlands 277.50 South Midlands Bitesize
8 Helen Quinn 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 272.50 Greater London Divisional
9 Arisera Tongchaitanawutti 1992 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 262.50 EPA Greater London Divisional
10 Clare Stammers 1973 East Midlands 260.00 British Masters Classic
11 Jaime lei Fuller 2003 South West 250.00 European championships
12 Hayley Muir 1991 South West 245.00 Devon and Cornwall championships
13 Amanda Winter 1975 South West 240.00 Strength 180 Bournemouth
14 Sarika Joshi 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 227.50 GL Divisional
15 Natalie Neal 1977 East Midlands 225.00 Essex Powerlifting Championship
57kg
1 Bobbie Butters 1994 North West 427.50 European Championships
2 Amelia Crook 1993 Wales 367.50 North West Powerlifting Christmas Spectacular
3 Ruth Grigg 1987 Yorkshire and North East 340.00 YNE Open
4 Abigail Stacey 1996 South West 337.50 Bitesize #12
5 Kristina March 1989 South East 337.50 South east open
6 Esther Rimmer 1987 North West 335.00 All England's
7 Suzana Sorokova 1991 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 332.50 2018 All England
8 Emily Dodd 1994 South East 322.50 South East Championships
9 Emily Przeslak 1993 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 320.00 Greater London Divisional
10 Tiarna Pearce 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 320.00 European championships
11 Sheina Kaye 1997 North West 315.00 British Women’s Junior Classic 2018
12 Stephanie carter 1992 South West 300.00 South Midlands Bitesize
13 Sally Mann 1980 South East 298.00 Bridge Road Spring Divisional (SE)
14 Alice Coates 1988 Yorkshire and North East 297.50 YNE
15 Abigail Blumsohn 1990 South East 292.50 South Midlands Divisional
16 Beth Park 1994 North West 290.00 North West Christmas Spectacular
17 Carla Crook 1973 South West 280.00 British Masters Belfast
18 Grace Paxton 1995 Wales 262.50 South Wales Cup
19 Bryony Farlow 1992 West Midlands 250.00 West Midlands Full Power and Bench Only Championships
20 Raluca-Florica Popp 1989 South West 250.00 SWPLA Devon & Cornwall
21 Abigail Horrigan 1994 South West 245.00 South Midlands Bitesize
22 Emma Grant 1979 South Midlands 242.50 South Midlands bite size. Gosport
23 Hayleah Pickford 1992 West Midlands 230.00 West Midlands Full Power Championships
63kg
1 Abi Graham 1978 East Midlands 410.00 World Masters Classic
2 Moa Wikner 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 407.50 European Classic Championships
3 Sabrina Moore 1989 Wales 400.00 Welsh Winter Cup
4 Hollie Johnson 1991 Yorkshire and North East 388.50 YNE Open
5 Grace Stilgoe 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 387.50 Greater London Divisional
6 HANNAH YARDY 1982 South West 385.00 WELSH WINTER CUP
7 Stephanie Pike 1987 Yorkshire and North East 380.00 Western Europeans
8 Karen Lai 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 377.50 London Divisionals
9 Makeda Vidal 1995 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 375.00 British Junior Championship
10 Lauren-May Drake 1989 North West 367.50 North West Christmas Spectacular 2
11 Maariyah Tahir 1989 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 362.50 Swindon Barbell November 2018
12 Debbie Gathercole 1991 Yorkshire and North East 357.50 All Englands
13 Kate Matthew 1981 Wales 357.50 Home nations
14 Abigail Simmons 1992 South West 355.00 Christmas Spectacular II
15 Keris Self 1998 West Midlands 345.00 West Midlands Champoinship
16 Sophie Hardy 1991 North Midlands 345.00 North Midlands Summer Divisonal
17 Shannon Smith 2003 South West 325.50 junior british nationals
18 Ana Rojo-Echeburua 1992 South East 322.50 Inter Regionals Championships
19 Anna Davis 1995 Wales 315.00 Welsh Winter Cup
20 Ana Maria Rubio Denniss 1994 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 307.50 Slough Bitesize Competition
21 Cassandra Marillier 1981 North Midlands 300.00 All England Champs
22 Helen Dennis 1991 South West 300.00 Devon and Cornwall Championships
23 Nasreen Ahmed Brooker 1983 West Midlands 300.00 West Midlands Development Competition
72kg
1 Susanna Argile 1992 South Midlands 467.50 Europeans
2 Holly Bryans 1994 North Midlands 442.50 North Midlands Four Counties Championships
3 Amy Atkinson 1987 South Midlands 437.50 South Midlands Bitesize
4 Emily Greenway 1994 South West 417.50 The 'Devon & Cornwall Championships 2018'
5 Rosie Howard 1995 Yorkshire and North East 403.00 YNE juniors and masters
6 Emily Williams 1990 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 395.00 All England championships
7 Florence Walton 1992 South East 390.00 All England 2018
8 Katy Jacques 1993 North West 380.00 Powerpalooza II
9 Sophia Ellis 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 372.50 British Junior Championships
10 Heather Tagg 1966 South West 347.50 South West Open
11 Bea Wright 1986 South West 345.00 South west open
12 JanaLee Morris 1993 South East 345.00 Swindon
13 Elmira Kaliberova 2000 East Midlands 342.50 East Midlands Ladies Classic Qualifier in Champion Strength& Conditioning, Milton Keynes
14 Lianne Brook 1990 West Midlands 335.00 West Midlands Championships
15 Laura Parkinson 1982 North West 330.00 All England
16 Alison Day 1983 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 325.00 South West open
84kg
1 Takara Hawthorne-Smith 1991 West Midlands 477.50 IPF World Championships
2 Temitope Nuga 1985 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 477.50 EPA Greater London Divisional
3 Hira Teirney 1982 South West 458.50 Western European
4 Wendy Macfarlane 1982 Scotland 447.50 Scottish Classic Championships
5 Chloe Whylie 1990 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 440.00 All England
6 Nicola Stimpson 1986 South Midlands 412.50 South Midlands October Bitesize
7 Natasha Eaton 1992 Wales 372.50 Welsh winter cup
8 Natasha Brooks 1994 East Midlands 362.50 ESSEX POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
9 Elena Papas 1991 North West 350.00 Greater Manchester Championships
10 Mariam Mahmoud 1988 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 347.50 Greater London Divisional Championships
11 Diana Eleuterio 1996 Greater London - Inner & Outer Boroughs 337.50 British juniors 2018
12 Sadie Hurst 1993 North Midlands 330.00 North midlands four counties winter 2018
84+kg
1 Leigh Wetheridge 1994 East Midlands 560.50 European championships kaunas
2 Camille Holland 1988 East Midlands 535.50 European Classic Powerlifting Championships, Kaunas
3 Katrina Sweatman 1985 West Midlands 487.50 West Midlands Championships
4 Scarlett Sotiris 1989 South Midlands 422.50 Inter Divisional Championships
5 Rebecca Coggle 1983 South East 387.50 SE Open
6 sam foulds 1984 South Midlands 385.00 South Midlands Bitesize 12 - Fitness 24 Gym
7 Melissa Bird 1998 Wales 382.50 British Women's Junior Championships
8 Kelly-Marie Edwards 1990 South Midlands 372.50 All England championships
9 Lizzy Terry 1991 North West 370.00 All England Championships
10 georgina burfoot 1994 East Midlands 367.50 South east champions
11 Jelena Aleksic 1986 East Midlands 365.00 Essex Powerlifting Championship 2018
12 Elizabeth Morrissey 1986 South Midlands 360.00 All England Powerlifting Championships
13 Megan Robertson 1975 East Midlands 360.00 East Midlands Ladies Classic Qualifier - Champion Strength & Conditioning, Milton Keynes
14 Kate Laszlo 1986 South Midlands 355.00 EPA South Midlands October Bitesize
15 Lisa Harrison 1994 North West 347.50 Lancs and Cheshire
16 Abi-Louise Lane 2002 South West 342.50 european championships lithuania
17 Kimberley Kirkham 1989 East Midlands 342.50 East midlands masters, juniors & novice
18 Danielle Schofield 1988 North West 332.50 North West Christmas spectacular

British Powerlifting is the only UK powerlifting organisation that carries out independent WADA compliant drug testing. In 2017 we conducted some 140 anti-doping tests, all at our own expense. GB lifters in World Championships are registered with the IPF for Out of Competition Testing (OCT).

Learning

Coaching Courses

Take our accredited training courses to become a British Powerlifting Coach.

GOLD LEVEL SPONSOR